Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
6:30a
SVMS - Restore Community Church
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS DRAMA WORKDAY
8:00a
LC - Real Life Ministries
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:00a
LHS-Liberty Christan Felllowship Marriage Enrichment Retreat
10:30a
A2J Kids Club
10:30a
North Start UMC
1:00p
LHS - GBB Fall League
1:00p
SC-9i Sports (Gentrup)
1:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
1:30p
4th Grade
2:00p
Northland Judo & BJJ
2:00p
Speed & Agility Training
2:30p
SC-Journey Church (Denzer) Basketball - Gym
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball Camp
4:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
4:00p
LHS-Fleming Volleyball
4:00p
LN - YBB Platnum
5:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
5:30p
International Soccer
6:00p
AD B-Ball Practice - Wahlert
6:00p
KC Premiere Volleyball @ DMS
6:00p
SVMS fall play
26
ECC Building Use
TBD
LN WGolf V at Districts
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:30a
LHS-504 Mtg (Casel)
8:00a
LHS- W Golf DISTRICTS
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room & Art Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:15a
LHS-David Boyce, Dr. Heruth, Jovan Gill Meeting
8:30a
LHS-JV W Golf Away @ LS Invite
9:00a
LC - Dental Screenings
11:10a
LHS - Counselor Lunch
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:20p
SM2/Ath. Dept Meeting
1:00p
LHS Student Council LH Meeting
1:00p
LNHS Senior Class Meeting with Jostens
1:30p
4th Grade
2:00p
6th grade bus evacuation
2:30p
8th Cheer Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
GOTR
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:30p
AD 5th Grade Strings
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
LN WR Off-Season
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Bricks 4 Kidz
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Spanish Club
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Bricks4kidz (Jobe) - LMC
3:45p
SC-Creative Expressions for Children (Nelson) - Room 405
3:45p
SC-Girls On the Run - Purple Hall/Track
3:50p
RV - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:55p
AD - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:00p
LHS-C Soccer @ Home vs Blue Springs South
4:00p
LHS- V/JV Softball Home vs St Joseph Central
4:00p
LMS- LHS Soccer Banquet
4:00p
LN 8 CC @ Stocksdale Park
4:00p
LN 8 VB @ Pioneer Ridge
4:00p
LN SB C @ Raytown (double header)
4:00p
LN SB JV @ Truman
4:00p
LN SB VAR @Truman
4:00p
LN WTEN V Team DISTRICTS
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
LHS RUGBY TEAM
4:30p
LN FB JV vs PHSouth
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
4:30p
Trash Bag Pickup
5:00p
LHS-JV Football Away @ Platte County High School
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Killer Bees Softball Practice @ DMS
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS- C/JV/Var VB Away @ Staley
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LN MSoc C vs Fort O
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Liberty High School Blue Jay Chamber Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Cheer and Stunt Team
6:00p
Dirt Dawgs Baseball- Joel Lovelady
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Youth Soccer
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Girl Scout Troop 78 Meetings
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
SC-Panther Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
6:30p
Golden Clovers 4-H Club
6:30p
Liberty Rivals Baseball
6:30p
SC- Crushers (Fleming & Stegal) - Baseball Fields
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
MH-Girl Scouts-Goll
7:00p
LSHU- Girl Scout Recruitment Night
7:00p
Liberty High School LHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
27
ECC Building Use
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Steel Drum Band Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:30a
LIFE Lessons @ DMS
7:40a
IEP Meeting
8:00a
Kindergarten
8:00a
LHS - ASVAB Test
8:30a
LHS Coping Skills
9:00a
LC - Dental Screenings
9:00a
LIFE Classes @ DMS
11:30a
4th Grade Collab
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:30p
LPS Diversity Festival Meeting
1:00p
LHS- ASEM Mentoring
1:00p
LHS-XC @ St. Joe Lafayette Invitational
1:30p
4th Grade
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
LN 8 Cheer practice
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
Lego Club
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS - 8th Football Game
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS- Debate Mentoring
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-LN Robotics Meetings
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 VB Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
Sapphires Practice
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:30p
C/JV/Var Soccer @ Home vs Park Hill South
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN 8 CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LN MSoc V/JV Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:40p
LC - 5th Grade Strings Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
AD Spanish Club
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
LHS- V/JV Softball @ Raytown
4:00p
LN 8 Football @ Summit Lakes
4:00p
LN MSoc C at BSouth
4:00p
LN WTEN V Team DISTRICTS
4:00p
Strings Class
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
KB - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:15p
LS - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:15p
The Language Project
4:30p
DAC 3 • BOARD ROOM • UNITED WAY COORDINATOR TRAINING
4:30p
LHS- Boy's Swim and Dive Home (PHS, LN)
4:30p
LN M SW & D JV/V vs PHSouth-LHS
5:00p
LN SB JV vs. Park Hill South
5:00p
LN SB VAR vs. Park Hill south
5:00p
Liberty Juniors
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LN VB C/JV/V vs Raytown
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LSHU- LHS Color Guard Practice
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball League
6:00p
KC Premiere Basketball Joe Kilzer
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN WSoc Youth Dev
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
Laura Smith meeting @ DMS
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Girl Scouts (Shaffer) Great Hall
6:00p
SC-Liberty Pop Warner Cheerleading Practice - Gym
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
Special Olympic YAP
6:00p
WHE - Watch Dog Dad Pizza Kickoff - 6:00 - 7:00 - Cafeteria
6:00p
Zoom Softball Practice @ DMS
6:15p
SC-GS Troop 475 (Caudle) Great Hall
6:30p
Bragg - DC Aces
6:30p
ECC Parent Parliment
6:30p
LC - Basketball Practice - Dallas Ackerman
6:30p
LHS - Post Secondary Planning Night
6:30p
LNHS Musical Parent meeting
6:30p
Trash Bag Pickup
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
7:30p
BBFP Improv Show
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
9:00p
LMS- Gym Closed Cleaning
28
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Chamber Ensemble Rehearsals-BAND
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:00a
SC-Girls On The Run - Purple Commons/Track
7:30a
AD 5th Grade Strings
7:45a
LHS - Parent Meeting Callaway
7:55a
WHE - Bricks for Kidz - LMC - 7:55 - 8:55
8:00a
LC - Page Turner's Book Club, Grades 3, 4 & 5
8:00a
Team Meetings
8:30a
DIAL screening
8:30a
LMS- PEAK KCPL Field Trip
10:00a
Lunch Lessons @ DMS
10:00a
PaT Meet Me At the ECC Playground
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:00p
SC-Crushers Baseball (Zubeck) - Baseball Fields
1:00p
LN LINK
1:00p
LN William Jewell visit
1:30p
4th Grade
1:30p
Primero Voluntary Additional Production Training
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
LHS-Counseling Dept Meeting
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Intramural Club
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
Sapphires Practice
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:30p
LHS- Debate Mentoring
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNGBB Fall Workouts
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS MSoc C Team Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
LN WR Off-Season
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Choir Zone - Grades 4 and 5
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-The Language Project (Ferrell) - LMC
3:55p
LC - P&R Young Rembrants
4:00p
LHS-C Soccer Away @ Belton
4:00p
LN 8 CC @ Buffalo Stampede (Independence)
4:00p
LN 8 VB vs Raytown
4:00p
LN WTEN V Team DISTRICTS
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LSHU- Spanish Club
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
LHS RUGBY TEAM
4:30p
LN FB 9 A&B vs Kearney
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
4:30p
LSHU- Girl Scout Mtg.
