Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
21-27
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
6:00a
SVMS - Life Church
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:30a
LHS - Mother Room Usage
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS - Spirit of Truth Fellowship
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:30a
RV - LCF A2J Kids Club
11:00a
Liberty Juniors Explosion
12:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Lifeguard Certification
1:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Adult Basketball
1:00p
LHS - KC Process Basketball
1:00p
LNHS - Lenger Softball Practice
2:00p
LN Youth VB Club
2:00p
Open Facility - Softball
3:00p
Lightning Basketball
4:00p
LMS - Lady Hawks Basketball (Couch)
4:30p
LHS - Outlaws Baseball Practice (Sheets)
5:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
6:00p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
22
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LNHS Football Training
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - 6:30 am - 9:00 am - Cafeteria & Gym
7:00a
DMS- WEB Leaders
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:30a
LHS - Mother Room Usage
7:30a
SVMS LGIR BECK PE ALL DAY
8:00a
DAC-3 Exec Conf Rm SLT Meeting
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:05a
Health Class - Fleming
8:05a
KB - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:30a
DAC-408 Process Coordinator Meeting
9:00a
BEST/ESC meeting
9:10a
LS- Miles of Smiles
9:50a
Heath Class - Fleming
11:00a
Student meeting- Grant
11:30a
LHS - Highly Selective College Mtgs
12:00p
8th Grade SS
12:00p
DAC-410 Instructional Learning Coaches
12:05p
Health Class - Fleming
1:00p
LHS - Capital Meeting (Cahill)
1:00p
StuCo Meeting
2:00p
AP Interview Panel
2:30p
8th Grade Track Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
Evening of One Act Rehersal
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS Wargaming Club Meeting
3:00p
LMS Orchestra: Blue Jay Bluegrass rehearsal @ LMS 315
3:00p
LN 8 Track Practice
3:15p
LHS - Eligibility Determination Meeting - Henderson
3:15p
LHS- IEP Meeting - C. Adams
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:30p
Girls Track
3:30p
LHS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN Boys Tennis Practice
3:30p
LNHS Girls C Team Soccer (Navy Team Only)
3:30p
LN Track & Field Practice
3:30p
LN Varsity Baseball Practice
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
AD - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - The Language Project: Spanish Club
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
RV - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:45p
SC - Bricks 4 Kidz STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
LHS-C Blue Baseball Away vs Park Hill South
4:00p
LHS- C Gold Soccer Away vs Belton
4:00p
LN BB V at Central
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:15p
WHE - Girls on the Run - 4:15 - 5:30 - Track & Soccer Field
4:20p
LS- Girls on the Run
5:00p
DMS-KC Fire Track Club-Grace
5:00p
LHS-Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
LHS-JV Baseball Home vs Lee Summit North
5:00p
LHS String Fling
5:00p
LN BB C Gold vs Central
5:30p
LC - KDG Vocal Program
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball
5:30p
SVMS - KCSG Soccer (Einerson)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
FR-Girl Scouts
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
HMS - Cyclones Baseball Practice
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LHS - Outlaws Baseball Practice (Sheets)
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS - Lenger Softball Practice
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Youth Boys Soccer
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
MH - NKC Gunners Practice
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
RV - Girl Scout Troop 4269
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
SCE - Panthers Basketball (Graham/Michaelsen)
6:30p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1757
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
MH-Girl Scouts-Goll
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult Volleyball
6:30p
WHE - 5th Grade Music Concert @ LNHS PAT
6:45p
WH - Girl Scouts Brownie Troop 1732
7:00p
LHS Chamber Rehearsal
7:00p
LNHS Band Hawaii Trip Meeting
7:00p
String Fling, A festival of Orchestras@ LHS Fieldhouse
23
6:00a
