Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
8-14
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
LN Varsity Boys Wrestling
6:00a
SVMS - Life Church
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS - Spirit of Truth Fellowship
8:00a
MH-Saphires Practice-Gonino
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:00a
LSE - City of Fountains Independent Winter Guard (
10:30a
RV - LCF A2J Kids Club
11:00a
SC - I9 Sports Basketball
12:00p
LN Club Practice
12:00p
Liberty Juniors
12:30p
LC - Titans Basketball (Clemens)
1:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
1:00p
LHS-LHS Training Jared Sheets
1:00p
LNMBB Fr Practice
1:00p
RV - KCSG (Einerson)
2:00p
LNHS - Metropolitan Youth Orchestra (P. Stanley)
2:00p
LNHS/SVMS/HMS Winter Guard Rehearsal
3:00p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
3:00p
LC - KC Rising Basketball (J. Smith)
3:00p
SC - Woodneath Farms Christmas Party
4:00p
LHS - Men's Basketball Practice
4:00p
LN Women's Basketball FR Practice
4:00p
LN Women's Basketball JV/V Practice
4:00p
Lady Jays Youth Basketball
4:00p
SVMS Girls basketball Practice
4:30p
KB - Bearcat Basketball Practice (Leone)
5:00p
LC - Wolfpac Basketball (Ackerman)
5:00p
LO - Heat Basketball Practice (Hinnenkamp)
5:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
5:30p
SVMS - Journey Church Basketball
6:00p
LHS - Women's Basketball Practice
6:00p
LHS Sapphire Practice
6:30p
SC - Sporting Missouri Valley Ranger/Celtics (S Fletcher)
7:00p
Girls Basketball C Team
9
SVMS-CONF. STE. I - FESTIVUS
5:30a
LN W Dive Practice
6:00a
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00a
LNMBB Soph Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
LHS Band Rehearsal
7:30a
LNHS Symphonic Band Morning Rehearsal
7:30a
LN Wind Symphony Dress Rehearsal
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
7:40a
LHS - Elliott - Parent Meeting
7:40a
Parent Meeting (D.C.) Simpson
8:00a
DAC - 408- Special Services Team Meeting
8:00a
DAC-410 PBIS
8:00a
SPED Testing
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:05a
KB - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:05a
Writing Studio Meeting
8:30a
DAC 3-Exec Conf Rm Strategic Plan Project Management
9:00a
LHS Holiday Concert Dress Rehearsal
9:30a
ECC building use
9:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
9:45a
LNHS Orchestra
10:30a
LHS Writing Studio Collaboration
10:40a
LHS - Course Selection Meetings
11:00a
DAC-409 ILC
12:00p
LNHS Orchestra
12:55p
Biology II Guest Speaker
1:00p
Fine Arts Immersion Meeting
1:00p
LHS - Missouri Scholars Meeting
2:00p
SVMS spring musical-auditions
2:30p
8th Wrestling Practice
2:30p
DMS Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
Home Basketball Game
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
LO - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
Girls B HOME Basketball Tournament
3:00p
LMS Spring Musical Auditions
3:00p
LN Men's Wrestling JV
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
8th Grade Boys B Tournament
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS- Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Men's & Women's Basektball Practices
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Team Wrestling Practice
3:30p
LN W Swim Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
SC - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
GG Practice
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
4:00p
HMS BB Tournaments
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS Soccer Work Outs
4:00p
LN 8 Wrestling @ Northgate
4:00p
LN WBB V Northland Invite
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:15 - 6:00 pm - Gym & Cafeteria
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS-10th BBB @ Home vs Lee Summit
5:00p
LHS- C G/S GBB Home vs Park Hill South
5:00p
LHS Band Dinner
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN MBB 9 A&B at Staley
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LHS/LMS/DMS Winter Guard Rehearsals
6:00p
LHS/LMS/DMS Winter Guard Try Outs
6:00p
LNHS/SVMS/HMS Winter Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS 9-10 Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsals
6:00p
LN WBB 9 A&B vs Staley
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
RV - Girl Scout Troop 4269 (Hamidou)
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
SC-Syncopations (Great Hall-Myers)
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:30p
American Legion-Oratorical Scholarship Program Mtg.