5:00p
LHS-9th (A&B) Football Home vs Staley
5:00p
LHS- Fall ACT Prep Classes
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer Away @ St. Joe Central
5:00p
LMS- Fall Play Pep Rally Practice
5:00p
LN MSOC JV/VAR vs. Raytown
5:00p
LN SB C vs. Lee's Summit North
5:00p
LN SB VAR @ Smithville
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
International Soccer
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Killer Bees Softball @ DMS
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS-Boys Basktball (Skill Clinic)
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WWU
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball League
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Youth Soccer
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
Lady Knights (Jeanne Hinnenkamp)
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Cub/Boy Pack 337 (Day) - Great Hall
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
SC-Panther Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
6:30p
AD Girl Scout Troop 52 - Cafeteria
6:30p
LHS - GBB Club Practice (Simpson)
6:30p
LN SB JV @ Smithville
6:30p
Liberty Juniors
6:30p
Liberty Rivals Baseball
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
7:30p
AD T-Wolves B-Ball - GYM
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
29
DAC 3-Board Room - MS PE Meeting
ECC Building Use
SVMS-LGIR-LIFE CLASS-SVMS-BRATCHER
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:30a
FCA Huddle Meeting
8:00a
LSHU- Bricks 4 Kidz LEGO Club
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room & Art Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:30a
ECSE GOAT meeting
9:00a
LSHU- School Picture Day
9:15a
LC - 1st Grade Miss Oyler to Mt Gilead
9:30a
AD Bus Evacuation Drills - Bus Loop
10:00a
SVMS-VETERANS VISITS-SCHOOL STORE-SVMS-HISER
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
1:00p
Breakfast Club
1:00p
DAC 3 Exec - Time Keeping
1:30p
4th Grade
1:30p
LHS - Guardian ed Litem Meeting
2:00p
SSC--NS Primero Training
2:30p
5th Grade Strings
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
Gamers Club @ DMS
2:30p
LN 8 Cheer practice
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-LN Robotics Meetings
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN 8 VB Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:00p
Sapphires Practice
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:20p
LHS-504 Weiderholt
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN 8 CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSOC C/JV/VAR vs. Staley
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:40p
LC - 5th Grade Strings Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Mad Science
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:00p
LHS- V/JV Softball @ Truman
4:00p
LHS- V/JV Softball AWAY vs Truman (RESCHEDULED)
4:00p
LN FB SO at Rockhurst
4:00p
LN WTEN V Team DISTRICTS
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WHE - Spanish Class - LMC - 4:10 - 5:10
4:15p
LHS RUGBY TEAM
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS-10th Football @ Home vs BSS
5:00p
LN SB JV vs. Platte Co
5:00p
LN SB VAR vs. Platte Co
5:00p
LN Women's Golf Banquet
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS- C/JV/Var VB Home vs Liberty North
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LN VB 9/C/JV/V at LHS
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Choir Meeting
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
HMS - FC Kansas City Youth Soccer
6:00p
KC Premiere Basketball Joe Kilzer
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN - YBB Platnum
6:00p
LN Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN WSoc Youth Dev
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Liberty Pop Warner Cheerleading Practice - Gym
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
Zoom Softball Practice @ DMS
6:15p
Northland Judo & BJJ
6:30p
LNHS Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
PTSA Northland Skate Center
7:00p
LHS Marching Band Rehearsal
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
30
ECC Building Use
LHS-Var Soccer Trn Away @ TBA
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Steel Drum Band Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
6:45a
East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:40a
LHS-Casel Parent Mtg, 504
7:45a
LNHS 504 Meeting
8:00a
LN WTEN V Indiv DISTRICTS
8:00a
Strings Practice
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
9:15a
LC - 1st Grade Mrs. Brown to Mt Gilead
10:00a
DAC 3 exec - Time Keeping
10:20a
Stephenie Stiles
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:30p
Becky Evans
1:00p
LHS-Parent Meeting Gonino
1:00p
LHS Football - Team Meeting
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
GOTR
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-Football Game Reservation Areas for Athletics/ PLEASE MAKE SURE AREAS HAVE AC READY
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN 8 VB Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:15p
LHS- Var Football Pre Game Team/Coaches Meal & Team Meeting
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN 8 CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS MSoc C Team Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
LHS-Worker Meal Home Game
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
MH-Patriots Night In
6:00p
PTA Fall Kickoff
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Bull Basketball (Montouri) - Gym
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
7:00p
LHS-Var Football @ Home (LHS) vs Park Hill South
7:00p
LN FB V vs SJCentral
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
10:00p
LHS- Homecoming Dance "Under The Sea" Preparations
1
LHS-Var Soccer Trn Away @ TBA
LHS-XC KC Metro Championships @ Ray Pec
LMS- Fall Play Build Set on Stage
LN VB JV Tournament
LN Vb 9 at BSprings
TBD
LN CC V at Chile Pepper Invite
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
DMS DRAMA CUE TO CUE
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LHS- C Team (A BSS Trn) Away
8:00a
LHS- Fall ACT Prep Classes
8:00a
LHS- Homecoming Dance "Under The Sea" PLEASE MAKE SURE AC/HEAT is COMFORTABLE FOR THIS EVENT
8:00a
LHS-JV VB Trn @ Fort Osage
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
LN 8 VB A Tournament @ Brittany Hill
8:00a
LN 8 VB B Tournament @ Moreland Ridge
8:00a
LNHS Mary Poppins Choreography Rehearsal
8:00a
LP&R Soccer and/or Flag football
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
9:00a
LN CC JV at KC Metro
9:00a
LNHS Saturday School
10:00a
DMS Activity @ DMS
10:00a
Killer Bees Softball Practice
12:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
2:30p
SVMS fall play
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
6:00p
SVMS fall play
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up
2
6:30a
SVMS - Restore Community Church
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
LC - Real Life Ministries
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:00a
LHS-Liberty Christan Felllowship Marriage Enrichment Retreat
10:30a
A2J Kids Club
10:30a
North Start UMC
1:00p
LHS - GBB Fall League
1:00p
SC-9i Sports (Gentrup)
1:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
1:30p
Golden Clovers 4-H Club Awards Banquet
2:00p
Northland Judo & BJJ
2:00p
Speed & Agility Training
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball Camp
4:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
4:30p
SC- Thunder Basketball (Littrell) - Gym
5:30p
International Soccer
6:00p
AD B-Ball Practice - Wahlert
6:00p
KC Premiere Volleyball @ DMS
6:00p
SVMS fall play
3
ECC Building Use
WHE - National Custodial Day
TBD
LHS-Varsity Golf-SECTIONALS
TBD
LN WGolf V at Sectionals
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
Jill Bracken - Dental Screenings
8:00a
DAC 3-Exec.Conf.Room - SLT Meeting
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room & Art Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:30a
LEAP Team Lesson - Freshmen Team
9:00a
LSHU- Clay County Dental Screenings
11:10a
LHS - Counselor Lunch
11:15a
Flu Shots
12:00p
LHS - Psych Testing (Kingore)
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:20p
SM2/Ath. Dept Meeting
1:00p
LHS Student Council LH Meeting
1:00p
LN Eagle Hour - SEC Competition
1:00p
LNHS Eagle Steppers Practice
1:00p
Missouri Western State University
2:30p
8th Cheer Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
GOTR
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:30p
AD 5th Grade Strings
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
LN WR Off-Season
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Bricks 4 Kidz
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Spanish Club
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Bricks4kidz (Jobe) - LMC
3:45p
SC-Creative Expressions for Children (Nelson) - Room 405
3:45p
SC-Girls On the Run - Purple Hall/Track
3:50p
RV - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:55p
AD - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:00p
LHS-JV Football Away @ Park Hill South
4:00p
LHS- V/JV Softball Home vs Lee's Summit North
4:00p
LN 8 CC @ Kearney
4:00p
LN 8 VB @ Brittany Hill
4:00p
LN MSoc C vs Belton
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
LHS RUGBY TEAM
4:30p
LN FB JV vs SJCentral
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
DMS DRAMA TECH WORK
5:00p
LN MSOC JV/VAR @ Truman
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Killer Bees Softball Practice @ DMS
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS- Blue Jay Nation Executive Meeing
5:30p
LHS-C/JV/Var VB Away @ Lee Summit North
5:30p
LHS-C Soccer @ Home vs Lee Summit
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LN VB 9/JV/V at WChrisman
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Liberty High School Blue Jay Chamber Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Cheer and Stunt Team
6:00p
DAC 3-Board Room Board Work Session
6:00p
Dirt Dawgs Baseball- Joel Lovelady
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Youth Soccer
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
SC-Panther Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
6:30p
FR- Read a Thon Committee Meeting
6:30p
Liberty Rivals Baseball
6:30p
SC- Crushers (Fleming & Stegal) - Baseball Fields
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
LN Model UN
7:00p
LC - PTA Meeting
7:00p
Liberty High School LHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
SC- Girls Scouts (Manuel) - Great Hall
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
4
ECC Building Use
12:00a
Jill Bracken - Dental Screenings
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Steel Drum Band Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:30a
DAC 3 - Board Room - Team Liberty
7:30a
IEP
7:30a
LIFE classes @ DMS
7:30a
LN CC
8:00a
LN Student Ambassador Meeting
8:15a
LHS- Career Connections
8:20a
LGIR-SS/APPS -SVMS-KELLERMEYER
8:30a
LHS Coping Skills
9:00a
LSHU- Clay County Dental Screenings
9:30a
SSC - Kid Zone Full Day Training
10:30a
LIFE Classes @ DMS
11:00a
LNHS Graduation Announcement & Cap/Gown Order day
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:00p
Process Coordinator Meeting
1:00p
LHS- ASEM Mentoring
1:00p
LHS-Breakfast Club Mtg
1:00p
Nutrition Services meeting @ DMS
1:30p
LGIR-SS/APPS -SVMS-KELLERMEYER
2:00p
LHS-XC Ex Spgs Invitational @ Ex Spgs
2:30p
5th Grade Strings
2:30p
8th Cheer Practice
2:30p
DAC 3-Exec Conf Room Vision 20/20 Steering Committee
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
LN 8 Cheer practice
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting @ DMS
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
Lego Club
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Amber Hess
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS- Debate Mentoring
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-LN Robotics Meetings
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 VB Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:20p
LHS-Casel Parent Mtg, 504
3:30p
AD PTA Fundraiser Delivery - GYM
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LHS HASMAT Meeting
3:30p
LN 8 CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS MSoc C Team Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc V/JV Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:40p
LC - 5th Grade Strings Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
AD Spanish Club
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
LN 8 Football @ Platte County
4:00p
LN M SW & D JV/V at BSouth-LSNorth
4:00p
LSHU- Cici's PIzza Night
4:00p
Strings Class
