Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
5-11
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
LHS-Boys Basketball Tournament Fundraiser (Roger Stirtz)
TBD
LHS-C Blue Baseball Home Tournament
TBD
LHS- JV Baseball Game Tournament
6:00a
SVMS - Life Church
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS - Spirit of Truth Fellowship
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
11:00a
LO - I9 Sports: Spring 2019 League
11:00a
SC - I9 Sports: Spring/Summer Outdoor Program
12:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Lifeguard Certification
1:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Adult Basketball
1:00p
DMS Musical Strike
1:00p
KB - I9 Sports: Spring/Summer Programs
1:00p
LHS - KC Process Basketball
1:00p
LNHS - Lenger Softball Practice
2:00p
LN Youth VB Club
2:00p
Open Facility - Softball
3:30p
LHS - Arsenal Baseball Meeting
3:30p
Wrestling Offseason Workouts
4:00p
LMS - Lady Hawks Basketball (Couch)
4:30p
LHS - Outlaws Baseball Practice (Sheets)
6:00p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
6
AD Staff Appreciation Week
Education Appreciation Week
TBD
LHS-C Blue Baseball Home Tournament
TBD
LHS- JV Baseball Game Tournament
TBD
LN BB JV North Tourney
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Band Rehearsal @ LPAT
6:30a
LNHS Football Training
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - 6:30 am - 9:00 am - Cafeteria & Gym
7:00a
DMS- WEB Leaders
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:00a
SVMS Art Show Display - Front Lobby
7:30a
AP Testing - US Gov w/ 50% Ext. Time
7:30a
LN - Advanced Placement Exams
7:30a
SVMS-PE-LGIR-ALL DAY: Yigdall
7:40a
LHS Faculty Graduation Meeting
8:00a
DAC-3 Exec Conf Rm SLT Meeting
8:00a
DAC-409 Site Director meeting to build master schedules
8:00a
DAC-410 SS Site Director
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:05a
Health Class - Fleming
8:05a
KB - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:30a
DAC-408 Process Coordinator Meeting
9:50a
Heath Class - Fleming
10:30a
DAC 3-Board Room-Meeting
11:30a
LHS - Highly Selective College Mtgs
12:00p
DAC-409 Parent Meeting
12:00p
DAC-410 Instructional Learning Coaches
12:05p
Health Class - Fleming
1:00p
StuCo Meeting
2:00p
DAC-408 School Psych Team Meeting
2:30p
SVMS thespian induction rehearsal
2:30p
Track Check In & Ice Cream Social
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS Wargaming Club Meeting
3:00p
LMS Orchestra: Blue Jay Bluegrass rehearsal @ LMS 315
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:20p
LHS Faculty Graduation Meeting
3:30p
Girls Track
3:30p
LHS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN Boys Tennis Practice
3:30p
LNHS Girls C Team Soccer (Both Teams)
3:30p
LN Track & Field Practice
3:30p
LN Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
LN Wsoc J.V./varsity practice
3:30p
Wrestling Offseason Workouts
3:30p
Youth Volleyball Camp
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
AD - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:45p
BBFP Improv Auditions
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - The Language Project: Spanish Club
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
RV - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:45p
SC - Bricks 4 Kidz STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
LHS- C Gold Soccer AWAY vs Lee Summit North
4:00p
LHS-C White Baseball Away vs Staley
4:00p
LN MTen V at Districts
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:20p
LS- Girls on the Run
4:30p
LHS Band Senior Reception
5:00p
DMS-KC Fire Track Club-Grace
5:00p
DMS- Spring Special Service Dance
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var GSoc Away vs Lee Summit North
5:00p
LHS-Varsity Baseball Home vs Staley
5:00p
LN BB V vs Truman
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball
5:30p
SVMS - KCSG Soccer (Einerson)
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
HMS - Cyclones Baseball Practice
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LHS - Outlaws Baseball Practice (Sheets)
6:00p
LNHS - Lenger Softball Practice
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Youth Boys Soccer
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
Liberty Juniors
6:00p
MH - NKC Gunners Practice
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:15p
SCE - Panthers Basketball (Graham/Michaelsen)
6:30p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1757
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult Volleyball
6:45p
WH - Girl Scouts Brownie Troop 1732
7:00p
HMS-Vocal Concert @ LNHS
7:00p
LHS-Open Gym
7:00p
LHS Band Concert
7:00p
LHS Chamber Rehearsal
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:30p
ECC - Golden Clovers 4-H Club Meeting
7
AD Staff Appreciation Week
Education Appreciation Week
6:00a
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LN FB Conditioning
6:30a
LNHS Football Training
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - 6:30 am - 9:00 am - Cafeteria & Gym
7:00a
DAC 3-Board Room Board of Education Study Session
7:00a
DMS- WEB Leader Meetings
7:00a
SVMS Art Show Display - Front Lobby
7:30a
FC - Manager Operational Meeting
7:30a
LN - Advanced Placement Exams
7:30a
SVMS-PE-LGIR-ALL DAY: Yigdall
8:00a
DAC-410 New Teacher Meeting
8:00a
DAC 3-Executive Conf Room-Strategic Planning
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:00a
LNHS BSA Meeting
8:00a
LNHS Blue Star Rehearsal
8:00a
LNHS Senior Meeting
8:05a
Health Class - Fleming
8:10a
LHS Co-Teaching Check-Ins
8:10a
Orchestra Class
8:30a
DAC-408 IEP Meeting
8:30a
ECC Staff Training: Conscious Discipline
9:15a
Story Time for ECC students with Ms. Jami: AM session