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LN FB Conditioning
6:30a
LNHS Football Training
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - 6:30 am - 9:00 am - Cafeteria & Gym
7:00a
Thespian rehearsal for SC night of the arts service project
7:30a
FC - Manager Operational Meeting
7:30a
LHS - Mother Room Usage
7:30a
SVMS LGIR BECK PE ALL DAY
7:50a
HC Meeting
8:00a
DAC-408 Sports 2 & 3 Curriculum Work
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:00a
LHS Breakfast
8:00a
LNHS BSA Meeting
8:00a
LN training
8:05a
Health Class - Fleming
8:10a
Orchestra Class
9:00a
LHS 504 Wickham
9:50a
Heath Class - Fleming
10:00a
LHS - Counseling & Social Work Mtg
10:40a
LHS Jostens Cap/Gown Delivery
12:00p
9-10 Chamber Choir
12:00p
DAC-410 PDC Meeting
12:00p
SSC-Fine Arts Curriculum Meeting
12:05p
Health Class - Fleming
12:30p
ECC SPED Team Meeting
1:00p
Wellness Screenings - LNHS
1:30p
DAC 3-Board Room-Bid Opening
1:55p
Interview, AP Candidate
2:30p
8th Grade Track Practice
2:50p
LO - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LMS-Intramurals
3:00p
LNHS 8th Track Meet
3:00p
Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS - McCallum
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LNHS Eagle Steppers Clinic
3:15p
SC-KC Chess Club
3:30p
DAC-409 19/20 Course Discussion
3:30p
LHS- C Gold Soccer Away vs Park Hill South
3:30p
LHS - Cheer Try-Outs
3:30p
LHS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN Track & Field Practice
3:30p
LNVB Open Gym
3:30p
LN Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
LN Varsity Baseball Practice
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LNHS Men's Golf Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
LHS- JV/Var Tennis Home vs Staley
4:00p
LHS-Track Red Freshman Conf @ Truman
4:00p
LHS Volleyball/Basketball
4:00p
LN 8 Track Meet @ SVMS
4:00p
LN MTen JV/V vs Central
4:00p
Men's Rugby Practice
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
KB - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var GSoc Away vs Park Hill South
5:00p
LHS-JV Baseball Home vs Oak Park
5:00p
LHS Color Guard Auditions
5:00p
LN BB JV vs Smithville
5:00p
LN C BB Navy vs LSummit
5:00p
Liberty Juniors
5:30p
LMS - Prodigy Baseball Practice (Palmer)
5:30p
LMS - RBC Rangers Baseball Practice (Schranz)
5:30p
SC-Night of the Arts - Complete School
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
AD Kindergarten Vocal Concert - Gym
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LHS - Diamond Club Aces (Persinger)
6:00p
LHS Guard Banquet
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - KC Rising Basketball (S. Seiler)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
RE Kindergarten Music Program
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SC - Lady Bears Practice (B. Carr)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SCE - Girl Scout Troop 291 (Shaffer)
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:30p
FR-Girl Scouts
6:30p
LNHS - Diamond Club Softball Practice
6:30p
MH-PTA meeting
6:30p
WHE - Treble Makers Concert - Gym
7:00p
Evening of One Acts Performance
24
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LNHS Football Training
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - 6:30 am - 9:00 am - Cafeteria & Gym
7:30a
LHS - Mother Room Usage
7:30a
SVMS LGIR BECK PE ALL DAY
7:45a
LN - GSA MEETING
7:55a
WH - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:05a
Health Class - Fleming
8:15a
DAC-410 Directors Meeting
8:30a
LN PK--mtg
8:45a
Student Concerns
9:00a
SSC-Transportation Staff Safety Meeting
9:30a
cpr
9:50a
Heath Class - Fleming
10:30a
DAC - 3rd Floor Exec Conf Room-COO Mtg
12:00p
DAC-410 Conscious Discipline Admin Training
12:05p
Health Class - Fleming
1:00p
LHS-Breakfast Club Meeting
1:00p
LPS Health Screenings at ECC
2:30p
8th Grade Track Practice
2:30p
DAC 3-Board Room - Clay County Resource Group "CCRG"
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS ACE Mentoring Meeting
3:00p
LMS-Intramurals
3:00p
LMS Orchestra: Blue Jay Bluegrass rehearsal @ LMS 315
3:00p
LN 8 Track Practice
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
LHS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN C-Team Baseball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Eagle Steppers Clinic
3:30p
LNHS Girls C Team Soccer (Both Teams)
3:30p
LNMBB Workouts
3:30p
LN Track & Field Practice
3:30p
