Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
1-7
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
6:00a
SVMS - Life Church
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS - Spirit of Truth Fellowship
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:00a
LHS Mock Trial
10:30a
RV - LCF A2J Kids Club
12:00p
LN Club Practice
12:00p
Liberty Juniors
12:30p
LC - Titans Basketball (Clemens)
1:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
1:00p
LNMBB Fr Practice
2:00p
LNHS/SVMS/HMS Winter Guard Rehearsal
2:00p
MH-Saphires Practice-Gonino
3:00p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
3:00p
LC - KC Rising Basketball (J. Smith)
3:30p
LN Men's Team Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Freshman Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
LHS - Men's Basketball Practice
4:00p
LHS- Volleyball Banquet
4:00p
SVMS - Journey Church Basketball
4:30p
KB - Bearcat Basketball Practice (Leone)
5:00p
LC - Wolfpac Basketball (Ackerman)
5:00p
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
5:00p
LO - Heat Basketball Practice (Hinnenkamp)
6:00p
HMS Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
LHS - Women's Basketball Practice
6:00p
LHS Chamber/BlueJay/Jazz Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LHS Sapphire Practice
6:30p
SC - Sporting Missouri Valley Ranger/Celtics (S Fletcher)
7:00p
Girls Basketball C Team
2
5:30a
LN W Dive Practice
6:00a
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:30a
LN--Tara Harvey
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
7:40a
Initial 504 Meeting - EJ
7:40a
LHS - Elliott - Parent Meeting
8:00a
DAC-3 Exec Conf Rm SLT Meeting
8:00a
DAC - 408- Special Services Team Meeting
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:05a
KB - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
9:30a
ECC building use
9:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
12:00p
DAC-410 BIST Leadership Meeting
12:40p
Testing
1:00p
DAC-408 Discipline Committee
1:00p
LHS - Manifestation - Henderson
1:10p
LN Senior Community Scholarship Presentation
1:30p
Finalize Academy Referral List Meeting
2:30p
8th Wrestling Practice
2:30p
DMS Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
LHS - Manifestation - Henderson
2:30p
LHS - Parent Meeting- Williams
2:30p
SVMS GB/BB Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
LO - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:00p
8th Grade Basketball Practice
3:00p
DAC 410- PLTW/Cherry Creek
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS BB/GB Practice
3:00p
LN Men's Wrestling JV
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS - Parent Meeting- Williams
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS-Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Men's & Women's Basektball Practices
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS Winter Auditions
3:30p
LNHS Play/One-Act/Reader's Auditions
3:30p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Team Wrestling Practice
3:30p
LN W Swim Practice
3:30p
LN Women's Basketball JV/V Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
SC - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
GG Practice
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS Soccer Work Outs
4:00p
LN 8 Wrestling @ Smithville
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
LS- Garden Club
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:15 - 6:00 pm - Gym & Cafeteria
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS- C G/S GBB Home vs Park Hill
5:00p
LHS-C G BBB @ Park Hill
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN Football Meeting
5:30p
LN Women's Basketball FR Practice
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LHS/LMS/DMS Winter Guard Rehearsals
6:00p
LHS/LMS/DMS Winter Guard Try Outs
6:00p
LHS Chamber/BlueJay/Jazz Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Football Meeting
6:00p
LNHS/LPS Eagles Winter Guard Parent Meeting
6:00p
LNHS/SVMS/HMS Winter Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS 9-10 Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNMBB Fr/So Practice
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
WHE - 2nd Grade Concert - 6:30 - LNHS Theatre
6:30p
LN Club Practice
6:30p
Model UN Meeting
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
WH - Girl Scout Brownie Troop 1732 (Sellars)
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
7:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
SVMS Band Concert
7:30p
LN Club Practice
3
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
5:30a
LN W Dive Practice
5:45a
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
6:00a
C Team Girls Basketball Practice
6:00a
Freshman Boys Basketball Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
DAC 3-Board Room Board of Education Study Session
7:30a
FC - Manager Operational Meeting
7:30a
LHS - Parent Meeting- Williams
7:30a
LHS Trauma Training
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
8:00a
DAC-410 Diane Sweeney/Coach Partnerships
8:00a
LHS - Career Connections
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
8:30a
LHS - Counselor Dept Metting
9:15a
Story Time for ECC students with Ms. Keri: AM session
9:30a
DAC 409- Resolution
10:00a
LHS - Counseling & Social Work Meeting
12:00p
LHS ALG II EOC
12:00p
SPED testing: Conf. Suite 2
1:00p
LHS - 11th Grade Large Group Advisory
1:20p
Story Time for ECC students with Ms. Keri: PM session
2:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conf Room-Facilities Mtg
2:30p
8th Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:30p
DMS Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
Home Basketball Game
2:30p
LHS - Conference - Henderson
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
Girls Home Basketball Game
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS Winter Auditions
3:20p
LHS - Elliott - Parent Meeting