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
KB - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:15p
LS - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:15p
The Language Project
5:00p
DMS TECH WORK
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer Away @ LSN
5:00p
Liberty Juniors
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS Band Booster Meeting
5:30p
LN VB 9/C/JV/V at Park Hill
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LSHU- LHS Color Guard Practice
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WH 3rd Grade Concert - 6:30
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball League
6:00p
KC Premiere Basketball Joe Kilzer
6:00p
LC - Girl Scouts - Troop 1746 - Michelle Diman
6:00p
LHS- Boy's Swim and Dive @ Raytown
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN WSoc Youth Dev
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Bowles) - Cafeteria
6:00p
SC-Liberty Pop Warner Cheerleading Practice - Gym
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
SC-Troop 566(Wilson) - Great Hall
6:00p
Special Olympic YAP
6:00p
Zoom Softball Practice @ DMS
6:15p
SC-GS Troop 475 (Caudle) Great Hall
6:30p
AD Basketball Practice - Overcast - Gym
6:30p
Bragg - DC Aces
6:30p
LC - Basketball Practice - Dallas Ackerman
6:30p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop 858 (Stanley) - Great Hall
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
9:00p
LMS- Gym Closed Cleaning
5
WHE - National Walk to School Day
Walk to School Day
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Chamber Ensemble Rehearsals-BAND
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:00a
SC-Girls On The Run - Purple Commons/Track
7:30a
AD 5th Grade Strings
7:30a
LHS- Admin Use (L. Smith)
7:40a
LGIR-SS/APPS -SVMS-KELLERMEYER
7:55a
WHE - Bricks for Kidz - LMC - 7:55 - 8:55
8:00a
LC - Page Turner's Book Club, Grades 3, 4 & 5
8:00a
Parents As Teachers DIAL Screening
8:00a
Team Meetings
9:00a
DAC 3-Exec Conf Room-COO Meeting
9:15a
SSC-Flu Shot Clinic
10:00a
SVMS-LGIR-SS/APPS-KELLERMEYER
10:30a
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-Foundation Meeting
10:50a
SVMS-LGIR-SS/APPS-KELLERMEYER
11:15a
Wellness Clinic
12:00p
LHS- Admin Use
12:00p
LHS - Psych Testing (Kingore)
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
1:00p
Colleen Jones
1:00p
LN Eagle Hour - SEC Competition
1:30p
LHS - Guardian ed Litem Meeting
1:30p
LHS- UOI Review
1:30p
Primero Voluntary Additional Production Training
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
LHS- AP Use
2:30p
LHS-Counseling Dept Meeting
2:30p
Pokemon Club
2:30p
SVMS-LATE BUS-SVMS
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Game
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Intramural Club
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
SVMS-WYLDLIFE-LGIR-SVMS
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:30p
C/JV/Var Soccer @ Home vs Liberty North
3:30p
LHS- Debate Mentoring
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNGBB Fall Workouts
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSOC C/JV/V @ LHS
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
LN WR Off-Season
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Choir Zone - Grades 4 and 5
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-The Language Project (Ferrell) - LMC
3:55p
LC - P&R Young Rembrants
4:00p
LN 8 CC @ Ray Pec East
4:00p
LN 8 VB vs Platte County
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LSHU- Spanish Club
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
LHS RUGBY TEAM
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
DMS TECH WORK
5:00p
LHS- Fall ACT Prep Classes
5:00p
LN FB 9 A&B at Staley
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
International Soccer
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Killer Bees Softball @ DMS
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS-Boys Basktball (Skill Clinic)
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WWU
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball League
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Youth Soccer
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
Lady Knights (Jeanne Hinnenkamp)
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Cub/Boy Pack 337 (Day) - Great Hall
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
SC-Panther Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
6:30p
AD Girl Scout Troop 52 - Cafeteria
6:30p
LHS - GBB Club Practice (Simpson)
6:30p
Liberty Juniors
6:30p
Liberty Rivals Baseball
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:30p
WHE - Cub Scouts Information Evening - Cafeteria - 6:30 - 8:00
6:45p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
7:30p
AD T-Wolves B-Ball - GYM
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6
ECC Building Use
SVMS-LGIR-LIFE CLASSES--SVMS
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:30a
FCA Huddle Meeting
8:00a
LSHU- Bricks 4 Kidz LEGO Club
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room & Art Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:30a
ECSE GOAT meeting
9:10a
Fall Picture Day
11:30a
HMS Choir rehearsal @ LNHS
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:30p
DAC 3 Exec Conf Room - Admin Salary & Welfare
1:00p
LN Eagle Hour - SEC Competition
1:00p
LNHS A+ Study Hall Meetings
2:00p
SSC--NS Primero Training
2:30p
5th Grade Strings
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
Gamers Club @ DMS
2:30p
LN 8 Cheer practice
2:30p
SVMS PCC
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-LN Robotics Meetings
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN 8 VB Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:00p
Novice Debut Night
3:00p
SIP Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:15p
LHS IEP meeting Bailey
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN 8 CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS MSoc C Team Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:40p
LC - 5th Grade Strings Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Mad Science
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:00p
LHS-9th (A&B) Football Away @ St. Joe Central
4:00p
LHS-10th Football Away @ Blue Springs
4:00p
LHS- Boy's Swim and Dive KC Classic
4:00p
LN M SW & D JV at KC Classic
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WHE - Spanish Class - LMC - 4:10 - 5:10
4:15p
LHS RUGBY TEAM
4:30p
LN FB SO vs L Summit
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
DMS TECH WORK
5:30p
AD 3rd Grade Music Program
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS-C/JV/Var VB @ Home vs Park Hill South
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LN VB 9/C/JV/V at Truman
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DAC 3 • BOARD ROOM • PTA COUNCIL MEETING
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
HMS - FC Kansas City Youth Soccer
6:00p
KC Premiere Basketball Joe Kilzer
6:00p
LC - Watch D.O.G.S. Kick Off Pizza Night
6:00p
LHS-Freebird Soccer Practice (Frigon)
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Homecoming Nest Fest
6:00p
LN SB at FOsage vs LHS - Districts
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Liberty Pop Warner Cheerleading Practice - Gym
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
SC-Northtown Pirates(Smith) - Gym
6:00p
Zoom Softball Practice @ DMS
6:15p
Northland Judo & BJJ
6:45p
MH-Girl Scouts-Goll
7:00p
HMS Vocal Concert 7/8 ensembles
7:00p
LHS Marching Band Rehearsal
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
7
ECC Building Use
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Steel Drum Band Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
6:45a
East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:00a
Character Trait Breakfast
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LHS- Liberty Police Defensive Tactics Class
7:30a
LHS Key Club Monthly Meeting
7:45a
LC - 5th Grade MakerKid's Club
8:00a
Strings Practice
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
9:00a
LSHU- Fire Safety Day
9:30a
ECC Motor Groups (OT / PT) - AM session
10:30a
LHS - Counselor First Friday Table
12:00p
LHS- Liberty Police Defensive Tactics Class
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:00p
SSC - Special Education Presentation
12:30p
Becky Evans
1:00p
LHS Football - Team Meeting
1:00p
LNHS College Application Bootcamp
1:35p
ECC Motor Groups (OT / PT) - PM session
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SVMS Battle for the Paddle (after school activities)
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
GOTR
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN 8 VB Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:15p
LHS- Var Football Pre Game Team/Coaches Meal & Team Meeting
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LHS Soccer practice 9th-Varsity
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS MSoc C Team Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
LN SB at FOsage vs LHS - Districts
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
WHE - Board Game Club - LMC - 4:15 - 5:15
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
DMS TECH WORK
5:00p
LN 8 CC @ Stocksdale
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
PTA Garage Sale Setup
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:30p
North Star Church
7:00p
LHS-Varsity Football Away @ Truman
7:00p
LN FB V vs Park Hill
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8
LHS-XC Red Div Conference Meet
7:00a
LN- Teachers as ACT Coaches
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LHS, LNHS Liberty Robotics Massive Mini
8:00a
LHS- Fall ACT Prep Classes
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
LHS-Var VB Trn Away @ Truman
8:00a
LHS Theatre Sewing Bootcamp
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
LNHS Mary Poppins Choreography Rehearsal
8:00a
LP&R Soccer and/or Flag football
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
North Star Chruch
8:00a
PTA Garage/Craft Sale
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
9:00a
LHS- Boy's Swim and Dive COMO Invite
9:00a
LN CC V/JV Conference
9:00a
LNHS Saturday School
9:00a
LNHS Soccer Development Program
9:30a
LHS MARCHING BAND COMPETITION REHEARSAL
10:00a
DMS Activity @ DMS
10:00a
Killer Bees Softball Practice
10:15a
LN M SW & D V at COMO
12:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
1:00p
Choir rehearsal for Princeton Trip
2:30p
SVMS fall play
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
5:00p
DMS TECH WORK
6:00p
SVMS fall play
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up
8:00p
LN Homecoming Dance
9
6:30a
SVMS - Restore Community Church
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:30a
DMS DRAMA STRIKE
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
LC - Real Life Ministries
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:00a
LHS-Liberty Christan Felllowship Marriage Enrichment Retreat
10:30a
A2J Kids Club
10:30a
North Start UMC
12:00p
Northland Judo & BJJ
1:00p
Killer Bees Softball Practice
1:00p
LHS - GBB Fall League
1:00p
SC-9i Sports (Gentrup)
1:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
2:00p
MH-Panthesr-French
2:00p
Northland Judo & BJJ
2:00p
Speed & Agility Training
2:30p
SC-Journey Church (Denzer) Basketball - Gym
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball Camp
4:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
4:30p
SC- Thunder Basketball (Littrell) - Gym
5:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
5:30p
International Soccer
6:00p
AD B-Ball Practice - Wahlert
6:00p
KC Premiere Volleyball @ DMS
6:00p
SVMS fall play
10
ECC Building Use
LHS-Varsity Golf STATE
WHE - National School Lunch Week
TBD
LHS-C Soccer @ Away LSN Trn
TBD
LN WGolf V STATE
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LNHS Flu Shot Clinic
7:30a
LHS-504 Mtg (Gillespie)
7:45a
LHS-Casel Parent Mtg
8:00a
LC - Service Learning Club
8:00a
Tori Roth Testing @ DMS
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room & Art Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:30a
SSC - Purchasing Meeting
9:00a
LHS Choir Rehearsal @ LN
11:00a
LNHS Graduation Announcement & Cap/Gown Order day
11:10a
LHS - Counselor Lunch
11:15a
LC - Flu Shot Clinic
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:20p
SM2/Ath. Dept Meeting
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-CFO Meeting
1:00p
LHS Student Council LH Meeting
1:00p
Oklahoma City University
1:30p
Primero Voluntary Additional Production Training
2:30p
8th Cheer Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsals
2:30p
Harry Potter Club @ DMS
2:30p