LN Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
LN Wsoc J.v./V practice
3:40p
SC - Mad Science STEM Class
3:45p
AD-Genius Game Club-Edwards
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:45p
LNHS Men's Golf Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project: Spanish Club
4:00p
LHS-C Blue Baseball Home vs Park Hill
4:00p
LHS-Track Liberty North Invite
4:00p
LHS-Varsity Baseball Away vs Park Hill South
4:00p
LHS LMC-LibraryXL
4:00p
LHS Volleyball/Basketball
4:00p
LN BB C Gold at Staley
4:00p
LN C BB Navy at LSNorth
4:00p
LN MTen JV/V at WChrisman
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:15p
LS- Garden Club
4:15p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1133
4:15p
WHE - Girls on the Run - 4:15 - 5:30 - Track & Soccer Field
4:20p
LS- Girls on the Run
5:00p
DMS-KC Fire Track Club-Grace
5:00p
LN BB V vs Staley
5:00p
LNHS String Fling
5:00p
MH-1st Grade Music Program
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball
5:30p
SVMS - KCSG Soccer (Einerson)
6:00p
AD - Girl Scout Troop 52 (Lowry)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
6:00p
KB - Hills of Montclair HOA
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LHS-C White Baseball Away vs Lee Summit West
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS - Lenger Softball Practice
6:00p
LNVB Club Practice
6:00p
LN Youth Boys Soccer
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LS - KC Storm Chasers Practice (Barner)
6:00p
LS- Music Show Setup
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
Liberty Juniors
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
SCE - Panthers Basketball (Graham/Michaelsen)
6:30p
Exit 1-6 Rehearsal
6:30p
Guard Tryout Info Night #2
6:30p
HMS - Girl Scout Troop 1752 (Keller)
6:30p
LHS - KCSG Soccer Practice(Yows)
6:30p
LHS-Spike it Up
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult Volleyball
6:45p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
7:00p
LHS - KC Process Basketball
7:00p
String Fling, A festival of Orchestras@ LNHS Fieldhouse
7:00p
WHE - KC Tornadoes Basketball
25
DAC Exec Conference Rm - AARC
LS- Take Your Child to Work Day
6:00a
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LNHS Football Training
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - 6:30 am - 9:00 am - Cafeteria & Gym
7:00a
Thespian rehearsal for SC night of the arts service project
7:30a
LHS - Mother Room Usage
7:30a
SVMS LGIR - BECK ALL DAY
7:45a
IEP Meeting-Helton
7:45a
LHS - Eligibility Meeting - Henderson
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:00a
LS - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:05a
Health Class - Fleming
8:10a
Orchestra Class
8:30a
PDC Training
9:50a
Heath Class - Fleming
10:30a
LN EArly Childhood TSA
10:30a
LS IEP
10:30a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
11:30a
LHS - VR Meetings - Henderson
11:30a
LNHS Counseling Dept. Meeting
12:00p
DAC-408 PDC Meeting
12:00p
DAC-409 ASSIST
12:00p
DAC-410 Conscious Discipline Admin Training
12:05p
Health Class - Fleming
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
1:00p
LHS - Wickham Meeting
1:00p
LHS Breakfast Club Meeting (Allshouse)
2:30p
8th Grade Track Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:00p
EPIC - Girl Scout Meeting ( Lynam)
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LMS-Intramurals
3:00p
MH-Thursday Meeting-
3:00p
Sapphires Practice
3:00p
Thespian Induction Ceremony
3:00p
Tim Nixon Relays
3:10p
Girl Scout Mtg - EPiC
3:15p
LHS - McCallum
3:15p
LHS IEP meeting-Bailey
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LHS - Cheer Try-Outs
3:30p
LHS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN C-Team Baseball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Girls C Team Soccer (Navy Team Only)
3:30p
LN Track & Field Practice
3:30p
LNVB Open Gym
3:30p
LN Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
LN Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Offseason Workouts
3:45p
AD - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LNHS Men's Golf Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:00p
LHS-JV/Var Tennis Away @ Truman
4:00p
LHS-JV Baseball Away vs NKCHS
4:00p
LHS-Track Park Hill Invitational @ Park Hill
4:00p
LHS Volleyball/Basketball
4:00p
LN 8 Track Meet @ Liberty
4:00p
LN BB C Gold at LSummit
4:00p
LN MTen JV/V at Staley
4:00p
Men's Rugby Practice
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - The Language Project: Spanish Club
