Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
27
th
-
Nov
2
nd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
6:00a
SVMS - Life Church
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS - Spirit of Truth Fellowship
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
8:30a
LS - CG Athletics All - Star Cheer & Dance Showcase
10:30a
RV - LCF A2J Kids Club
12:00p
LN Club Practice
12:00p
Liberty Juniors
12:30p
LC - Titans Basketball (Clemens)
12:30p
PTA Trunk - or- Treat - WH parking lot - 2:00 - 4:00 pm
1:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
2:00p
LNHS - Metropolitan Youth Orchestra (P. Stanley)
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
LNVB Practice
4:00p
SVMS - Journey Church Basketball
4:30p
KB - Bearcat Basketball Practice (Leone)
4:30p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
5:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
5:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
6:30p
LHS - Liberty Warriors Basketball (T. Anderson)
8:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
28
6:00a
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:30a
D.W. 504 Mtg
7:30a
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
7:30a
New Custodians starting
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
7:40a
504 Meeting - McCallum
7:45a
IEP Meeting - English
8:00a
DAC - 408- Special Services Team Meeting (25)
8:00a
DAC-409/410 Math Solutions (25)
8:00a
LHS - Gonino Parent Mtg
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
9:30a
ECC building use
9:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
10:00a
LNHS Orchestra Rehearsal
10:30a
Progress Meeting Dannie Ravenscraft
1:00p
LHS - Parent Meeting - Manifestation
2:30p
8th Wrestling Practice
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Basketball Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Technical/Dress Rehearsals
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
Initial 504 Meeting - Duncan
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:15p
XC meeting
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
SCE - Girls on the Run
3:30p
WJ BB Practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS-JV FB @ Home vs Staley
4:00p
LN FB JV at PHSouth
4:00p
LN MSoc C Gold at Staley
4:00p
LN MSoc C Navy at OPark
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run Practice
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
LS- Garden Club
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
4:30p
MH-Trunk or Treat
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN MSoc JV/V at Staley
5:30p
All-District Band Audition Recordings
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD Trunk or Treat - Lower parking lot / GYM
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Lib. United Soccer Practice (McDorman)
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS 9-10 Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Winter Guard Tryouts
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS- Hickey Basketball Practice
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
PEAK Parent Information Night
6:00p
RV - Girl Scout Troop 4269 (Hamidou)
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
WHE - Dragon Slayers Basketball (Browne)
6:30p
Cheer state practice
6:30p
HMS - Girl Scout Troop 1021 (Gayle Wood)
6:30p
LHS- Golf Banquet
6:30p
LN Club Practice
6:30p
LNHS - trip meeting
6:30p
Model UN Meeting
6:30p
SVMS-PTSA MTG.-LMC-SVMS
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
MH - Girl Scout Troop 1601 (Goll)
6:45p
WH - Girl Scout Brownie Troop 1732 (Sellars)
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
FR-PTA Meeting
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
7:30p
LN Club Practice
8:00p
FR- Benefit Information Session
29
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
DAC 3 Board Room Student Teacher Breakfast
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:30a
DAC-409 ILC (12)
7:30a
FC - Manager Operational Meeting
7:30a
LHS Trauma Training
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
7:40a
LNMBB - Basketball Meeting
8:00a
Curriculum Revision
8:00a
DAC-408 Out of District Testing
8:00a
DAC-410 Diane Sweeney/Coach Partnerships
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
8:30a
Life class
8:30a
Staff Celebration Breakfast by Social Committee
9:30a
ECC building use
10:00a
LHS - Counseling & Social Work Meeting
11:00a
FR- PTA Minsky's Fundraiser
11:30a
LN Highly Selective Group
12:00p
Int Lang Planning
12:30p
LHS Parent Meeting (Wickham)
12:40p
band sectionals
1:00p
LHS - 9th Grade Large Group Meeting, ICAP
1:00p
LN Highly Selective Group
2:30p
8th Wrestling Practice
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS-LMC-NEW BENEFITS MTG.-FISHER-SVMS
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
