Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Oct
14-20
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS - Spirit of Truth Fellowship
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
8:00a
Show Me Rugby Classic
10:30a
RV - LCF A2J Kids Club
11:00a
KB - I9 Sports: Fall Sunday Program
11:00a
LO - I9 Sports: Fall Sunday Program
11:00a
Liberty Juniors Explosion
11:00a
SC - I9 Sports: Fall Sunday Program
12:00p
LHS boys basketball Fall League
12:30p
DMS - YSKC Rehearsal
1:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult Basketball
2:30p
LNHS - Metropolitan Youth Sinfonia Rehearsal
3:00p
Eagle Basketball Experience
3:00p
LHS Wrestling - Offseason/Weights
3:00p
Lightning Basketball
3:00p
Softball Practice
4:00p
LMS - Lady Hawks Basketball (R. Couch)
5:00p
SC - Lady Warriors (Milbrandt)
5:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
6:00p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
6:00p
LC - War Hawks Basketball (C. Hand)
6:00p
Liberty Youth Basketball
6:30p
LHS - Warriors 11U Basketball (T. Anderson)
6:30p
LN Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
SC - KC Lightning (J. Armstrong)
15
LHS- C Gold BSoccer Away vs Lee Summit North Trn
LHS-Varsity GGolf State TBD
LN WGolf V STATE
6:00a
LHS XC Morning Run
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
DMS- WEB Leaders
7:30a
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
7:45a
English - IEP Meeting
8:00a
DAC-409 MAP-A Training
8:00a
DAC-410 Student Services
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:05a
KB - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
8:30a
DAC-408 Process Coordinator Meeting
9:00a
SSC-Kid's Zone site supervisor meeting
9:20a
Student Gross Motor Lesson: AM session #1
9:30a
DAC 3 - Executive Conference Room - HR meeting
10:00a
AD Flu Shots
10:00a
FC - Tarkett Flooring Showing
11:15a
Student Gross Motor Lesson: AM session #2
12:00p
DAC-410 K-5 New Teacher PLTW Training
12:30p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-Business Operations Mtg
1:00p
LHS - College Lab
1:00p
StuCo Meeting
1:25p
Student Gross Motor Lesson: PM session #1
1:30p
DAC-408 Elementary ELA Advisory Team
1:45p
LS- Flu Shot Clinic
2:00p
LNHS Football Practice
2:15p
LHS - Enrollment Mtg
2:30p
DMS Play Rehearsal
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
8th Volleyball Game
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS-Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LHS Wargaming Club Meeting
3:00p
LMS Orchestra: Blue Jay Bluegrass rehearsal @ LMS 315
3:00p
LO - Girls on the Run Practice
3:10p
LHS- C-Team Volleyball Practice
3:15p
LHS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
LHS XC Practice
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LNHS Guys and Dolls Rehearsal
3:20p
Student Gross Motor Lesson: PM session #2
3:30p
LHS Wrestling - Offseason/Weights
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
3:30p
LN MSoc C Gold vs Rockhurst
3:30p
LN MSoc C Navy at Central
3:30p
LN Men's Swimming and Diving Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheer-Moats
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
AD - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
3:45p
LC - The Language Project: Spanish Club
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
RV - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:45p
SC - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
LHS-JV Football Away vs St. Joe Central
4:00p
LN FB JV aat LSummit
4:00p
LN Fall Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00 pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:30p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN MSoc JV/V at Central
5:30p
LHS- Volleyball Team Dinner
5:30p
LN Scholar Bowl Trivia Night
5:30p
LN V Cheer
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LHS - Baseball Open Facilities
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LO - KC Rising Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SC - Lady Hawks Basketball (B. Carr)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
KB - Panthers Baseketball (Michaelsen)
6:15p
LO - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:30p
LHS - Jays Youth Football Practice
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
6:30p
LN Model UN
6:30p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1757
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult Volleyball
6:45p
WH - Girl Scouts Brownie Troop 1732
7:00p
LHS - Shark Shooters Girls Basketball (E. Simpson)
7:00p
LHS Chamber Rehearsal
7:00p
PTA Meeting
16
Fall Mixer Haunted House (Setup)
LHS- C Gold BSoccer Away vs Lee Summit North Trn
LHS-Varsity GGolf State TBD
LN WGolf V STATE
6:00a
LHS XC Morning Run
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
DMS- Flu Shot Clinic