SVMS Intramural Running Shelly Gall
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
GOTR
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
SPED Eligibility Meeting
3:00p
SSC - Purchashing Meeting
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:15p
LHS- UW Planning Meeting
3:20p
LHS-504 Mtg (Callaway)
3:30p
AD 5th Grade Strings
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS MSoc C Team Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
LN WR Off-Season
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Bricks 4 Kidz
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Spanish Club
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Bricks4kidz (Jobe) - LMC
3:45p
SC-Creative Expressions for Children (Nelson) - Room 405
3:45p
SC-Girls On the Run - Purple Hall/Track
3:50p
RV - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:55p
AD - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:00p
LN 8 VB @ Kearney
4:00p
LN FB JV at Park Hill
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:30p
Kellybrook CiCi's Pizza Night
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS-JV Football @ Home vs Truman
5:00p
LN MSOC JV/VAR vs. PH South
5:30p
DAC 3-Board Room-Audit and Finance Committee Meeting
5:30p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-Audit and Finance Committee Meeting
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Killer Bees Softball Practice @ DMS
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Liberty High School Blue Jay Chamber Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Cheer and Stunt Team
6:00p
Dirt Dawgs Baseball- Joel Lovelady
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Youth Soccer
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Girl Scout Troop 78 Meetings
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
SC-Panther Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
6:15p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop 3449 (Lewis) - Cafeteria
6:30p
LNHS Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
LNHS Women's Tennis Banquet
6:30p
Liberty Rivals Baseball
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
LN Model UN
6:45p
MH-Girl Scouts-Goll
7:00p
Liberty High School LHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
11
ECC Building Use
LHS-Varsity Golf STATE
TBD
LN WGolf V STATE
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Steel Drum Band Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
Breakfast Club Training @ DMS
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:15a
LMS Flu shot clinic
8:00a
LN Sidearm Website meeting
8:30a
LHS Coping Skills
8:30a
LN- Career Development Guidance Group: Presser
8:30a
SVMS-6TH GRADE & 7/8 GR. SEMESTER CHOIR
8:30a
Weekly ECSE SpedTeam Meeting
9:30a
DAC 3-Board Room DLT Meeting
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:00p
Process Coordinator Meeting
12:30p
LHS- ASEM Meeting
1:00p
LHS- ASEM Mentoring
1:00p
LPS Flu Shot Clinic
1:05p
LNHS EH Dr. Camp
1:30p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-Safety & Security Meeting
2:30p
5th Grade Strings
2:30p
6th grade Student Concerns
2:30p
8th Cheer Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
LN 8 Cheer practice
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:30p
SVMX Intramural Running Shelly Gall
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting @ DMS
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
Lego Club
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
Climate Meeting
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS- Debate Mentoring
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-LN Robotics Meetings
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 VB Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:15p
LHS - ZW IEP Meet
3:20p
LHS - Parent Meeting Callaway - 504
3:30p
LHS- Boy's Swim and Dive @ Blue Springs
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LN MSoc C at Oak Park
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:40p
LC - 5th Grade Strings Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
AD Spanish Club
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
LHS-C/JV/Var VB Away @ Raytown
4:00p
LHS-Softball All Conference Meeting
4:00p
LN 8 Football vs Kearney
4:00p
Strings Class
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
KB - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:15p
LS - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:15p
The Language Project
4:30p
LC - CiCI's Pizza Night
5:00p
LNHS Speech and Debate Novice Night
5:00p
LN MSOC JV/VAR @ Oak Park
5:00p
Liberty Juniors
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LN VB 9/C/JV/V vs SJCentral
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LSHU- LHS Color Guard Practice
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball League
6:00p
KC Premiere Basketball Joe Kilzer
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN WSoc Youth Dev
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
LSHU- Watch DOGS Kick-Off Pizza Night
6:00p
PAT 3-5 Parent/Child Learning Groups (#3)
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Girl Scouts (Shaffer) Great Hall
6:00p
SC-Liberty Pop Warner Cheerleading Practice - Gym
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
Special Olympic YAP
6:00p
Zoom Softball Practice @ DMS
6:15p
SC-GS Troop 475 (Caudle) Great Hall
6:30p
AD Basketball Practice - Overcast - Gym
6:30p
LC - Basketball Practice - Dallas Ackerman
7:00p
LHS Orchestra Boosters Meeting
7:00p
LN Eagle Club Meeting
7:00p
Liberty High School Choir Concert
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
9:00p
LMS- Gym Closed Cleaning
12
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Chamber Ensemble Rehearsals-BAND
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
Dr. Moore Meeting @ DMS
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:00a
SC-Girls On The Run - Purple Commons/Track
7:30a
AD 5th Grade Strings
7:30a
IEP - Barreca
7:45a
WHE - All Pro Dad's - Cafeteria - 7:45 - 8:45
7:55a
WHE - Bricks for Kidz - LMC - 7:55 - 8:55
8:00a
LC - Page Turner's Book Club, Grades 3, 4 & 5
8:00a
SVMS-LGIR-BREAKFAST CLUB-SVMS-HARRELL
8:00a
Team Meetings
8:10a
LN- Career Development Guidance Group: Presser
9:15a
LHS Child Development & Teaching Laboratory- Early Bird Learning Center Pumpkin Patch & Educational Tour Field Trip
10:00a
DAC 3 Exec - Time Keeping
10:00a
PAT 3-5 Parent/Child Learning Groups
10:30a
Review of Existing Data Meeting
11:30a
District Special Education Planning
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:00p
SSC - Bid Opening
12:45p
LHS Senior Class Meeting
1:00p
Colleen Jones
1:00p
LHS-Enrollment Meeting (Laven)
1:00p
lhs-BC safe halloween mtg
2:00p
Nutrition Service Training
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
LHS-Counseling Dept Meeting
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:30p
SVMX Intramural Running Shelly Gall
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Game
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Intramural Club
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
LNMSXC End of Season Party/Uniform Check-In
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:30p
LHS- Debate Mentoring
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNGBB Fall Workouts
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS MSoc C Team Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN WR Off-Season
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Choir Zone - Grades 4 and 5
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-The Language Project (Ferrell) - LMC
3:55p
LC - P&R Young Rembrants
4:00p
LHS-9th (A&B) Football Away @ BSS
4:00p
LN M SW & D JV/V at Truman Quad
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LSHU- Spanish Club
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:30p
LN FB 9 A&B vs SJCentral
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
4:30p
LSHU- Girl Scout Mtg.
5:00p
LHS- Fall ACT Prep Classes
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer @ Home vs Raytown
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
International Soccer
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Killer Bees Softball @ DMS
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS-Boys Basktball (Skill Clinic)
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WWU
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball League
6:00p
LHS-Freebird Soccer Practice (Frigon)
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Football Sharks Clinic
6:00p
LN Youth Soccer
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
LSHU- First Grade Art Show Setup
6:00p
Lady Knights (Jeanne Hinnenkamp)
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
SC-Panther Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
6:15p
LMS- Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
AD Girl Scout Troop 52 - Cafeteria
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop # 1752
6:30p
LHS - FCKC Soccer Practice (Vasil)
6:30p
LHS - GBB Club Practice (Simpson)
6:30p
Liberty Juniors
6:30p
Liberty Rivals Baseball
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
7:00p
LN Golden Girls Dancing with the Stars Rehearsal
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
7:30p
AD T-Wolves B-Ball - GYM
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
13
Book Fair
ECC Building Use
SVMS=LGIR-LIFE CLASSES-SVMS-BRATCHER
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LMS- Fall Play Teaser
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:15a
LHS - Coffee with the Counselors
7:30a
FCA Huddle Meeting
7:30a
KC Tech Meeting
8:00a
LSHU- Bricks 4 Kidz LEGO Club
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room & Art Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:30a
ECSE GOAT meeting
9:00a
DAC 3-Board Room Fine Arts PDC
10:00a
LHS - PM Career Cneter/NCAP Senior Meeting
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:45p
4th Grade (Zoo)
1:00p
FC - Prevailing Wage
2:00p
SSC--NS Primero Training
2:30p
5th Grade Strings
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
Gamers Club @ DMS
2:30p
LN 8 Cheer practice
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:30p
SVMX Intramural Running Shelly Gall
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-LN Robotics Meetings
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN 8 VB Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:20p
LHS-504 mtg (Gillespie)
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:40p
LC - 5th Grade Strings Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Mad Science
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:00p
LN MSoc C vs Rockhurst
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WHE - Spanish Class - LMC - 4:10 - 5:10
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
DMS Vocal Concert - Performance @ 7:00pm
5:00p
LHS- Boy's Swim and Dive JV Conference
5:00p
LN M SW & D JV at Conference
5:30p
AD 2nd Grade Music Concert - Cafeteria
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS-C/JV/Var VB Away @ Truman
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LN VB 9/C/JV/V at Kearney
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
SVMS Choir - 7:00
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
HMS - FC Kansas City Youth Soccer
6:00p
KC Premiere Basketball Joe Kilzer
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Vb Club Tryout 18s
6:00p
LN WSoc Youth Dev
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
LSHU- First Grade Art Show
6:00p
LSHU- PTA Skate Night
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Liberty Pop Warner Cheerleading Practice - Gym
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
Zoom Softball Practice @ DMS
6:15p
Northland Judo & BJJ
7:00p
LHS Marching Band Rehearsal
7:00p
LN FB V vs Hickman
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
14
Book Fair
ECC Building Use
TBD
AD PTA Dads Day
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Steel Drum Band Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
6:45a
East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LHS- Liberty Police Defensive Tactics Class
7:30a
IEP - Barreca
7:30a
Liberty Public Schools Health PD- Brad Troeger
7:45a
LC - 5th Grade MakerKid's Club
7:45a
LMS- Picture Retakes
7:45a
PIcture Retake day
8:00a
Strings Practice
8:15a
LHS-Bryant/Woods mtg
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
9:30a
LC - KDG to Fun Farm
9:30a
SSC - Kid Zone Site Director Meeting
11:00a
LHS Monthly Office Celebration
12:00p
LHS- Liberty Police Defensive Tactics Class
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:30p