3:30p
FR- 4/5 After school Choir
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS- Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Men's & Women's Basektball Practices
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LNHS Play/One-Act/Reader's Auditions
3:30p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LNMBB Fr/So Practice
3:30p
LN W Swim Practice
3:30p
LN Women's Basketball JV/V Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
XC/Track Meeting
4:00p
HMS BB @ Platte County
4:00p
HMS GBB vs Platte County
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS Soccer Work Outs
4:00p
SVMS Boys Basketball @ Smithville
4:00p
SVMS Girls Basketball vs Smithville
4:10p
KB - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:15 - 6:00 pm - Gym & Cafeteria
5:00p
LHS-10th BBB @ Home vs Blue Springs
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LS- Cici's Pizza Night
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
FR- Girl Scout troop-Moes
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LHS-JV/Var Wrestling @ Truman
6:00p
LHS Percussion Rehearsals
6:00p
LN Eagle Wrestling Club
6:00p
LN M & W WR JV/V vs Kearney
6:00p
LN MWR JV/V vs Kearney
6:00p
LN WBB 9 A&B vs STA
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
SCE - Girl Scout Troop 1235 Meeting (Gildenhaus)
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:30p
LHS- Swim Banquet
6:30p
LN M S&D Banquet
6:30p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1757
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Hoffman)
7:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
LHS-Boys Basketball Practices
7:00p
LHS/DMS/LMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
7:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
4
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
5:30a
LN W Dive Practice
5:45a
8th Boys BB Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:30a
WHE - Strings Holiday Concert - LNHS Auditorium - 7:00 pm
7:00a
FC - Interviews
7:30a
LN--mtg RC
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
7:45a
LHS - Course Selection Meetings
7:55a
A+ Training Session
7:55a
WH - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:15a
DAC-408 Director's Meeting
8:30a
LHS Weekly Student Concerns
8:30a
Visible Learning Meetings
9:30a
ECC building use
10:00a
DAC 410- 504 Procedures PD
10:30a
band sectionals
11:00a
LHS 8th and 9th Grade Community Connections
11:30a
MSA Meeting - McCallum
12:40p
band sectionals
1:00p
DAC 409- Collab Time Meeting (8)
1:00p
DAC 410- 504 Procedures PD
1:00p
LHS - IEP Meeting - Henderson
2:30p
8th Wrestling Practice
2:30p
DMS Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
Home Wrestling vs. Bingham & Platte County
2:30p
SVMS 7th and 8th Speech&Debate
2:30p
SVMS GB/BB Practice
3:00p
5th Grade Orchestra
3:00p
8th Grade Basketball Practice
3:00p
DAC-408 - Life Strategies/Career Explo Qtly Meeting
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS BB/GB Practice
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS - Sapphire Practice
3:20p
504 Re-Evaluation - Beard
3:20p
LHS - Elliott - Parent Meeting
3:30p
ACE Mentoring Club
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS-Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Men's & Women's Basektball Practices
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LNHS Play/One-Act/Reader's Auditions
3:30p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Team Wrestling Practice
3:30p
LN W Swim Practice
3:30p
LN Women's Basketball JV/V Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR- Golden Girls practice
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS Soccer Work Outs
4:00p
LN 8 Wrestling @ Belton
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
WH - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:15 - 6:00 pm - Gym & Cafeteria
5:00p
LHS- C G/S GBB @ Staley
5:00p
LHS-C G BBB @ Home vs Staley
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN MBB Soph at LSWest
5:00p
LN WBB 9 A&B at PHill
5:30p
LN MBB 9 A&B vs PHIll
5:30p
WWU Class at LNHS
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LHS/LMS/DMS Winter Guard Rehearsals
6:00p
LHS/LMS/DMS Winter Guard Try Outs
6:00p
LN - Off Campus Opportunities Info Night
6:00p
LN Eagle Wrestling Club
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
MS Honor Symphony Rehearsal
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
SC - LCCT Shopper Meeting
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
SCE - Boy Scout/Cub Scout Pack 337 (Day)
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:30p
LHS - Exit 1-6 Rehearsal
6:30p
LN Club Practice
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
7:00p
8th Late Basketball Practices
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
HMS Orchestra Winter Concert with KB, EPiC & WH
7:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
7:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:30p
LN Club Practice
5
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
5:30a
LN W Dive Practice
6:00a
C Team Girls Basketball Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
LHS Hall of Fame Room-Secondary Nurses Meeting
7:30a
DAC-410 Elementary Library Meeting
7:30a
FCA Club Meeting
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
7:45a
IEP 707
8:00a
AVID Presentations
8:00a
LS - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
SPED Testing - Conf. Suite 2
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
8:15a
WHE - Student Council Meeting - Art Room - 8:15 am
9:00a
DAC 409- Strategic Plan #4
9:30a
ECC building use
10:30a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
10:30a
band sectionals
11:00a
LNHS Counseling Dept. Meeting
12:00p
Kid's Zone Setup
12:40p
band sectionals
12:55p
Science Speaker
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
1:00p
DAC 409- Strategic Plan II
1:00p
LHS - Manifestation - Henderson