7:00a
LNHS Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts V/JV/So/Fr
7:30a
DAC-409 Heads of State - Business GR 6-12
7:30a
FC - Manager Operational Meeting
7:30a
LHS - Parent Meeting - Williams
7:30a
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
7:30a
WIN - Morley
7:55a
WHE - Mad Science - 7:55 am - 8:55 am
8:00a
CL IEP
8:00a
DAC-408 Health OER
8:00a
LHS - Career Connections
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:00a
LMS Choral Rehearsal @ LPAT
8:10a
Orchestra Class
9:30a
DAC-410 Dream Team meeting
9:30a
Staff Flu Shots
9:30a
Visit from Firefighter for students (Ronda Ruckman): AM session
10:00a
LHS- Counselor & Social Worker Meeting
12:00p
DAC-409 Heads of State - Industrial Tech GR 6-12
1:00p
DAC-408 - IDAC Training
1:00p
LHS - AP Scholars Meeting
1:30p
SSC-NS Nutrition Services
1:30p
Visit from Firefighter for students (Ronda Ruckman): PM session
2:00p
LNHS Football Practice
2:30p
DMS Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SVMS-INTRAMURAL - TRACK & FIELD
2:30p
SVMS-INTRAMURAL TRACK & FIELD-KEELER
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS-Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LMS-Intramural Dodgeball
3:00p
LN 8 Volleyball Practice
3:15p
LHS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LNHS Guys and Dolls Rehearsal
3:15p
LNMBB Workouts V/JV/So/Fr
3:20p
Liberty XC Meeting
3:30p
Girls Basketball Preseason Workouts
3:30p
LHS Wrestling - Offseason/Weights
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS-Clarinet and Bassoon Clinic w/ MU Professors
3:30p
LNHS Boys C Team Navy Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Soccer Gold Team Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys V/JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swimming and Diving Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheer-Moats
3:30p
Robotics Meeting (Pre-Season)
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
GG Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - KC Chess Club: Fall Session
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
LN Fall Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00 pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
KB - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:15p
LS- Master Chefs Club
4:15p
LS- Photon Club
4:15p
LS- Young Artists Club
4:30p
LN Cheer Practice
4:30p
LN V Cheer
4:30p
LS- Girl Scout Meeting
4:30p
LS- LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS-JV/V BSoccer Home vs Park Hill South
5:30p
LHS - Academic Lettering Ceremony
5:30p
LHS-C Gold VB Away vs Staley
5:30p
LHS- JV VB Away vs Staley
5:30p
LN VB C/9 at Truman
5:30p
LN VB JV/V at Truman
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD 2nd Grade Vocal Concert - Gym
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
Diamond Club Premier-Diversity
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - KC Wolves Basketball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LHS Drumline Rehearsal
6:00p
LHS Drumline Rehearsal
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LN Youth Soccer
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
Liberty Juniors
6:00p
MH - Havoc Baseball Practice(Rodick)
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Bowles)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Tornadoes 5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
LO - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:30p
LHS- C Silver VB Away vs Staley
6:30p
MS Honor Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 566 (Wilson)
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 858 Meetings (Boyd)
7:00p
DAC 3-Board Room Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
HMS-Vocal Concert @ HMS
7:00p
LHS - KC Process Basketball (C.Bosch)
7:00p
LHS-Var Away VB vs Staley
7:00p
LNHS Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
LO - The Crush Basketball practice
7:00p
WH - Girl Scout troop 918
8:00p
LHS Orchestra Concert @ LPAT
17
Fall Mixer Haunted House (Setup)
6:00a
LHS XC Morning Run
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:45a
LHS Principal Meeting
7:00a
Blue Notes Choir Rehearsal @ LMS
7:00a
LNHS Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts V/JV/So/Fr
7:00a
Winter Sports Meeting
7:30a
DAC-410/409 Heads of State - Fine Arts GR 6-12
7:30a
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
8:00a
8th Grade NWEA Set-Up
8:00a
A+ Tutor Training
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:00a
LMS Wacky Wednesday Concert @ LPAT
8:45a
ECC Staff Meeting: Gary Jones, VALIC representatvie
8:45a
Student Concerns
9:00a
DAC-408 Student Services
9:15a
LHS Principal Counselor Meeting
10:00a
DAC-408 ASSIST
11:15a
Career Visit from Sheriff for students (Ronda Ruckman): AM session
12:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-Architect Mtgs
1:00p
LHS Jostens Senior Class Meeting
1:30p
Career Visit from Sheriff for students (Ronda Ruckman): PM session
1:30p
DAC-408 Elementary School Counselor Meeting
1:30p
SSC-NS Nutrition Services
2:00p
LNHS Football Practice
2:30p
DMS Play Rehearsal
2:30p
Let Me Run Club Meeting
2:30p
SVMS-CONF. STE. I-HOLDEN-MTG.-SVMS
2:30p
SVMS-INTRAMURAL TRACK & FIELD-KEELER
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS-Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS ACE Mentoring Meeting
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LMS-Intramural Dodgeball
3:00p
LMS Orchestra: Blue Jay Bluegrass rehearsal @ LMS 315
3:00p
LN 8 Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Tennis Club
3:10p
LHS- C-Team Volleyball Practice
3:15p
LHS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
LHS XC Practice
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LNHS Guys and Dolls Rehearsal
3:20p
LHS - Parent Meeting Wickham
3:30p
LHS Wrestling - Offseason/Weights
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Soccer Gold Team Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheer-Moats
3:40p
SC - Mad Science STEM Class
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
GG Practice
3:45p
LC - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project: Spanish Club
4:00p
LHS- C Gold BSoccer Away vs Lee Summit North Trn
4:00p
LHS- C Gold Football Home vs Ray Pec
4:00p
LHS LMC-LibraryXL
4:00p
LN M SW & D JV/V Truman Quad
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00 pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:15p
KB - Girl Scout Meeting (Vedder)
4:15p
LS- Garden Club
4:30p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
8th Grade Football Banquet
5:00p
ACT Prep
5:00p
LHS - Jr. Parent Night
5:00p
LN FB 9 A&B at Staley
5:00p
LN MSoc JV/V at PHSouth
5:30p
LNHS Women's Tennis Banquet
5:30p
LN V Cheer
6:00p
AD - Girl Scout Troop 52 (Lowry)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - War Hawks Basketball (C. Hand)
6:00p
LHS- C Silver FB Home vs Ray Pec
6:00p
LHS-C Team Volleyball Team Dinner
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
LN MSoc C Navy vs Smithville
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
LO - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
SC - Panthers Baseketball (Michaelsen)
6:30p
AD - Kansas City Football Cheer Practice
6:30p
Exit 1-6 Show for October
6:30p
LHS - Jays Youth Football Practice
6:30p
LHS - Lady Hawks Basketball (T. Anderson)
6:30p
LN Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
SCE - Cub Pack/Boy Scout Troop 337 (Day)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult Volleyball
6:45p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
7:00p
LHS - Women's Basketball Open Facilities
7:00p
LMS Choir Concert @ LPAT
7:30p
WH - KC Process Basketball
18
LHS-Tennis State Weekend
12:00a
Fall Mixer Haunted House (Setup)
6:00a
LHS XC Morning Run
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
LNHS Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts V/JV/So/Fr
7:30a
IEP meeting
7:30a
LC - Mad Science STEM Class
7:30a
LHS AVID Elective Course Planning
7:30a
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
7:30a
WIN - Morley
8:00a
DAC-410/409 Principals Meeting
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:10a
Orchestra Class
8:30a
LHS Student Concerns
9:30a
LHS Principal Counselor Meeting
10:00a
DAC Board Rm - Coffee With the Community
10:00a
FC - Philadelphia Carpeting Meeting
10:30a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
11:00a
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
11:30a
LNHS Counseling Dept. Meeting
12:15p
LHS Parent Meeting - Wickham
1:00p
DAC-408 District Assessment Team
1:00p
LHS- Wrestling meeting
1:30p
DAC 3-Board Room-Pre Bid Meeting
2:00p
LNHS Football Practice
2:30p
DMS Play Rehearsal
2:30p
Fall Mixer
2:30p
SVMS-INTRAMURAL TRACK & FIELD-KEELER
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
LO - Mad Science STEM Class
2:50p
MH - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:00p
EPIC - Girl Scout Meeting ( Lynam)
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS-Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LMS-Intramural Dodgeball
3:00p
LO - Girls on the Run Practice
3:00p
MH-Thursday Meeting-
3:10p
Girl Scout Mtg - EPiC
3:15p
LHS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LNHS Guys and Dolls Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Basketball Preseason Workouts
3:30p
LHS Wrestling - Offseason/Weights
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys C Team Navy Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Soccer Gold Team Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys V/JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swimming and Diving Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheer-Moats