6:30p
HMS - Girl Scout Troop 1021 (Gayle Wood)
6:30p
LN Club Practice
6:30p
LS- PTA Meeting
6:30p
Model UN Meeting
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
MH - Girl Scout Troop 1601 (Goll)
6:45p
WH - Girl Scout Brownie Troop 1732 (Sellars)
7:00p
LHS Band Concert w/KU Wind Ensemble
7:00p
LNHS Band Winter Concert
7:00p
Liberty High School Orchestra Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
7:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:30p
LN Club Practice
10
Alex Espy in Fireplace Room with ECC classes (all day)
TBD
LHS-JV GBB Trn @ Kearney
TBD
LHS-Var GBB Trn @ Olathe East
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
C Team Girls Basketball Practice
6:00a
Freshman Boys Basketball practice
6:15a
LNHS Boys Tennis Workouts
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
DAC 3-Board Room - Foundation Board Meeting
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
LNMBB Fr Practice
7:15a
LHS - Point Meeting
7:30a
FC - Manager Operational Meeting
7:30a
LHS Trauma Training
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
8:00a
LN EOC test
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
8:30a
LHS - Counselor Dept Metting
9:00a
LHS EOC
9:30a
DAC 409- Educators Handbook Training (12)
9:30a
ECC building use
10:00a
LHS - Counseling & Social Work Meeting
11:00a
DAC 410- MTSS Work Session
12:00p
Nutrition Services
1:00p
Sophomore Class Officers meet with Jostens
1:30p
DAC 408- College and Career
2:00p
SVMS spring musical-auditions
2:30p
8th Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:30p
DMS Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
Home Basketball Game
2:30p
SPED Eligibility Meeting
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
Girls B HOME Basketball Tournament
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Spring Musical Auditions
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LN Women's Basketball V/FR Practice
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
8th Grade Boys B Tournament
3:30p
FR- 4/5 After school Choir
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - Men's & Women's Basektball Practices
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LN Invitational Tournament Broadcasting
3:30p
LNMBB Fr Film
3:30p
LN Men's Team Wrestling Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
HMS BB Tournaments
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS-10th BBB @ Home vs Fort Osage
4:00p
LHS Soccer Work Outs
4:00p
LN MBB V LN Invite
4:10p
KB - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:15 - 6:00 pm - Gym & Cafeteria
4:30p
LHS--G Swim & Dive @ Home ( Truman, Chrisman, LNHS)
4:30p
WHE - PTA Penguin Patch - 4:30 - 7:30 pm - Cafeteria
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN W Wr V a FOsage Invite
5:30p
DAC 3-Board Room Board Candidate Workshop
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var BBB Home vs Fort Osage
5:30p
LN WBB JV at Kearney Tourney
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LHS- JV/Var Wrestling @ Kearney
6:00p
LHS Holiday Concert
6:00p
LHS Percussion Rehearsals
6:00p
LN Eagle Wrestling Club
6:00p
LN MWR JV/V vs Rockhurst
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Daisies (Pozek)
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 291 (Shaffer)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:30p
AD PTA Executive Meeting - LMC
6:30p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1757
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
LHS-Boys Basketball Practices
7:00p
LNHS Orchestra Winter Concert
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
7:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
11
Alex Espy in Fireplace Room with ECC classes (all day)
TBD
LHS-C Gold BBB Trn @ Park HIll
TBD
LHS-JV GBB Trn @ Kearney
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
5:30a
LN W Dive Practice
6:00a
LNMBB Soph Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
DMS- PBIS Faculty Meeting
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
LNHS Reader's Theatre
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
7:45a
LHS - Course Selection Meetings
7:55a
WH - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
DAC-408/409 Curriculum Revision-Fine Arts
8:00a
LMS- Choir Rehearsal @ LPAT
8:00a
LN EOC test
8:00a
SPED Meeting
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:30a
DAC 3-Exec Conf Rm SLT - G&D
8:30a
LHS Weekly Student Concerns
9:00a
FC - JC Control System Meeting
9:00a
LHS EOC
9:30a
ECC building use
10:30a
band sectionals
11:00a
DAC- 410- 504 Work Session
11:30a
Re-Entry meeting
12:00p
SSC-NUTRITION SERVICES MANAGER MEETING
12:30p
Custodial Monthly Meeting
12:40p
band sectionals
1:00p
LHS - Diversity Club Leaders Meeting
2:00p
SVMS spring musical-auditions
2:20p
DMS- PBIS Faculty Meeting
2:30p
8th Wrestling Practice
2:30p
DMS Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
Eligibility Meeting
2:30p
Home Basketball Game
2:30p
SVMS 7th and 8th Speech&Debate
3:00p
5th Grade Orchestra