4:15p
LS- Games with Friends
4:15p
LS- Master Chefs
4:15p
Mad Science
4:30p
SC-Night of the Arts
5:00p
LN BB JV at LSNorth
5:30p
AD PEAK Showcase - Gym and # 200,202,209,211
5:30p
LMS - Prodigy Baseball Practice (Palmer)
5:30p
LMS - RBC Rangers Baseball Practice (Schranz)
5:30p
StuCo Meeting
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
HMS - Prodigy Baseball (Morley)
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - Naturals Practice (J.Smith)
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LHS - KC Athletics Soccer Practice
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LS- Kindergarten Art & Music Show
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
Liberty Juniors
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 2120 (Shaffer)
6:00p
SC - Kansas City Kings (Frazier)
6:00p
SC - Lady Bears Practice (B. Carr)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
STEM Night
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
Youth Soccer Practice - McDorman Liberty United
6:15p
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:30p
LHS - KC Dodgers (Monnig)
6:30p
LNHS - Diamond Club Softball Practice
6:30p
LNHS - Wolfpac Baseball (Ackerman)
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
MH-Girl Scouts-Goll
7:00p
Common Ground - "The Blend" - Diversity Concert
7:00p
KB - Lady Hawks Practice (C. Hand)
7:00p
LHS- Open Gym
26
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - 6:30 am - 9:00 am - Cafeteria & Gym
6:45a
ECC - East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:00a
LHS Football Meeting
7:30a
LHS - Mother Room Usage
7:30a
SVMS LGIR BECK PE ALL DAY
7:45a
AD Donuts with Dudettes - Greentop / Cafeteria
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:05a
Health Class - Fleming
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
9:30a
LN PK meeting
9:30a
cpr
9:50a
Heath Class - Fleming
10:30a
DAC-408 SPED Meeting
11:30a
LN marketing TSA
12:05p
Health Class - Fleming
1:00p
DAC-410 Academic Services Data Tem
1:00p
LHS - Diversity Council Meeting
1:00p
LHS - GYOT
2:30p
8th Grade Track Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LN 8 Track Practice
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LHS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN Boys Tennis Practice
3:30p
LNHS Book Club Movie Night #2
3:30p
LNHS Girls C Team Soccer (Gold Team Only)
3:30p
LN Track & Field Practice
3:30p
LN Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
LN Wsoc J.V./varsity practice
3:30p
Wrestling Offseason Workouts
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LNHS Men's Golf Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
LHS Volleyball/Basketball
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:15p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 3300
5:00p
DMS-KC Fire Track Club-Grace
5:00p
LHS-C Blue Baseball Away vs Liberty North
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var GSoc Home vs Blue Springs
5:00p
LHS-Varsity Baseball Home vs Liberty North
5:00p
LN BB C Gold vs LHS
5:00p
LN BB V at LHS
5:00p
LN C BB Navy vs Staley
5:00p
LNHS - Wolfpac Baseball (Ackerman)
5:30p
KC Crossover
5:30p
KC Crossover
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball
5:30p
RE Family Fun Night
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
FR-PTA Spring Carnival
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LN Rugby v Nodaway and LHS
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
WHE - Dragon Slayers Basketball Practice
6:15p
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:30p
LHS - KC Athletics Soccer Practice (Jones)
27
TBD
LHS-JV/Var Tennis Northland Tournament
TBD
LHS-Varsity Baseball Tournament Away
6:00a
Work Day
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball
8:00a
LN MTen V at Northland Tourney
8:00a
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
SC - I9 Sports: Spring/Summer Basketball League
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball
8:00a
WHE - PTA Savers Donation Drive - Gym - 8:00 - Noon
8:30a
LN Track & Field Practice
8:30a
LSE - I9 Sports
9:00a
LHS-Volleyball
10:00a
DMS Musical Set Painting/Construction
10:00a
LHS-JV Baseball Home Games vs Blue Springs South/Platte
10:00a
LN BB V DH
3:15p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Offseason Workouts
4:00p
LHS Volleyball/Basketball
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up