3:30p
Robotics Meeting (Pre-Season)
3:45p
AD - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR-Golden Girls practice
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00 pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - The Language Project: Spanish Club
4:30p
LN Cheer Practice
4:30p
LN V Cheer
4:30p
LS- LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS-C Gold VB Home vs Truman
5:30p
LHS- JV VB Home vs Truman
5:30p
LMS - Wolfpac Baseball
5:30p
LN VB C/9 vs LSummit
5:30p
LN VB JV/V vs LSummit
5:30p
LO-1st Grade Vocal Concert
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
Decoding Dyslexia Missouri
6:00p
Diamond Club Premier-Diversity
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
Havoc Baseball (Rodick)
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - 3rd Grade Vocal Program
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LHS - Baseball Open Facilities
6:00p
LHS- C Silver VB Home vs Truman
6:00p
LHS Marching Band Rehearsals
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
LNHS - BBFP Show
6:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Women's Golf Banquet
6:00p
LN Youth Soccer
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SC-4th Grade Music Program @ LPAT
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
Softball All-Conference Meeting
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
LO - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:30p
LHS - Blue Jay Youth Feeder Practice (McDorman)
6:30p
LHS - Jays Youth Football Practice
6:30p
MH-Girl Scouts-Goll
6:30p
SC - Thunder Basketball
7:00p
LHS-Var VB Home vs Truman
7:00p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
19
TEACHER WORKDAY - EARLY RELEASE
LHS-Tennis State Weekend
6:00a
LHS XC Morning Run
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:45a
ECC - East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:00a
Blue Notes Choir Rehearsal @ LMS
7:00a
LNHS Band Practice
7:30a
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
7:40a
LHS - Parent Meeting - Henderson
8:00a
DAC-410 DAC Fall Party Potluck
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
10:10a
LHS - Student Meeting with Wiederholt
11:30a
LN HSG
12:00p
DAC- 408 ADPE Team Meeting
12:30p
Hang and Focus
12:30p
Interviews
12:30p
Interviews
12:30p
SVMS Orchestra Halloween Party
12:30p
Student Meeting-Grant
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
1:00p
LHS - FRESH Club Meeting
1:45p
AD - Teacher Work Day - Early Release
2:30p
Let Me Run Club Meeting
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LHS- Football Home Game Team Meeting
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS-Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:15p
LHS-Football Team Meal
3:15p
LHS XC Practice
3:15p
LNHS Guys and Dolls Rehearsal
3:30p
LHS- Football Senior Night Parents
3:30p
LHS- Staff Meals Football Game
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys C Team Navy Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Soccer Gold Team Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys V/JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swimming and Diving Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
LHS- Home Football Game Worker Meals
4:00p
LHS-JV/V BSoccer Away vs Lee Summit High School
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00 pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:15p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 3300
5:00p
8th Volleyball Tourney Setup
5:00p
LHS-JV Conference Swim & Dive Away @ Platte County
5:00p
LN M SW & D JV Conference
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Book Fair & Fall Dance
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
LO - KC Rising Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
LO - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
7:00p
LHS- V Football Home vs Staley High School
7:00p
LN FB V at PHSouth
7:45p
IEP Meeting - English
20
LHS-Tennis State Weekend
TBD
LHS-XC Districts
6:00a
8th Volleyball Tournament
6:00a
LNHS Football Practice
6:30a
LHS Musical Work Day
7:00a
LHS Football - Team Meetings
7:00a
LHS_ Basketball Trn
7:00a
LNHS Guys and Dolls Rehearsal
7:30a
ACT Prep
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
8:00a
LN FB - Sharks Football Fundraiser
8:00a
SC - I9 Sports: Fall Basketball Program
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
9:00a
LN Youth G soccer
10:00a
Class of 58 tour
10:00a
DMS Play Set Painting/Const.
10:00a
MH-Patriot Market Trunk/Treat
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LHS Softball
6:00p
LC - War Hawks Basketball (C. Hand)
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up