LO - Mad Science - Hand on Science Workshops
3:00p
8th Grade Basketball Practice
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Technical/Dress Rehearsals
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS-Dodgeball Tournament
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:00p
Trick or Treat Village
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR- 4/5 After school Choir
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Cheer State Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LN PK---mtg
3:30p
LNVB Varsity Pre-District Dinner
3:30p
LN Varsity Soccer Film Session
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:30p
SC - Kansas City Chess Club (Fee)
3:30p
WJ BB Practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS-C G/S Football @ Home vs Blue Springs
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
LS- Girls on the Run Practice
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LNHS-Technology Engineering Night
5:00p
LN SOftball Banquet
5:30p
SVMS Stuco-Halloween Community Service
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD Trunk or Treat - Rain Date - GYM
6:00p
DMS - Diamond Diversity Softball (Wratchford)
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LHS Percussion Rehearsals
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS Winter Guard Tryouts
6:00p
LO - Bombers Softball (Michaelsen/Davis)
6:00p
LO - Kings Basketball (Fisher)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Daisies (Pozek)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
KB - Lady Panthers
6:30p
LHS - Wrestling Open Facilities
6:30p
LHS Percussion Rehearsals
6:30p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1757
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
DMS 7/8th Grade Orchestra and Band Concert
7:00p
HMS - KC Thunder Basketball (Porter)
7:00p
Higgins/Black Europe Meeting
7:00p
LHS-Boys Basketball Practices
7:00p
LNHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
30
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
DMS- Picture Retakes
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:30a
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
7:30a
SCE - Girls on the Run
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
8:00a
Curriculum Revision
8:00a
DAC-408 Out of District Testing
8:00a
DAC-410 HSST (7)
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:10a
LHS Group/Club Photo Day
8:30a
LHS Weekly Student Concerns
9:15a
LHS - Parent Meeting - Henderson
9:15a
WHE - Picture Retake Day - 9:15 - 10:15 - Cafeteria
9:30a
ECC building use
10:00a
DAC 409- Electronic Enrollment RFP
10:30a
band sectionals
12:00p
DAC 409- ILC (12)
12:40p
band sectionals
2:30p
8th Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS-UNITED WAY DODGEBALL TRNEY-GYM-SVMS
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
5th Grade Orchestra
3:00p
8th Grade Basketball Practice
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
Fluco Sock Hop
3:00p
HMS Play Technical/Dress Rehearsals
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS-Dodgeball Tournament
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
Cheer state practice
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
ACE Mentoring Club
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS-C Soccer Gold Home vs SJC
3:30p
LHS - Cheer State Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS - Winter Coaches Meeting
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNVB Varsity Pre-District Dinner
3:30p
LNVB Varsity Serve & Pass
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
SC - Mad Science - Hand on Science Workshops
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR- Golden Girls practice
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS - Rugby Practice
4:00p
LN FB 9 A&B at LSummit
4:00p
LN MSoc C Gold at LSummit
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run Practice
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer Home vs SJC
5:00p
LHS- Stuco Safe Halloween
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
5:30p
LNHS Women's Golf Banquet
5:30p
LN MSoc JV/V at LSummit
5:30p
WWU Class at LNHS
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LHS Winter Guard Informational Meeting
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS Winter Guard Tryouts
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MS Honor Symphony Rehearsal
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
Safe Halloween Nintendo Club
6:00p
WH - Keith Hayes Hoops Practice
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
AD - Panthers Basketball
6:15p
LC - Girl Scouts Daisy Troop ( Musselman)
6:15p
SCE - Panthers Basketball (Graham)
6:30p
KB - Lady Panthers
6:30p
LHS - Complete Game Baseball (Schechinger)
6:30p
LHS - Football Practice
6:30p
LMS- Liberty Juniors End of Year Party
6:30p
LN Club Practice
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LO - KC Process Basketball
7:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
7:00p
Parent Meeting
7:30p
LN Club Practice
31
Benefits Counselor
TBD
LHS-Var Swim & Dive Conference @ Gladstone CC
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:30a
6th grade ELA classes
7:30a
FCA Club Meeting
7:30a
LHS - Parent Meeting- Williams
7:30a
LHS Parent Mtg (Byrd)
7:30a
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
7:30a
Wt Lifting PD
7:40a
Parent Meeting - JH
8:00a
DAC-409 - PBIS Training (15)
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
9:30a
ECC building use
10:30a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
10:30a
band sectionals
11:00a
LNHS Counseling Dept. Meeting
12:15p
Parent Meeting - JH
12:40p
band sectionals
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Mtg
2:30p
8th Wrestling Practice
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Basketball Practice
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Technical/Dress Rehearsals
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LS- Book Character Day & Fall Parties
3:15p
Liberty Hour Committee-McDorman
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Cheer State Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LN MSoc C Navy vs BSprings
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
LS- Waves and Sound Club
4:15p
LS- Young Artists Club
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN M Dive V Conference
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
DMS - Prodigy Baseball (Palmer)
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Lib. United Soccer Practice (McDorman)
6:00p
LHS - Marching Band Preview Night
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Bombers Softball (Michaelsen/Davis)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
LC - KC Rising Basketball (J. Smith)
6:30p
Cheer state practice
6:30p
KB - Panthers Basketball (Graham)
6:30p
Lady Jays Open Gym
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LHS-Boys Basketball Practices
7:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
1
TBD
LHS-Var Swim & Dive Conference @ Gladstone CC
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:45a
ECC - No Rotary due to DIAL this month
7:00a
SVMS-6TH GR. SS EGYPTIAN FEST.-S. FORSMAN-
7:25a
Key Club Meeting
7:30a
6th grade ELA classes
7:30a
LHS - Parent Meeting- Williams
7:40a
504 Re-Evaluation - McCallum
7:45a
5th Grade Orchestra
7:45a
LNHS Counselor Meeting
8:00a
DAC-409 - PBIS Training (15)
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
8:30a
Parents As Teachers DIAL Developmental Screening
9:00a
DAC 410- Strategic Plan CRT/Cultural Competency Work Group (15)
9:30a
ECC building use
10:00a
LHS/LNHS Hawaii Rehearsal
11:00a
DAC 3-Executive Conf Room-COO Meeting
1:00p
DAC- 410 Virtual Snow Day (15)
1:30p
FC - Capital Projects
2:30p
8th Wrestling Practice
2:30p
DMS Intramurals
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Basketball Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Technical/Dress Rehearsals
3:00p
LHS-Football Team Dinners
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Cheer State Practice
3:30p
LHS-Football
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LN M Swim V Conference Prelims
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
LS- Girls on the Run Practice
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Bitty Basketball
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS-Football
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Keith Hayes Hoops Practice
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LHS/LNHS Orchestra Hawaii meeting
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LN V FB vs LSWest
2
TBD
LHS-Var Swim & Dive Conference @ Gladstone CC
TBD
LHS- XC Sectionals
TBD
LN CC V at Sectionals
6:00a
LHS-Football
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
SVMS-KC Metro District Orchestra Auditions
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
KC Metro All-District Middle/High School Band/Orchestra/Jazz Auditions
7:00a
LN Cross Country - Sectionals
7:00a
LN FB Coaches Meetings
7:00a
LN Football Practice
8:00a
AD - Parks & Rec - Bitty Basketball
8:00a
DMS - Girls on the Run 5K Practice
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
8:00a
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
9:00a
LHS - Between the Lines Flag Football (Hunter)
9:00a
LNHS/SVMS/HMS Winter Guard Rehearsal
9:30a
WJ BB Practice
10:00a
LSE - City of Fountains Independent Winter Guard (L. Walls)
10:30a
DMS - The Coterie Theater Acting Classes
1:00p
Fall play set day
1:00p
LN M Swim V Conference Finals
3:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Practice
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location