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
Girls B HOME Basketball Tournament
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Spring Musical Auditions
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS - Parent Meeting- Williams
3:15p
LHS - Sapphire Practice
3:30p
8th Grade Boys B Tournament
3:30p
ACE Mentoring Club
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS- Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Men's & Women's Basektball Practices
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LN Invitational Tournament Broadcasting
3:30p
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Team Wrestling Practice
3:30p
LN W Swim Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR- Golden Girls practice
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
4:00p
HMS BB Tournaments
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS - Academic & Acitivites Fair Set-Up
4:00p
LHS Soccer Work Outs
4:00p
LN 8 Wrestling @ Maple Park
4:00p
LN WBB V Northland Invite
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
WH - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:15p
LS- Girl Scout Meeting
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:15 - 6:00 pm - Gym & Cafeteria
4:30p
KB - Girl Scout Troop 2132 (Vedder)
5:00p
LHS Forensics Winter Showcase
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
LHS- C G/S GBB @ SJC
5:30p
WWU Class at LNHS
6:00p
AD - Girl Scout Troop 52 Meeting (Brooke)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LC - 2nd Grade Music Program Set Up
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LHS - Academic & Acitivites Fair
6:00p
LHS/LMS/DMS Winter Guard Rehearsals
6:00p
LHS/LMS/DMS Winter Guard Try Outs
6:00p
LN Eagle Wrestling Club
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LPS Honor Symphony Warm-Up
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:15p
LC - Girl Scouts Daisy Troop ( Musselman)
6:30p
LHS - Exit 1-6 Rehearsal
6:30p
LN Club Practice
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
7:00p
HMS - Girl Scout Troop 1752 (Keller)
7:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
7:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert (DMS 6th/7th, LO, SC, LPS Honor Symphony
7:00p
SVMS - Vocal Concert @LNHS
7:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:30p
LN Club Practice
12
Alex Espy in Fireplace Room with ECC classes (all day)
TBD
LHS-C Gold BBB Trn @ Park HIll
TBD
LHS-Var BBB Trn @ Leavenworth High School
TBD
LHS-Var GBB Trn @ Olathe East
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
5:30a
LN W Dive Practice
6:00a
C Team Girls Basketball Practice
6:00a
LNMBB Fr/So Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:30a
FCA Club Meeting
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
7:45a
LHS - Course Selection Meetings
8:00a
DAC 409/410- DESE Facilitated IEP Meetings
8:00a
Facilitated IEP by DESE
8:00a
LN EOC test
8:00a
LS - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
WHE- All Pro Dad's Meeting - Cafeteria - 8:00 - 8:45 am
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
8:30a
DAC 408- Strategic Plan #4
8:30a
Debate Class tournament
9:00a
LHS EOC
9:00a
LNHS Choirs Dress Rehearsal
9:30a
Clay County Health Center Dental Screenings for ECC students
9:30a
DAC 3-Board Room DLT Meeting
9:30a
Intergenerational Care Community Holiday Cheer & Health & Wellness Field Trips
9:50a
LHS - Course Selection Meetings
10:30a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
10:30a
SVMS-KREBS HOLIDAY FEAST
10:30a
band sectionals
11:00a
DAC-408 Social Worker Meeting
11:00a
LNHS Counseling Dept. Meeting
11:00a
SSC - Retirement Lunch
11:40a
LHS - Ambassadors Pizza Lunch
12:40p
band sectionals
1:00p
A+ Training Session
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Mtg
1:30p
DAC 408- ILC
1:30p
DAC Brd Rm - DAC Holiday Open House Set Up
1:30p
LN Early Grad Meeting
2:00p
SVMS spring musical-auditions
2:30p
8th Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:30p
DMS Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
SPED Meeting
2:30p
SVMS GB/BB Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Basketball Practice
3:00p
8th Grade Wrestling Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
EPIC - Girl Scout Troop 4301 (Babcock)
3:00p
HMS BB/GB Practice
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
KC Metro HM/AD Band Rehearsal
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LN Men's Wrestling JV
3:00p
LN Women's Basketball V/FR Practice
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS Play Rehearsal
3:20p
LHS - Course Selection Meetings
3:20p
LHS - Elliott - Parent Meeting
3:30p
2019 Cocoa, Cookies, & Cramming
3:30p
Coffee Study Night
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - Men's & Women's Basektball Practices
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LN Invitational Tournament Broadcasting
3:30p
LN Men's Team Wrestling Practice
3:30p
LN W Swim Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:30p