2:00p
Special Education Meeting
2:30p
8th Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:30p
DMS Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
Home Basketball Game
2:30p
LHS - Course Selection Meetings
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
EPIC - Girl Scout Troop 699 (Lynam)
3:00p
EPIC - Girl Scout Troop 4301 (Babcock)
3:00p
Girls Home Basketball Game
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LN Men's Wrestling JV
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS - Parent Meeting - Henderson
3:15p
Winter Call Backs
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS-Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Men's & Women's Basektball Practices
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LNHS Play/One-Act/Reader's Auditions
3:30p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Team Wrestling Practice
3:30p
LN W Swim Practice
3:30p
LN Women's Basketball JV/V Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:30p
SC - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
4:00p
HMS BB vs New Mark
4:00p
HMS GB @ New Mark
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS Hall of Fame Room-Elementary Nurses Meeting
4:00p
LHS Soccer Work Outs
4:00p
LN MBB 9 A&B at BSSouth
4:00p
SVMS Boys Basketball vs Northgate
4:00p
SVMS Girls Basketball @ Northgate
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
KB - Mad Science - Hand on Science Workshops
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:15 - 6:00 pm - Gym & Cafeteria
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
HMS-Art Show @ HMS
5:00p
LHS-10th BBB @ Staley
5:00p
LHS-C G/S BBB @ Rockhurst
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN Football Meeting
5:30p
LHS-Soccer Banquet
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LN Eagle Wrestling Club
6:00p
LN Football Meeting
6:00p
LNHS - Somerbrook HOA
6:00p
LNHS/SVMS/HMS Winter Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN MBB Soph vs BSSouth
6:00p
LN WBB 9 A&B vs BSSouth
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
WHE - Treble Maker's Performance - Gym - 6:30 pm
7:00p
!DAC Exec Conf Rm - PTA Council Mtg
7:00p
DMS Vocal Concert @ 7:00pm
7:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
Heritage Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
LHS-Boys Basketball Practices
7:00p
LMS - Band Concert @ LPAT
7:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
7:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:30p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
6
Kid's Zone - Holiday Breakfast
6:00a
C Team Girls Basketball Practice
6:00a
Freshman Boys Basketball
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:45a
ECC - East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
6:50a
8th Football Meeting
7:00a
FC - Interviews
7:25a
Key Club Meeting
7:30a
LHS - Parent Meeting- Williams
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
7:45a
5th Grade Orchestra
7:45a
LHS - Evaluation Meeting - Henderson
8:00a
DAC 410- Highschool PLTW (6)
8:00a
LNHS Concert Band Rehearsal
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
9:30a
ECC building use
10:30a
LHS - Counseling Soup Lunch
12:00p
LNHS Orchestra Pictures
1:00p
LHS - Fresh Meeting
2:00p
LHS - IEP Meeting - Henderson/C. Adams
2:00p
LN mtg Lisa
2:00p
SVMS spring musical-auditions
2:30p
8th Wrestling Practice
2:30p
DMS Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
SVMS GB/BB Practice
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Basketball Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
LMS Spring Musical Auditions
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LN Men's Wrestling JV
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS-Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Men's & Women's Basektball Practices
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LN Men's Team Wrestling Practice
3:30p
LN W Swim Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LN MBB 9 A&B vs Rockhurst
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 3300
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:15 - 6:00 pm - Gym & Cafeteria
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LNHS Winter Guard - Parents Night Out Fund Raiser
5:00p
Robotics Lock-in Team Building Part 1
5:30p
LN MBB JV/V vs Rockhurst
5:30p
LN MBB Soph vs Rockhurst
5:30p
SVMS - La Petite Winter Program
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LHS Winter Guard Camp
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
7:00p
LS- PTA Glow Dance
7:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
9:00p
Robotics - Team Building
7
LHS- 810 Tip Off Classic Basketball Tournament
LHS-JV Wrestling Trn @ Blue Springs High School
LHS-Var Wrestling Trn @ Leavenworth High School
LN Varsity Boys Wrestling
6:30a
8th Girls BB Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
HMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
LC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
LHS- Girls Basketball
8:00a
LHS - Men's & Women's Basektball Practices
8:00a
LHS/LMS/DMS Winter Guard Rehearsals
8:00a
LHS/LMS/DMS Winter Guard Rehearsals
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
LN Women's Basketball JV/V Practice
8:00a
LO - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
RV - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
8:00a
WH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
9:00a
KC Metro 5-6-7-8 Honor Choir Festival @ LNHS
9:00a
LNHS/SVMS/HMS Winter Guard Rehearsal
9:00a
LN W Wr V at SJCentral Invite
10:00a
LNMBB Soph Practice
12:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
12:00p
LN MBB V at Norm Stewart Classic
3:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
4:00p
FR - Golden Girls Parents Night Out
4:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball
5:30p
LMS - Liberty Community Chorus (Pre-Concert Warm Up)