Becky Evans
1:00p
LHS - Diversity Club
1:00p
LHS Football - Team Meeting
1:00p
LN - 10th Grade Academic Support Group- Brock/McMains
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:30p
SVMX Intramural Running Shelly Gall
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Game
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
GOTR
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN 8 VB Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LHS-8th Grade Volleyball Game LHS vs LNHS Battle for the Paddle Game
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:15p
LHS- Var Football Pre Game Team/Coaches Meal & Team Meeting
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS- Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS MSoc C Team Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
LC - Gym Unavailable - Book Fair
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
WHE - Board Game Club - LMC - 4:15 - 5:15
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
4:30p
LSHU- Girl Scout Mtg Troop 3300
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LO PTA Fall Dance
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
7:00p
LHS-Var Football Away @ LSN
7:00p
LMS-Fall Play
7:00p
LN Golden Girls Dancing with the Stars Performance
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
15
Book Fair
DMS DRAMA TECH REHEARSAL
LNHS Band @ Missouri Days Fetival
LNHS Band to MO Days Festival
6:00a
SSC - Building CLOSED DUE TO PARKING LOT USE
7:00a
Rugby Tournament
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LHS-C Team (B) VB Trn @ Blue Spring South
8:00a
LHS- Fall ACT Prep Classes
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
LHS - Youth Football Games
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
LNHS Mary Poppins Choreography Rehearsal
8:00a
LN PSAT Administration
8:00a
LP&R Soccer and/or Flag football
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:30a
LC - Basketball Practice - Kyle Palmer
9:00a
LNHS Saturday School
10:00a
DMS Activity @ DMS
10:00a
Killer Bees Softball Practice
10:00a
LC - Basketball Practice - Dallas Ackerman
11:00a
LHS-10th Football @ Home vs Liberty North
11:00a
LN FB SO at LHS
12:00p
LN SB vs LSW State Quarterfinals
12:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
2:30p
SVMS fall play
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play
3:00p
LMS- Fall play Celebration
6:00p
SVMS fall play
7:00p
LMS- Fall Play
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up
16
Book Fair
6:30a
SVMS - Restore Community Church
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
LC - Real Life Ministries
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:00a
LHS-Liberty Christan Felllowship Marriage Enrichment Retreat
10:30a
A2J Kids Club
10:30a
North Start UMC
1:00p
LHS - GBB Fall League
1:00p
SC-9i Sports (Gentrup)
1:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
2:00p
Northland Judo & BJJ
2:00p
Speed & Agility Training
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball Camp
3:30p
SC-Woodneath Farm Fall Festival & Chili Cookoff (Shaffer)
4:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
4:00p
LNHS Volleyball Practice (Districts)
4:30p
SC- Thunder Basketball (Littrell) - Gym
5:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
5:30p
International Soccer
6:00p
AD B-Ball Practice - Wahlert
6:00p
KC Premiere Volleyball @ DMS
6:00p
LN youth Basketball
17
Book Fair
ECC Building Use
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
6:45a
LHS Department Chair
7:00a
Drama Classes Rehearsing
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LHS- Liberty Police Defensive Tactics Class
7:45a
Eligibility Determination Meeting
7:45a
RV - Flu Shot Clinic
8:00a
DAC 3-Exec.Conf.Room - SLT Meeting
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room & Art Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
9:00a
Eligibility Determination Meeting for DW
9:00a
Veronica Lee
9:30a
AD LHS Band Tour - Gym
10:00a
AD Flu Shots - Room # 100
11:10a
LHS - Counselor Lunch
11:45a
MH-Flu Shot Clinic
12:00p
ECC Scholastic Book Fair
12:00p
LHS- Liberty Police Defensive Tactics Class
12:00p
LHS Office Climate Meeting
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:20p
SM2/Ath. Dept Meeting
12:45p
4th Grade (Zoo)
1:00p
LHS Student Council LH Meeting
1:00p
LN Cupcake Club
1:00p
LNHS Breakfast Club ok per D.Young
1:00p
Parent/Teach Conferences
2:00p
LHS- New Enrollment
2:30p
8th Cheer Practice
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
GOTR
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences @ DMS
3:00p
SVMS-P/T CONFERENCES-SVMS
3:30p
AD 5th Grade Strings
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LHS Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LN MSoc C at Staley
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
LN WR Off-Season
3:30p
MH-Conference Nights
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Bricks 4 Kidz
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Spanish Club
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Creative Expressions for Children (Nelson) - Room 405
3:45p
SC-Girls On the Run - Purple Hall/Track
3:50p
RV - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:55p
AD - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:00p
AD P/T Conferences
4:00p
LC - Gym Unavailable - Book Fair
4:00p
LC - Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
LMS- Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
LN 8 VB @ Liberty
4:00p
LNHS Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
SC-Parent/Teacher Conferences - Complete School
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:30p
Fall conferences
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
4:30p
WHE - PTA Book Fair - 4:30 - 8:00 - Room 9
4:40p
LSHU- PTA Book Fair
4:40p
LSHU- Parent- Teacher Conferences
4:40p
WHE - Parent/Teacher Conferences - 4:40 - 8:00
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer @ Truman
5:00p
LHS-JV Football @ Home vs Lee Summit North
5:00p
LN MSOC JVVAR vs. StJoe Central
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Killer Bees Softball Practice @ DMS
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Liberty High School Blue Jay Chamber Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Cheer and Stunt Team
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
LHS - FCKC Soccer Practice (Vasil)
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Youth Soccer
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Panther Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
6:30p
Liberty Rivals Baseball
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
7:00p
DAC 3-Board Room Board Meeting
7:00p
Liberty High School LHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
7:30p
LHS - FCKC Soccer Practice (Vasil)
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
18
Book Fair
ECC Building Use
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Steel Drum Band Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
FC - Cenergestocs Meeting
7:00a
Flu Shots @ DMS
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:30a
LIFE Classes @ DMS
8:00a
LN Student Ambassador Meeting
8:30a
LHS Coping Skills
8:30a
PD Session -ELementary Music
8:30a
Weekly ECSE SpedTeam Meeting
9:00a
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-CFO Meeting
9:20a
LN- Career Development Guidance Group: Presser
9:45a
SVMS-FLU SHOTS-CONF. II-SVMS
10:30a
LIFE Classes @ DMS
11:30a
DAC 3-Board Room-Flu Shot Clinic
12:00p
ECC Scholastic Book Fair
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
1:00p
LHS- ASEM Mentoring
1:00p
LHS-Breakfast Club Meeting
1:05p
LNHS EH Dr. Camp
2:30p
5th Grade Strings
2:30p
LHS 8th Football Game
2:30p
LN 8 Cheer practice
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
Lego Club
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS- Debate Mentoring
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-LN Robotics Meetings
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Parent/Teach Conferences
3:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences @ DMS
3:00p
SVMS-P/T CONFERENCES-SVMS
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS- Sapphire Practice
3:20p
LHS Mtg. - CASEL
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LHS Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LN MSoc V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:40p
LC - 5th Grade Strings Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
AD Spanish Club
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
Fall Showcase
4:00p
LC - Gym Unavailable - Book Fair
4:00p
LMS- Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
LN 8 Football vs Liberty
4:00p
LNHS Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Strings Class
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
KB - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:15p
LS - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:15p
The Language Project
4:30p
ECC Parent-Teacher Conferences
5:00p
Liberty Juniors
5:30p
DAC 3-Board Room Vision 20/20 Meeting
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS- Meeting- Dr. Mees
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LSHU- LHS Color Guard Practice
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball League
6:00p
LC - Girl Scouts - Troop 1746 - Michelle Diman
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN WSoc Youth Dev
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Bowles) - Cafeteria
6:00p
SC-Liberty Pop Warner Cheerleading Practice - Gym
6:00p
SC-Troop 566(Wilson) - Great Hall
6:00p
Zoom Softball Practice @ DMS
6:30p
AD Basketball Practice - Overcast - Gym
6:30p
LC - Basketball Practice - Dallas Ackerman
6:30p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop 858 (Stanley) - Great Hall
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
9:00p
LMS- Gym Closed Cleaning
19
AD Fire Safety Day
Book Fair
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Chamber Ensemble Rehearsals-BAND
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
LHS- Liberty Police Defensive Tactics Class
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:00a
SC-Girls On The Run - Purple Commons/Track
7:00a
TEST MEETING
7:30a
AD 5th Grade Strings
7:30a
DAC 3-Board Room - Liberty EDC Meeting
7:34a
SVMS-SPANISH-LGIR-SVMS-HAMMONS
7:40a
Savanah Shaw IEP review
7:55a
WHE - Bricks for Kidz - LMC - 7:55 - 8:55
8:00a
LC - Page Turner's Book Club, Grades 3, 4 & 5
8:00a
Parents As Teachers DIAL Screening
8:00a
Team Meetings
8:30a
LHS Principal/Counselor Meeting
8:30a
SSC-Transportation Safety Training
10:00a
DAC 3-Board Room - Advanced Manufacturing
12:00p
ECC Scholastic Book Fair
12:00p
LHS- Liberty Police Defensive Tactics Class
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:10p
LN- Career Development Guidance Group: Presser
12:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
1:00p
Colleen Jones
1:00p
FC - Head Custodian Meeting
1:00p
LNHS Theatre students work
1:00p
Parent/Teach Conferences
2:20p
SV- LN 8 VB END OF SEASON PARTY-GYM-SVMS
2:30p
8th Football Liberty vs. Liberty North
2:30p
LHS-Counseling Dept Meeting
2:30p
Pokemon Club
2:30p
SVMS-LATE BUS-SVMS
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Instructional Innovation
3:00p
Intramural Club
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
MH-Conference Nights
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS- Meeting (Mees/N. Simpson)
3:30p
LHS- Debate Mentoring
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNGBB Fall Workouts
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
LN WR Off-Season
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Choir Zone - Grades 4 and 5
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-The Language Project (Ferrell) - LMC
3:55p
LC - P&R Young Rembrants
4:00p
AD P/T Conferences
4:00p
LC - Gym Unavailable - Book Fair
4:00p
LC - Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
LHS-C Soccer @ Home vs Rockhurst
4:00p
SC-Parent/Teacher Conferences - Complete School
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LSHU- Spanish Club
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:30p
Fall Conferences
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
4:30p
WHE - PTA Book Fair - 4:30 - 8:00 - Room 9
4:40p
LSHU- PTA Book Fair
4:40p
LSHU- Parent- Teacher Conferences
4:40p
WHE - Parent/Teacher Conferences - 4:40 - 8:00
5:00p
LHS-9th (A&B) Football Home vs Blue Springs
5:00p
LHS- Fall ACT Prep Classes
5:00p
LN FB 9 A&B at Rockhurst
5:00p
LSHU- Culver's Night
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
International Soccer