SC - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS Soccer Work Outs
4:00p
LN MBB V LN Invite
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
KB - Mad Science - Hand on Science Workshops
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:15 - 6:00 pm - Gym & Cafeteria
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
FR-PTA Godfather's Pizza Night
5:00p
LHS-Football Chad Frigon
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
DAC 410/409- Vision 20/20
5:30p
LN WBB JV at Kearney Tourney
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LC - 2nd Grade Music Program
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LN Eagle Wrestling Club
6:00p
LNHS/SVMS/HMS Winter Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 2120 (Shaffer)
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:30p
DMS Beginning Band Concert
6:30p
LN--Fashion show Silvey
6:30p
LN Fashion Show
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:45p
MH - Girl Scout Troop 3853 (Goll)
7:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
LHS-Boys Basketball Practices
7:00p
LMS- Choir Concert @ LPAT
7:00p
LNHS Choir Winter Concert
7:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
7:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:15p
DMS Cadet/Concert Band Concert
7:30p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
8:45p
SPED Testing
13
DAC Board Room - Holiday Open House
TBD
LHS-C Gold BBB @ Park Hill
TBD
LHS- S Swim & Dive @ Independence Invite
TBD
LHS-Var BBB Trn @ Leavenworth High School
TBD
LHS-Var GBB Trn @ Olathe East
TBD
LHS-Var Wrestling Trn@ Council Bluff Iowa
5:30a
LN W Dive Practice
6:00a
C Team Girls Basketball Practice
6:00a
LNMBB Fr/So Practice
6:15a
LNHS Boys Tennis Workouts
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:45a
ECC - East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
6:50a
8th Football Meeting
7:00a
LNHS Reader's Theatre
7:00a
SSC-Transportation Holiday Dinner
7:30a
DAC 410- Project Ready
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
7:40a
LHS-Parent meeting-Bailey
7:45a
5th Grade Orchestra
7:55a
Debate Class Tournament
8:00a
LN EOC test
8:10a
LHS - Course Selection Meetings
8:10a
LHS Ludwig
8:30a
Debate Class tournament
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
9:30a
ECC building use
9:50a
LHS - Course Selection Meetings
10:00a
DAC 409- Early College Academy
10:00a
DAC 410- Resolution Conference
10:30a
LHS - Counseling Soup Lunch
11:00a
LHS - Middle Level Lunch & Learn
12:00p
Badalucco Meeting
1:30p
DAC 408- Suicide Screener Work Committee
2:00p
SVMS spring musical-auditions
2:30p
8th Wrestling Practice
2:30p
DMS Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
SVMS GB/BB Practice
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Basketball Practice
3:00p
8th Grade Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Book Club Movie Night
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS BB/GB Practice
3:00p
Holiday Mart
3:00p
KC Metro HM/AD Band Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LN Men's Wrestling JV
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:20p
McDorman Meeting
3:30p
DMS Vocal Concert @ Worlds of Fun
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - Men's & Women's Basektball Practices
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LN Invitational Tournament Broadcasting
3:30p
LN Men's Team Wrestling Practice
3:30p
LN W Swim Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
DAC 410- Resolution Conference
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LN MBB V LN Invite
4:00p
LN WBB V Northland Invbite
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:15 - 6:00 pm - Gym & Cafeteria
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
14
Holiday Mart
LN Varsity Boys Wrestling
TBD
LHS- S Swim & Dive @ Independence Invite
TBD
LHS-Var BBB Trn @ Leavenworth High School
TBD
LHS-Var Wrestling Trn@ Council Bluff Iowa
5:00a
LNHS Cheer - Breakfast with Santa
6:00a
GG Practice
6:00a
Kansas City Classic Dance Competition
6:00a
LHS - ACT Testing
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
8:00a
AD - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
HMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
LC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
LHS - Men's & Women's Basektball Practices
8:00a
LHS/LMS/DMS Winter Guard Rehearsals
8:00a
LHS/LMS/DMS Winter Guard Rehearsals
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
LO - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
RV - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
WH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:30a
LN W Wr V Truman Invite
9:00a
LNHS/SVMS/HMS Winter Guard Rehearsal
9:00a
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
10:00a
PTA Santa Day - Cafeteria & Gym - 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
10:30a
MH-Patriots In/Parents Out-PTA
12:00p
KC Metro HM/AD Band Rehearsals/Concerts
4:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball