Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1
7:00 am EPIC - Liberty Christian Fellowship - Overflow Parking EPiC Elementary Liberty Christian Fellowship
7:00 am LHS boys basketball/Agape Basketball Fundraising Tourney LHS Cokely Gym
LHS Fieldhouse Gym
LHS Boys Basketball
7:00 am LHS boys basketball/Agape Basketball Fundraising Tourney LHS Auxiliary Gym LHS Boys Basketball
7:00 am LO - North Star UMC LOE Gym
LOE Cafeteria
LOE Large Group Room
LOE 100 Workroom
LOE 100 Commons
LOE 200 Commons
LOE 300 Commons
North Star UMC
7:45 am WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church WHE Cafeteria
WHE Gym
WHE 100 Commons
WHE 200 Commons
WHE 300 Commons
Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00 am SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries SS Conference Room Oasis of Love Christian Center
9:00 am LNHS Softball Practice LNHS Softball Field LNHS JV/Varsity Softball
10:30 am RV - LCF A2J Kids Club RE Cafeteria
RE Gym
Liberty Christian Fellowship
11:00 am LHS Boys Basketball Fall League LHS Fieldhouse Gym
LHS Cokely Gym
LHS Boys Basketball
12:00 pm SC - I9 Sports SCE Baseball Field
SCE Football Field
I9 Sports
1:00 pm DMS - Youth Symphony of KC Rehearsal DMS Room 300 Youth Symphony of KC
1:00 pm KB - I9 Sports KE Baseball Field
KE Soccer Field
I9 Sports
1:00 pm SVMS - Parks and Rec - Adult Basketball League SVMS Gym Liberty Parks & Rec Basketball
2:00 pm ECC - 4 H Awards Banquet ECC Fireplace Room Golden Clovers 4-H
4:00 pm Bragg - Baseball LHS - Auxiliary Field LHS Baseball
4:00 pm LHS- C/JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice LHS Fieldhouse Gym
LHS Cokely Gym
LHS Volleyball JV/Varsity
LHS Volleyball Freshman
6:30 pm LHS - Dryer Girls Basketball (4th Grade) LHS Cokely Gym Dryer Basketball
6:30 pm LN Youth Basketball LNHS Aux Gym - 407 (GH HVAC) Liberty North High School
LNHS Basketball Club
Mon 2
All Day ECC Building Use ECC Fireplace Room ECC Staff
PAT Staff
Early Childhood Education Center
6:00 am RV - Kid's Zone - AM RE Cafeteria
RE Gym
RE Computer Lab
Kid's Zone Program
6:30 am AD - Kid's Zone - AM ADE Cafeteria
ADE Computer Lab
ADE Gym
Kid's Zone Program
6:30 am EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM EPiC Mulitpurpose Room 201
EPiC Multipurpose Room 202
EPiC Multipurpose Room 203
EPiC Orange Pod
Kid's Zone Program
6:30 am FR - Kid's Zone - AM FE Cafeteria
FE Gym
FE Computer Lab
Kid's Zone Program
6:30 am KB - Kid's Zone - AM KE Cafeteria
KE Gym
KE Computer Lab
Kid's Zone Program
6:30 am LC - Kid's Zone - AM LCE Cafeteria
LCE Gym
LCE Computer Lab
Kid's Zone Program
6:30 am LHS Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal LHS Room 815 LHS Band
6:30 am LO - Kid's Zone - AM LOE Cafeteria
LOE Gym
LOE Computer Lab
Kid's Zone Program
6:30 am LS - Kid's Zone - AM LSE Cafeteria
LSE Gym
LSE Computer Lab
Kid's Zone Program
6:30 am MH - Kid's Zone - AM MHE Cafeteria
MHE Gym
MHE Computer Lab
Kid's Zone Program
6:30 am SC - Kid's Zone - AM SCE Cafeteria
SCE Gym
SCE Computer Lab
Kid's Zone Program