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Killer Bees Softball @ DMS
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS-Boys Basktball (Skill Clinic)
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Liberty Juniors
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WWU
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball League
6:00p
LHS - FCKC Soccer Practice (Vasil)
6:00p
LHS-Wrestling Practice
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Youth Soccer
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
Lady Knights (Jeanne Hinnenkamp)
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Panther Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
6:30p
AD Girl Scout Troop 52 - Cafeteria
6:30p
LHS - GBB Club Practice (Simpson)
6:30p
Liberty Rivals Baseball
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
7:30p
AD T-Wolves B-Ball - GYM
7:30p
LN YBB
7:30p
Liberty Juniors
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
20
Parent-Teacher Conferences - Early Release
Book Fair
ECC Building Use
Haunted House
SVMS-LGIR-LIFE CLASSES-SVMS-HISER
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
Drama Class Rehearsal
7:00a
FC - United Way Kick Off Meeting
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:00a
SVMS-PARENT MEETING-CONF. STE 1-SVMS
7:30a
FCA Huddle Meeting
7:40a
DS IEP Review - LHS - Eikel
8:00a
2nd Grade Collaboration
8:00a
LSHU- Bricks 4 Kidz LEGO Club
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room & Art Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:30a
ECSE GOAT meeting
9:10a
WHE - Early Dismissal - 2:10
9:30a
Testing @ DMS
10:00a
Meet Me At the ECC: Dino O'Dell
10:40a
LHS Jostens Graduation Announcement, Cap, & Gown
11:00a
LNHS Graduation Announcement & Cap/Gown Order day
12:00p
DAC 3-Board Room NS Managers Meeting
12:00p
ECC Scholastic Book Fair
12:30p
DMS Fall Play Choreography
12:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
12:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
1:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
1:00p
LHS - Winter Coaches Meeting (Cahill)
1:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
1:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
1:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
1:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
1:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
2:00p
ECC Parent-Teacher Conferences
2:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
2:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
2:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
2:30p
5th Grade Strings
2:30p
LN 8 Cheer practice
2:30p
SS Conference Room-Nurses Meeting
2:30p
SVMS theatre
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-LN Robotics Meetings
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LMS- Intramurals Junkyard Sports
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:00p
Sapphires Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:40p
LC - 5th Grade Strings Class
3:45p
SC - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:00p
LC - Gym Unavailable - Book Fair
4:10p
WHE - Spanish Class - LMC - 4:10 - 5:10
4:30p
LN FB SO vs BSSouth
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS- Boy's Swim and Dive Var Conference
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer Away @ Blue Springs South
5:00p
LN M Dive at Conference
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts VanDraska
6:00p
HMS - FC Kansas City Youth Soccer
6:00p
Kellybrook Skate Night
6:00p
LHS-10th Football Away @ Lee Summit North
6:00p
LHS - LFC Film Session
6:00p
LHS-Wrestling Practice
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN WSoc Youth Dev
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Liberty Pop Warner Cheerleading Practice - Gym
6:00p
Zoom Softball Practice @ DMS
6:15p
Northland Judo & BJJ
6:30p
LNHS Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
21
Parent-Teacher Conferences - SCHOOLS CLOSED
Book Fair
ECC Building Use
Haunted House
6:30a
LHS Steel Drum Band Rehearsal
6:30a
Shoal Creek - Full Day Kid's Zone
6:45a
East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
8:00a
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearasal
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
12:00p
LHS-NCAPS DOGEBALL GAME
12:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Supervised Open Basketball
12:30p
Becky Evans
1:00p
LHS Football - Team Meeting
1:00p
LN - 10th Grade Academic Support Group- Brock/McMains
1:00p
LSHU- Lily Soto Blood Drive and Craft Sale
2:30p
SVMS theatre
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
GOTR
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-XC Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LHS- Var Football Pre Game Team/Coaches Meal & Team Meeting
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc V/JV Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
4:00p
LC - Gym Unavailable - Book Fair
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS- Boy's Swim and Dive Var Conference
5:00p
LN M Swim V at Conference- Prelims
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
7:00p
LN FB V vs TBA Districts
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
22
Haunted House
LHS-XC District Meet
LNHS Band to Odessa Marching Festival
6:00a
LHS - ACT Testing
7:00a
DMS Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
LNHS Mary Poppins Choreography Rehearsal
8:00a
LP&R Soccer and/or Flag football
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:30a
LC - Basketball Practice - Kyle Palmer
9:00a
LHS-Breakfast Club Photo Day
9:00a
LN CC at Districts
10:00a
DMS Activity @ DMS
10:00a
Killer Bees Softball Practice
10:00a
LC - Basketball Practice - Dallas Ackerman
11:00a
LHS Sectional Volleyball
11:00a
LN - CG Athletics Cheer
12:00p
LHS - Youth Football Games
12:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
2:00p
LN M Swim V at Conference- Finals
2:00p
MH-Panthesr-French
2:30p
SVMS theatre
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
5:00p
LHS- Boy's Swim and Dive Var Conference
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up
23
Haunted House
6:30a
SVMS - Restore Community Church
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
LC - Real Life Ministries
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:00a
LHS-Liberty Christan Felllowship Marriage Enrichment Retreat
10:30a
A2J Kids Club
10:30a
North Start UMC
1:00p
Diamond Club Diversity softball practice @ DMS
1:00p
LHS-Diamond Club Diversity Softball Practice
1:00p
SC-9i Sports (Gentrup)
1:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
2:00p
Northland Judo & BJJ
2:00p
Speed & Agility Training
2:30p
SC-Journey Church (Denzer) Basketball - Gym
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball Camp
4:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
4:30p
SC- Thunder Basketball (Littrell) - Gym
5:00p
LHS- LHS Cheer
5:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
5:30p
International Soccer
6:00p
AD B-Ball Practice - Wahlert
6:00p
KC Premiere Volleyball @ DMS
6:00p
LN youth Basketball
24
AD United Way Week
ECC Building Use
WHE - United Way Spirit Week - Pennies Day!
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
DAC 3-Board Room NEE Training
7:30a
LHS-504 Mtg (Casel)
7:45a
Eligibility Determination Meeting for Jaden Orellano
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room & Art Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
9:00a
LC - United Way Campaign
11:10a
LHS - Counselor Lunch
12:20p
SM2/Ath. Dept Meeting
1:00p
LHS Student Council LH Meeting
1:00p
LNHS Theatre students
2:30p
8th Cheer Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
Harry Potter Club @ DMS
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Production
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
GOTR
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LMS-Intramurals
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:20p
LHS IEP meeting-Bailey
3:30p
AD 5th Grade Strings
3:30p
LHS-LHS Varsity Cheer
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Spanish Club
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Bricks4kidz (Jobe) - LMC
3:45p
SC-Creative Expressions for Children (Nelson) - Room 405
3:45p
SC-Girls On the Run - Purple Hall/Track
3:50p
RV - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:55p
AD - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN - Scholar Bowl Trivia Night
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Killer Bees Softball Practice @ DMS
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Liberty High School Blue Jay Chamber Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Cheer and Stunt Team
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Youth Soccer
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Girl Scout Troop 78 Meetings
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Panther Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
6:15p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop 3449 (Lewis) - Cafeteria
6:30p
Golden Clovers 4-H Club
6:30p
Liberty Rivals Baseball
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
LN Model UN
6:45p
MH-Girl Scouts-Goll
7:00p
LHS Freshman and Symphonic Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Liberty High School LHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
SC- Girls Scouts (Manuel) - Great Hall
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
25
AD United Way Week
ECC Building Use
WHE - United Way Week - Nickels Day!
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Steel Drum Band Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
LHS Staff HR Meeting
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:30a
LHS-504 Callaway
7:40a
DS IEP Meeting
7:45a
FR- Student Council Meeting
7:45a
LHS - Kleinmeyer Planning Meeting
8:00a
DAC 3-Board Room - IDAC Certification Training
8:00a
LN Orchestra rehearsal
8:30a
LHS Coping Skills
8:30a
Weekly ECSE SpedTeam Meeting
9:00a
LC - United Way Campaign
9:30a
LC - 3rd Grade to Martha LaFite
10:10a
LN- Career Development Guidance Group: Presser
10:15a
Becky Evans
10:40a
LHS Jostens Graduation Announcement, Cap, & Gown
12:00p
LHS Concert and Chamber Orchestra Fall Concert
1:00p
LHS- ASEM Mentoring
1:05p
LNHS EH Dr. Camp
1:30p
FC- Maintenance Meeting
1:35p
Drury University
2:30p
5th Grade Strings
2:30p
8th Cheer Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
LN 8 Cheer practice
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting @ DMS
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Production
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS- Debate Mentoring
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-LN Robotics Meetings
3:00p
LHS-Sapphires Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LMS-Intramurals
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:20p
LHS-504 Mtg (McCallum)
3:20p
LHS - Parent Meeting Wiederholt (JH)
3:30p
8th Football
3:30p
LHS-LHS Varsity Cheer
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Concert/Symphonic Band Auditions
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:40p
LC - 5th Grade Strings Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
AD Spanish Club
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
Strings Class
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
KB - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:15p
LS - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:15p
The Language Project
5:00p
LNHS Band Auditions
5:00p
Liberty Juniors
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LNHS - EF Parent Meeting
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LSHU- LHS Color Guard Practice
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
BBFP LNHS Improv Show
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball League
6:00p
KC Premiere Basketball Joe Kilzer
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN WSoc Youth Dev
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
MH-Daisy-Riley
6:00p
Orchestra Concert - 7:00
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Girl Scouts (Shaffer) Great Hall
6:00p
SC-Liberty Pop Warner Cheerleading Practice - Gym
6:00p
Special Olympic YAP
6:00p
Zoom Softball Practice @ DMS
6:15p
SC-GS Troop 475 (Caudle) Great Hall
6:30p
AD Basketball Practice - Overcast - Gym
6:30p
LC - Basketball Practice - Dallas Ackerman
6:30p
LN- Parent Information Meeting
7:00p
Concert and Chamber Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
7:00p
WHE - PTA Meeting - LMC - 7:00 -8:00 pm
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
9:00p
LMS- Gym Closed Cleaning
26
AD United Way Week
WHE - United Way Week - Dimes day!
