Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
3-9
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
6:00a
SVMS - Life Church
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
7:00a
AP Testing - McDorman
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS - Spirit of Truth Fellowship
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
9:00a
LNMBB Basketball
12:00p
KB - I9 Sports Soccer/Baseball
12:00p
LN Club Practice
12:00p
LO - I9 Sports Flag Football
12:00p
Liberty Juniors
12:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Lifeguard Certification
1:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
1:30p
LN Softball Club
3:00p
HMS - KC Mudcats Practice (Atkinson)
4:00p
SVMS - Journey Church Basketball
5:00p
SCE - Panthers Basketball
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
4
6:00a
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00a
LNFB Workouts
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
AP Testing - McDorman
7:30a
LNHS Symphonic Band Morning Rehearsal
7:30a
LN RC--AP testing
7:40a
LHS Graduation Meeting
8:00a
DAC-3 Exec Conf Rm SLT Meeting
8:00a
DAC - 408- Special Services Team Meeting
8:00a
LNHS Orchestra Band Onstage - AP testing in their rooms
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00am
8:05a
KB - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:10a
LN AP Exams
9:00a
SVMS Concert Rehearsal
9:30a
ECC building use
9:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
1:00p
DAC-408 Discipline Committee
1:00p
District Wellness Screenings
2:30p
DMS Track Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
LO - Young Rembrandts - Winter/Spring Session
3:00p
8th Grade Track Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS/SVMS Offseason Weights
3:00p
LNHS Football Training
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:20p
LHS Graduation Meeting
3:30p
Adv Theatre/Tech Theatre Evening of One Acts
3:30p
LHS - Athletic School Usage
3:30p
LHS-Girls Soccer Team Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS-Youth Volleyball Camp
3:30p
LNHS Football Conditioning
3:30p
LN T&F Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
SC - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:30p
Sole Crew Practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Young Rembrandts - Winter/Spring Session
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
3:45p
LN Girls Soccer JV/Varsity Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
KB - Girls on the Run (Moderow)
4:00p
LHS-JV Baseball Home vs SJC
4:00p
LN MTen JV/V vs BSprings
4:00p
LPS Community Scholarship Night
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS- Garden Club
4:10p
LS- Girls on the Run
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
4:30p
LNHS/LHS Community Scholarship Program
4:30p
RV PEAK Open House
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open gym
5:00p
LHS-Varsity Baseball @ Home vs Lee Summit
5:00p
LHS- Volleyball Open Gyms and Workouts
5:00p
LN C BB Navy vs LHS
5:30p
LHS-Volleyball Youth Camp
5:30p
SVMS - Park Lacrosse (Fornelli)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - KC Fire Track Club
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Youth Volleyball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS Blue Jay Nation Executive Board Meeting
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS 9-10 Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SCE - Boy Scout/Cub Scout Pack 337(Schlebusch)
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Youth Volleyball
6:30p
LN BB V at PHSouth
6:30p
LN Club Practice
6:30p
LNHS - Diamond Club Fastpitch
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
WH - Girl Scout Brownie Troop 1732 (Sellars)
7:00p
HMS - KC Bombers (Adkins)
7:00p
HMS Vocal Concert @ LPAT
7:00p
LHS Blue Jay Nation General Meeting
7:00p
SVMS Band Concert
7:30p
LN Club Practice
7:30p
SC - KC Process Basketball (Byrd)
8:15p
LS - KC Rising Basketball
5
Alex Espy in Fireplace Room with ECC classes (all day)
6:00a
LNFB Workouts
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
AP Testing - McDorman
7:00a
DAC 3-Exec Conf Room Board of Education Study Session
7:30a
DAC-409/410 Curriculum Council
7:30a
FC - Manager Operational Meeting
7:30a
LN RC--AP testing
8:00a
LN Final Senior Meeting
9:15a
Story Time for ECC students with Ms. Keri: AM session
10:00a
LHS - Counseling & Social Work Meeting
1:20p
Story Time for ECC students with Ms. Keri: PM session
2:30p
DMS Track Practice
2:30p
SVMS-INTRAMURAL GAGA BALL-GYM-KEELER-SVMS
2:30p
Tim Nixon City Championships
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Track Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS/SVMS Offseason Weights
3:00p
LNHS Football Training
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
LHS - Athletic School Usage
3:30p
LHS-Girls Soccer Team Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS-Youth Volleyball Camp
3:30p
LNHS Football Conditioning
3:30p
LN T&F Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
DAC 410- Visible Learning Building Planning
4:00p
LHS-C Soccer @ Liberty North
4:00p
LHS-JV/Var Tennis Away vs Lee Summit
4:00p
LHS-JV Baseball @Staley
4:00p
LN BB JV at PCounty
4:00p
LNHS Men's Golf Practice
4:00p
LN MTen JV/V vs Truman
4:00p
LN WSoc C Gold vs LHS
4:00p
Parents As Teachers DIAL Developmental Screening
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Girls on the Run - Track/Soccer - 4:15 - 5:15 pm
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
5:00p
LS- Cici's Pizza Night
5:15p
LN WSoc C Navy vs OPark
5:30p
Exit 1-6 Auditions
5:30p
LHS- JV/Var Soc @ Liberty North
5:30p
LHS-Volleyball Youth Camp
5:30p
LNHS - Futures Softball (Lenger)
5:30p
LNHS Cheer Parent Meeting
5:30p
LN WSoc JV/V vs LHS
5:30p
SVMS - Park Lacrosse (Fornelli)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Youth Volleyball
6:00p
FR- Girl Scout troop-Moes
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Complete Game Crushers Baseball (Schechinger)
6:00p
LHS - KC Athletics Soccer Practice (Jones)
6:00p
LHS - Liberty United Soccer Practice
6:00p
LHS Percussion Rehearsals
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SCE - Girl Scout Troop 1235 Meeting (Gildenhaus)
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Youth Volleyball
6:00p
WH - KC Rockets Basketball (Hudnall)
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:30p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1757
6:30p
Parent Sinfonia
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Hoffman)
7:00p
LHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
LNHS Orchestra Spring Concert
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
6
Alex Espy in Fireplace Room with ECC classes (all day)
6:00a
LNFB Workouts
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
AP Testing - McDorman
7:00a
DAC 410- Visible Learning
7:00a
MH-Muffin with Moms
7:30a
LN RC--AP testing
7:55a
A+ Training
7:55a
WH - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00am
8:15a
DAC-408 Director's Meeting
8:30a
LHS Weekly Student Concerns
9:30a
ECC building use
10:30a
band sectionals
12:40p
band sectionals
2:00p
FC - Grounds Interview
2:30p
DMS Track Practice
2:30p
SVMS-INTRAMURAL GAGA BALL-GYM-KEELER-SVMS
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
5th Grade Orchestra
3:00p
8th Grade Football - Weight Training
3:00p
8th Grade Track Practice
3:00p
DAC - 408 - Life Strategies/Career Explo Qtly Meeting
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS/SVMS Offseason Weights
3:00p
LNHS Football Training
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
LHS - Athletic School Usage
3:30p
LHS-Girls Soccer Team Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS-Youth Volleyball Camp
3:30p
LNHS Football Conditioning
3:30p
LN T&F Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Young Rembrandts - Winter/Spring Session
3:45p
LN Girls Soccer JV/Varsity Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
JV/Var Conference Track Meet
4:00p
KB - Girls on the Run (Moderow)
4:00p
LN BB C Gold at PHSouth
4:00p
LN BB JV at Central
4:00p
LNHS Men's Golf Practice
4:00p
LN WSoc C Navy at Belton
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
WH - Young Rembrandts - Winter/Spring Session
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
4:30p
DAC 410- Dyslexia Meeting
4:30p
LHS-Var Baseball @ Truman
4:30p
WWU Class at LNHS
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
5:30p
LHS-Volleyball Youth Camp
5:30p
SVMS - Park Lacrosse (Fornelli)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - KC Fire Track Club
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Youth Volleyball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS Theatre Banquet
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS Theatre Banquet
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SCE - Boy Scout/Cub Scout Pack 337 (Day)
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
KB - Panthers Basketball
6:30p
LHS - KC Blue Rock Practice
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:30p
LN Club Practice
6:30p
LNHS - Diamond Club Fastpitch
6:30p
LO - KC Rising Basketball
6:30p
SC - KC Process Basketball (Byrd)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
7:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
7:30p
LN Club Practice
7
Alex Espy in Fireplace Room with ECC classes (all day)
6:00a
LNFB Workouts
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
AP Testing - McDorman
7:00a
DAC-408 Algebra I Curriculum Work
7:00a
LHS Band Spring Concert Rehearsal
7:30a
DAC-410 Elementary Library Meeting
7:30a
FCA Club Meeting
7:30a
LN RC--AP testing
8:00a
DAC 409- Summer School Meeting to Build Master Schedules
8:00a
LS - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
9:30a
ECC building use
10:30a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
10:30a
band sectionals
11:00a
DAC 3 • Board Rm • Annual Retired Staff Luncheon
11:00a
LNHS Counseling Dept. Meeting
12:40p
band sectionals
1:00p
A+ Training
1:00p
LS- District Health Screenings
2:30p
DMS Track Practice
2:30p
SVMS-INTRAMURAL GAGA BALL-GYM-KEELER-SVMS
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
MH - Young Rembrandts - Winter/Spring Session
3:00p
8th Grade Football - Weight Training
3:00p
8th Grade Track Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
EPIC - Girl Scout Troop 699 (Lynam)
3:00p
EPIC - Girl Scout Troop 4301 (Babcock)
3:00p
HMS/SVMS Offseason Weights
3:00p
LNHS Football Training
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
JV/Var Conference Track Meet (makeup date)
3:30p
LHS - Athletic School Usage
3:30p
LHS-Girls Soccer Team Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LNHS Football Conditioning
3:30p
LN T&F Practice
3:30p
Liberty North Boys Tennis Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
SC - Young Rembrandts - Winter/Spring Session
3:45p
AD - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Mad Science - Hand on Science Workshops
3:45p
LN Girls Soccer JV/Varsity Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS-C Soccer Home vs Lee Summit
4:00p
LHS-JV Baseball Home vs Smithville
4:00p
LHS Hall of Fame Room-Nurses Meeting
4:00p
LN C BB Navy at LSWest
4:00p
LNHS Men's Golf Practice
4:00p
LN MTen JV/V vs FOsage
4:00p
Parents As Teachers DIAL Developmental Screening
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS- Girls on the Run
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Girls on the Run - Track/Soccer - 4:15 - 5:15 pm
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
4:30p
DAC Board Room- Network53 Showcase
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open gym
5:00p
LHS- Volleyball Open Gyms and Workouts
5:30p
Exit 1-6 Call-Backs
5:30p
LMS- EF Tour Meeting -Franssens
5:30p
LNHS - Futures Softball (Lenger)
5:30p
SVMS - Park Lacrosse (Fornelli)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Youth Volleyball
6:00p
EPiC PTA Meeting
6:00p
FR-PTA Skate Night
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - KC Bombers 07 (Michaelsen)
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Liberty United Soccer Practice
6:00p
LHS - Top Gun Navy 06 Practice (Persinger)
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LOE - Heels Basketball (Burch)
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Speech/Debate Banquet
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Youth Volleyball
7:00p
DAC Exec Conf Rm - PTA Council Mtg
7:00p
DMS Diversity Concert @ 7:00pm
7:00p
LHS Band Spring Concert
7:00p
LO - Community Scout Troop 1501
7:00p
Liberty North Band Spring Concert & Awards
8:30p
LHS Band Senior Reception
8
LHS- JV Tennis @ NKC Trn
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:45a
ECC - East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:00a
AP Testing - McDorman
7:00a
DAC-408 VL Building Meetings w/ Kara
7:25a
Key Club Meeting
7:30a
LN RC--AP testing
7:45a
5th Grade Orchestra
9:00a
FC - Grounds Interviews
9:30a
ECC building use
2:30p
DMS Track Practice
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Track Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
SVMS-Tentative 8th Grade Dance
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:30p
LHS - Athletic School Usage
3:30p
LHS-Girls Soccer Team Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LN T&F Practice
3:30p
Liberty North Boys Tennis Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS-Var Baseball Home vs SJC
4:00p
LNHS Men's Golf Practice
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
5:00p
LHS - YSKC Percussion Ensemble Auditions
5:00p
LMS- 8th Grade Dance
5:00p
LN BB V vs LSummit
5:00p
LN C BB Navy vs Oak Park
5:30p
SVMS - La Petite Pre K Graduation
5:30p
SVMS - Park Lacrosse (Fornelli)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - KC Fire Track Club
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Youth Volleyball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Youth Volleyball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LNHS Choir Spring Concert
7:15p
LS - Team Fierce Practice
9
TBD
LHS-Liberty North JV Baseball Trn
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
7:00a
AP Testing - McDorman
7:30a
LN RC--AP testing
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Youth Volleyball
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LHS - YSKC Percussion Ensemble Auditions
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Youth Volleyball
8:00a
LO - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
8:00a
RV - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
8:00a
SC - I9 Sports Basketball
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Spring Youth Volleyball
9:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Lifeguard Certification
9:00a
Volley-tots
9:30a
LN T&F Practice
9:30a
LS - I9 Sports
10:00a
LN BB JV at Tourney
10:00a
LN BB V at BSprings
10:00a
SVMS - Park Lacrosse (Fornelli)
10:00a
Special Olympics Track Practice
11:00a
LHS-Varsity Baseball @ Lee Summit North
4:00p
SVMS-8TH GR, DANCE-SVMS
5:30p
International Jr. Thespian Society Induction
6:30p
RED CARPET AWARDS