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Chamber Ensemble Rehearsals-BAND
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:00a
SC-Girls On The Run - Purple Commons/Track
7:30a
AD 5th Grade Strings
7:30a
Eligibility Meeting
7:40a
LHS - Parent Meeting English
7:45a
LMS- 8th Grade Baseketball Meeting
8:00a
DAC 3-Board Room - IDAC Certification Training
8:00a
LC - Page Turner's Book Club, Grades 3, 4 & 5
8:00a
Team Meetings
9:00a
LC - United Way Campaign
9:45a
WHE - Kindergarten Field Trip - Kearney Fun Farm - 9:45 - 2:00
10:00a
DAC 3-Exec Conf Room - Advanced Manufacturing
10:00a
PAT 3-5 Parent/Child Learning Groups (#2)
11:20a
LHS-Diversity Council Leadership Mtg
12:00p
Nutrition Services Managers Meeting
1:40p
LN- Career Development Guidance Group: Presser
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
LHS-Counseling Dept Meeting
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Production
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Intramural Club
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-Sapphires Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LMS-Intramurals
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:30p
LHS- Debate Mentoring
3:30p
LHS-LHS Varsity Cheer
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS- parent mtg Wickham
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
Safe Halloween
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Choir Zone - Grades 4 and 5
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-The Language Project (Ferrell) - LMC
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LSHU- Spanish Club
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
4:30p
LSHU- Girl Scout Mtg.
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
International Soccer
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Killer Bees Softball @ DMS
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS-Boys Basktball (Skill Clinic)
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LN- 9th Grade Football Banquet
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Liberty Juniors
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WWU
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball League
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Youth Soccer
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
Lady Knights (Jeanne Hinnenkamp)
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Cub/Boy Pack 337 (Day) - Great Hall
6:00p
SC-Panther Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
6:30p
AD Girl Scout Troop 52 - Cafeteria
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop # 1752
6:30p
Liberty Rivals Baseball
6:30p
Parent Meeting - Spanish Class
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
7:00p
LNHS NHS Induction Ceremony
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
7:30p
AD T-Wolves B-Ball - GYM
7:30p
Liberty Juniors
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
27
AD United Way Week
ECC Building Use
WHE - United Way Week - quarters day!
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
LHS Staff HR Meeting
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:30a
2nd Grade Collab
7:30a
FCA Huddle Meeting
7:40a
LHS - Parent Meeting Wiederholt
7:45a
LHS IEP meeting-Bailey
8:00a
DAC 3-Board Room - IDAC Certification Training
8:00a
LN Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room & Art Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:30a
ECSE GOAT meeting
9:00a
LC - United Way Campaign
11:00a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
12:30p
Denise Steenstra
2:30p
5th Grade Strings
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Production
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
Gamers Club @ DMS
2:30p
LHS- Mees Meeting
2:30p
LN 8 Cheer practice
2:30p
SVMS Fall Play - Murder at The Malt Shop
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Production
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-LN Robotics Meetings
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LMS- Intramurals Junkyard Sports
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:30p
LHS-LHS Varsity Cheer
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:40p
LC - 5th Grade Strings Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Mad Science
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WHE - Spanish Class - LMC - 4:10 - 5:10
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
SVMS Choir - 7:00
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts (Shaw)
6:00p
HMS - FC Kansas City Youth Soccer
6:00p
KC Premiere Basketball Joe Kilzer
6:00p
LHS-Varsity Cheer Preview
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN WSoc Youth Dev
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-4th Grade Music Program
6:00p
SC-Liberty Pop Warner Cheerleading Practice - Gym
6:00p
TSA Parent Meetings
6:00p
Trick or Treat Village
6:00p
Zoom Softball Practice @ DMS
6:15p
Northland Judo & BJJ
6:30p
LHS - Youth Football Game
6:30p
LNHS Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
6:45p
MH-Girl Scouts-Goll
7:00p
LNHS Fall Choir Concert
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
7:05p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
28
AD United Way Week
ECC Building Use
WHE - United Way Week - Dollar Day!
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Steel Drum Band Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
6:45a
East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:00a
DAC 3 - Board Room - NEE Training
7:00a
Dr Moore activity @ DMS
7:40a
LHS - Parent Meeting Callaway - 504
8:00a
Strings Practice
8:22a
SVMS-CAFETERIA-ICE CREAM PROJECT-SVMS-LESTER
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
8:45a
LMS-Flag Raising Ceremony
9:00a
LC - United Way Campaign
9:30a
LHS - IEP Mtg (Sharkey)
9:58a
SVMS-CAFETERIA-ICE CREAM PROJECT-SVMS-LESTER
10:30a
FC - GEM Commerical Flooring Meeting
10:40a
LHS Jostens Graduation Announcement, Cap, & Gown
11:57a
SVMS-CAFETERIA-ICE CREAM PROJECT-LESTER-SVMS
12:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-Salary & Welfare Committee
12:30p
Becky Evans
1:00p
IEP, Gonino
1:00p
LHS - Diversity Club
1:00p
LHS-KCB Mtg (Casel)
1:00p
LHS Football - Team Meeting
1:00p
LN - 10th Grade Academic Support Group- Brock/McMains
1:00p
LNHS Breakfast Club
1:00p
LN NHS Meeting
1:30p
FC - William Givens
2:00p
AD Assembly 1st - 5th grades in Gym
2:00p
LHS-Counseling Parent Meeting; McCallum
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Production
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
SVMS Fall Play - Murder at The Malt Shop
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Production
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
GOTR
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-XC Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LHS- Var Football Pre Game Team/Coaches Meal & Team Meeting
3:15p
LHS IEP meeting-Bailey
3:15p
LSHU- Book Character Day/Fall Parties
3:15p
WHE - Fall Party - 3:15 - 3:45
3:30p
LHS-LHS Varsity Cheer
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
4:30p
LSHU- Girl Scout Mtg Troop 3300
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
7:00p
LN Golden Girls Dancing with the Stars Performance
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
29
LHS-XC KC Sectionals
TBD
LN CC at Sectionals
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
LNHS Mary Poppins Flying Rehearsal Blackout
8:00a
LP&R Soccer and/or Flag football
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
Rugby State Tournament
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:30a
LC - Basketball Practice - Kyle Palmer
9:00a
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
9:00a
LHS-LHS Cheer
9:00a
LNHS Saturday School
9:00a
LN M SW & D V at Last Chance Meet
10:00a
DMS Fall Play Production
10:00a
Killer Bees Softball Practice
10:00a
LC - Basketball Practice - Dallas Ackerman
12:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
2:00p
MH-Panthesr-French
2:30p
SVMS Fall Play - Murder at The Malt Shop
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Production
3:00p
DMS Activity
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up
30
6:30a
SVMS - Restore Community Church
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:30a
DMS DRAMA STRIKE
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
LC - Real Life Ministries
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:30a
A2J Kids Club
10:30a
North Start UMC
1:00p
LNHS Development Program Practice
1:00p
LNHS SIDS Presentation
1:00p
SC-9i Sports (Gentrup)
1:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
2:00p
Northland Judo & BJJ
2:00p
Speed & Agility Training
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Production
3:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball Camp
4:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
4:00p
Metropolitan Youth Orchestra of KC @ LN
4:30p
SC- Thunder Basketball (Littrell) - Gym
5:00p
Celtic Basket Ball - Luda Bell
5:00p
LHS-9th Football Banquet
5:00p
LHS-Freebird Soccer Practice (Frigon)
5:30p
International Soccer
6:00p
AD B-Ball Practice - Wahlert
6:00p
LN youth Basketball
31
ECC Building Use
LNHS Mary Poppins blackout dates
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
SVMS-CONFERENCE ROOM #1-SVMS-HISER
7:45a
Eligibility Meeting for Cooper Kariker
8:00a
DAC 3-Exec.Conf.Room - SLT Meeting
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room & Art Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:05a
Bricks4kidz
11:00a
AD Student of the Quarter Picnic - Playground
11:10a
LHS - Counselor Lunch
11:35a
ECC Fall Parties for AM session
12:20p
SM2/Ath. Dept Meeting
12:30p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-CFO Meeting
1:00p
LHS - MECA Review Meeting
1:00p
LHS Student Council LH Meeting
1:45p
FC - Maitnenace Meeting
2:00p
LN Principal/Counselor
2:30p
8th Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
DMS DRAMA STRIKE
2:30p
SVMS-FALL MIXER-SVMS
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:45p
AD Fall Parties - All Classrooms
2:45p
LC - Fall Party
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Production
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
Fall Parties
3:00p
GOTR
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Basketball Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:20p
LHS-504 Mtg (Gillespie)
3:30p
AD 5th Grade Strings
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Practice
3:30p
LNHS Girls Basketball V/JV/Fresh
3:30p
cheer practice
3:40p
ECC Fall Parties for PM session
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Bricks for Kids
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Spanish Club
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Bricks4kidz (Jobe) - LMC
3:45p
SC-Creative Expressions for Children (Nelson) - Room 405
3:45p
SC-Girls On the Run - Purple Hall/Track
3:50p
RV - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:55p
AD - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Killer Bees Softball Practice @ DMS
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Liberty High School Blue Jay Chamber Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Cheer and Stunt Team
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNMBB - Practice - V/JV/SO/FR
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - LCF Trunk - R - Treat
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
Liberty Rivals Baseball
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
7:00p
Liberty High School LHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
7:30p
8th boys basketball practice
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
1
ECC Building Use
LNHS Mary Poppins blackout dates
SSC-Buck Institute
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Steel Drum Band Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
DAC 3-Board Room Board Work Session
7:00a
LHS National Board Teacher Certification
7:30a
LN CC
7:34a
SVMS-MATH-LGIR-SVMS-KEELER
7:45a
LHS-Mtg Wickham
8:00a
Dr. Slaughter Gr3-5 Math Training
8:00a
LN Student Ambassador Meeting
8:15a
LHS- Career Connections
8:30a
LHS Coping Skills
8:30a
Weekly ECSE SpedTeam Meeting
9:00a
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-Safety & Security Meeting
9:10a
SVMS-LGIR-MATH-SVMS-KEELER
9:20a
NCAPS Presentation
12:20p
LN- Career Development Guidance Group: Presser
12:45p
SVMS-LGIR-MATH-SVMS-KEELER
1:00p
Annual IEP Z. Edwards
1:00p
LHS- ASEM Mentoring
1:00p
LHS-B|C Mtg
1:00p
LHS-Breakfast Club Mtg
1:05p
LNHS EH Dr. Camp
1:30p
Jean Kruse
2:30p
5th Grade Strings
2:30p
8th Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
DMS DRAMA STRIKE
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting @ DMS
2:50p
Bricks for Kids
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Production
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS- Debate Mentoring
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-LN Robotics Meetings
3:00p
LHS - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Basketball Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
Mad Science
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:30p
LHS-504 Mtg (Callaway)
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LHS National Board Teacher Certification
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Girls Basketball V/JV/Fresh
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
LNWR Practice
3:30p
LN Wrestling Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:40p
LC - 5th Grade Strings Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
AD Spanish Club
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
Strings Class
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
KB - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:15p
LS - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:15p
The Language Project
5:00p
Liberty Juniors
5:30p
ECC Family Curriculum Night
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS Band Booster Meeting
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LSHU- LHS Color Guard Try-Outs
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:45p
LSHU- Parent Camp
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball League
6:00p
KC Premier Basketball Joe Kilzer
6:00p
LC - Girl Scouts - Troop 1746 - Michelle Diman
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LNMBB - Practice - V/JV/SO/FR
6:00p
LN WSoc Youth Dev
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
MH-Daisy-Riley
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Bowles) - Cafeteria
6:00p
SC-Troop 566(Wilson) - Great Hall
6:15p
Timberwolves Basket Ball
6:30p
AD Basketball Practice - Overcast - Gym
6:30p
LC - Basketball Practice - Dallas Ackerman
6:30p
LN - EF Parent Meeting
6:30p
LN- EF parent meeting
6:30p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop 858 (Stanley) - Great Hall
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
7:30p
8th boys basketball practice
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
9:00p
LMS- Gym Closed Cleaning
2
DAC3 - Board Room - Buck Institute
LNHS Mary Poppins blackout dates
6:15a
SVMS-SCHOOL STORE-HR MEETING-VOGELAAR-SVMS
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Chamber Ensemble Rehearsals-BAND
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
LHS Health Aid Interviews
7:00a
LNHS LMC - PDN
7:00a
SC-Girls On The Run - Purple Commons/Track
7:00a
SS Conf Room - Buck Institute
7:30a
AD 5th Grade Strings
7:34a
SVMS-MATH-LGIR-KEELER
7:40a
IEP
7:55a
WHE - Bricks for Kidz - LMC - 7:55 - 8:55
8:00a
LC - Page Turner's Book Club, Grades 3, 4 & 5
8:00a
Parents As Teachers DIAL Screening
8:00a
Team Meetings
9:00a
AD Picture Re-Take Day - Cafeteria
9:00a
DAC 3-Exec Conf Room-COO Meeting
9:00a
WHE - Picture Retake Day - Cafeteria - 9:00 - 10:00
9:10a
SVMS-LGIR-SVMS
10:00a
SVMS-VETERANS VISITS -SCHOOL STORE-SVMS-HISER
12:45p
SVMS-LGIR-SVMS-KEELER
1:00p
LNHS Black Students United Meeting
2:00p
DAC 3-Board Room-Clay County Resource Group
2:30p
8th Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
DMS DRAMA STRIKE
2:30p
LHS-Counseling Dept Meeting
2:30p
LHS Health Aid Interviews
2:30p
LN- Career Development Guidance Group: Presser
2:30p
Pokemon Club
2:30p
SVMS-LATE BUS-SVMS
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:30p
breakfast club
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Production
3:00p
DYI lab self defense
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-Link Crew Study Night (Gillespie)
3:00p
LHS - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Basketball Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
MH-Mad Science
3:00p
SVMS-WYLDLIFE-LGIR-SVMS
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:30p
LHS- Debate Mentoring
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Girls Basketball V/JV/Fresh
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
LNWR Practice
3:30p
LN Wrestling Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Choir Zone - Grades 4 and 5
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Mad Science - (Smythe) -
3:45p
SC-The Language Project (Ferrell) - LMC
3:55p
LC - P&R Young Rembrants
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LSHU- Spanish Club
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Killer Bees Softball @ DMS
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LSHU- LHS Color Guard Try-Outs
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WWU
6:00p
Girl Scouts (Zach)
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball League
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LNHS Cheer Varsity State Preview
6:00p
LNHS Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
LNWR Parent Meeting
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
Lady Knights (Jeanne Hinnenkamp)
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Cub/Boy Pack 337 (Day) - Great Hall
6:30p
AD Girl Scout Troop 52 - Cafeteria
6:30p
Pumas Basketball
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
6:46p
LNMBB - Practice - V/JV/SO/FR
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
7:30p
8th boys basketball practice
7:30p
AD T-Wolves B-Ball - GYM
7:30p
Liberty Juniors
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
3
DAC3 - Board Room - Buck Institute
ECC Building Use
LNHS Mary Poppins blackout dates
SVMS-LMC-LIFE CLASS-BRATCHER
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
LHS Staff HR Meeting
7:00a
LNHS LMC - PDN
7:00a
SS Conference Room-Secondary Nurses Meeting
7:30a
FCA Huddle Meeting
7:40a
IEP
8:00a
LSHU- Bricks 4 Kidz LEGO Club
8:00a
SS Conf Room - Buck Institute
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room & Art Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:30a
ECSE GOAT meeting
10:40a
LHS Jostens Graduation Announcement, Cap, & Gown
11:00a
DAC 3-Board Room- Sertoma Lunch Meeting
1:00p
LNHS A+ Study Hall Meetings
2:30p
5th Grade Strings
2:30p
8th Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
DMS DRAMA STRIKE
2:30p
Gamers Club @ DMS
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Production
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-LN Robotics Meetings
3:00p
LHS - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Basketball Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:00p
SIP Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Girls Basketball V/JV/Fresh
3:30p
LNWR Practice
3:30p
LN Wrestling Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:40p
LC - 5th Grade Strings Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:00p
SS Conference Room-Elementary Nurses Meeting
4:00p
SVMS-PARK UNIVERSITY GRAD PROGRAM-CAFETERIA-SVMS
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WHE - Spanish Class - LMC - 4:10 - 5:10
4:20p
Mad Science
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:30p
AD 4th Grade Music Concert - Cafeteria
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LSHU- LHS Color Guard Try-Outs
5:30p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Celtics (Luda Bell)
6:00p
DAC 3 • BOARD ROOM • PTA COUNCIL MEETING
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
HMS - FC Kansas City Youth Soccer
6:00p
KC Premiere Basketball
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LNHS Winter Guard Practice
6:00p
LNHS Winter Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LNMBB - Practice - V/JV/SO/FR
6:00p
LN WSoc Youth Dev
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-STEAM Night (Complete bldg)
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:15p
Northland Judo & BJJ
6:30p
LHS-Unified FC Practice
6:45p
LN Softball Banquet
7:30p
8th boys basketball practice
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
4
ECC Building Use
LNHS Mary Poppins blackout dates
6:00a
8th boys basketball practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Full Day Kid Zone
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Steel Drum Band Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
6:45a
East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:30a
LHS Key Club Monthly Meeting
8:00a
Strings Practice
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
10:30a
LHS - Counselor First Friday Table
11:00a
AD Fundraiser CiCi's Limo Ride
11:30a
Middle Level Counselor's Meeting @ DMS
12:30p
Becky Evans
1:00p
LHS Football - Team Meeting
1:00p
LN - 10th Grade Academic Support Group- Brock/McMains
2:30p
8th Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
DMS DRAMA STRIKE
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Production
3:00p
Fall Musical
3:00p
GOTR
3:00p
LHS- Boy's Swim and Dive State Prelims
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LHS-XC Practice
3:00p
LMS- 6th/7th Grade Mixer
3:00p
LN 8 Basketball Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
LN M SW & D V at State - Prelims
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LNHS Girls Basketball V/JV/Fresh
3:30p
LNWR Practice
3:30p
LN Wrestling Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
WHE - Board Game Club - LMC - 4:15 - 5:15
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
4:30p
LSHU- Girl Scout Mtg Troop 3300
5:00p
AD PTA Movie Night - GYM
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Jiujitsu Tournament
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LSHU- LHS Color Guard Try-Outs
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Bitty Basketball Program
6:00p
LC - PTA Movie Night
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LNMBB - Practice - V/JV/SO/FR
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5
Jiujitsu Tournament
LHS-XC State Championships
LNHS Mary Poppins blackout dates
TBD
LN CC V at State
5:00a
KC Metro All-District Middle/High School Band/Orchestra/Jazz Auditions
7:30a
FR - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
7:30a
HMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
7:30a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
7:30a
RV - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
7:30a
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
7:30a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
8:00a
AD - Parks & Rec - Bitty Basketball Program
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
8:00a
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
LNHS Girls Basketball V/JV/Fresh
8:00a
LP&R Basketball
8:00a
LP&R Soccer and/or Flag football
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:30a
LC - Basketball Practice - Kyle Palmer
9:00a
LHS- Boy's Swim and Dive State
9:00a
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
9:00a
LNHS Saturday School
10:00a
DMS Activity
10:00a
HackEDkc
10:00a
LC - Basketball Practice - Dallas Ackerman
10:00a
LNMBB - Practice - V/JV/SO/FR
12:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
12:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
1:00p
LNHS Choir Princeton Trip Rehearsal
2:00p
LN Deca Daddy/Daughter Dance
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Production
3:00p
Fall Musical
3:00p
LN M SW & D V at State - Finals
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up