9:50a
Heath Class - Fleming
10:00a
DAC-409 IEP Meeting
10:00a
LHS - Counseling & Social Work Mtg
12:00p
9-10 Chamber Choir
12:00p
McDorman AP Testing
12:05p
Health Class - Fleming
12:30p
DAC-410 2nd grade math cohort
1:00p
DAC-408 PBIS Discipline Committee meeting
1:00p
DAC-409 VL Building Planning & Data Review
1:00p
Healthcare screening
1:20p
Story Time for ECC students with Ms. Jami: PM session
2:30p
SVMS-INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL-GYM-KEELER
2:50p
LO - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS - McCallum
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:30p
LHS - Cheer Try-Outs
3:30p
LHS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN Boys Tennis Practice
3:30p
LNHS Girls C Team Soccer (Navy Team Only)
3:30p
LN Track & Field Practice
3:30p
LNVB Open Gym
3:30p
LN Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
LN Wsoc J.V./varsity practice
3:30p
Wrestling Offseason Workouts
3:30p
Youth Volleyball Camp
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
BBFP Callbacks
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LNHS Men's Golf Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
Exit 1-6 Auditions
4:00p
LHS-C Blue Baseball Away vs Smithville
4:00p
LHS- C Gold Soccer Home vs St Joe Central
4:00p
LHS-JV Baseball Away vs Lee Summit
4:00p
LN MTen V at Districts
4:00p
LN Soccer C Gold vs LSummit
4:00p
Men's Rugby Practice
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
KB - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:30p
RV - PEAK Open House
5:00p
HSST Focus Group
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var GSoc Home vs St. Joseph Central
5:00p
LHS Band Booster Meeting
5:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Bitty T-Ball
5:00p
LN BB JV vs Kearney
5:00p
LN BB V vs Rockhurst
5:00p
LS- Cici's Night
5:30p
HMS - Alliance FC
5:30p
LN Soccer JV/V vs LSummit
6:00p
Cheer Parent/Athlete Meeting
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Sting Softball (Reliford)
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - RBC Rangers Baseball (Schranz)
6:00p
LHS - Diamond Club Aces (Persinger)
6:00p
LHS Color Guard Parent Meeting
6:00p
LO - KC Rising Basketball (S. Seiler)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
Liberty Juniors
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Bowles)
6:00p
SC - Lady Bears Practice (B. Carr)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball
6:15p
FR-Girl Scouts - Moes
6:30p
AD PTA General Meeting - LMC
6:30p
LHS Band London Trip Meeting
6:30p
LNHS - Diamond Club Softball Practice
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 566 (Wilson)
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 858 Meetings (Boyd)
6:30p
SVMS IJTS induction
7:00p
DMS - Prodigy Baseball (Palmer)
7:00p
DMS Common Ground Diversity Concert
7:00p
LHS Orchestra Concert @LPAT 7:00 p.m.
7:00p
LNHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTA Meeting
8:00p
LHS- Girls Soccer Senior Night
8
AD Staff Appreciation Week
Education Appreciation Week
TBD
LHS-C Team Baseball Tournament @ LHS
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LNHS Football Training
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - 6:30 am - 9:00 am - Cafeteria & Gym
7:00a
SVMS Art Show Display - Front Lobby
7:30a
LN - Advanced Placement Exams
7:30a
SVMS-PE-LGIR-ALL DAY: Yigdall
7:45a
LN - GSA Meeting
7:55a
WH - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
A+ Training
8:00a
DAC-408 Visible Learning Planning/Data Review
8:00a
DAC 3-Executive Conf Room-Strategic Planning
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:05a
Health Class - Fleming
8:15a
DAC-410 Directors Meeting
8:45a
LHS EOS Equity Team Meeting
8:45a
Student Concerns
9:00a
DAC-410 Contract Meeting
9:00a
FC - Playground Surfacing Pre-Bid
9:00a
Rehearsal for band concert
9:50a
Heath Class - Fleming
12:00p
LHS Theatre Banquet
12:05p
Health Class - Fleming
12:30p
DAC-410/409 VL Teacher Cohort
1:00p
LHS-Breakfast Club Meeting
2:30p
SVMS-INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL-GYM-KEELER
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
DAC-408 Visible Learning Data Review
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS ACE Mentoring Meeting
3:00p
LMS Orchestra: Blue Jay Bluegrass rehearsal @ LMS 315
3:00p
Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:30p
LHS - Athletic Signing Ceremony
3:30p
LHS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN Boys Tennis Practice
3:30p
LN C-Team Baseball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Blue Star Rehersal
3:30p
LNHS Girls C Team Soccer (Navy Team Only)
3:30p
LNMBB Workouts
3:30p
LN Spring Signing Ceremony
3:30p
LN Track & Field Practice
3:30p
LN Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
LN Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
LN Wsoc J.V./varsity practice
3:30p
Wrestling Offseason Workouts
3:30p
Youth Volleyball Camp
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:45p
LNHS Men's Golf Practice
3:45p
Navy C Team Soccer Senior Celebration
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
LHS LMC-LibraryXL
4:00p
LHS Orchestra Banquet
4:00p
LN C BB Navy Tourney
4:00p
LN MTen V at Districts
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:15p
LS- Garden Club
4:15p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1133
4:20p
LS- Girls on the Run
5:00p
DMS-KC Fire Track Club-Grace
5:30p
DMS- PTSA Meeting
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball
5:30p
Parent University
5:30p
SVMS - KCSG Soccer (Einerson)
6:00p
AD - Girl Scout Troop 52 (Lowry)
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LNHS - Lenger Softball Practice
6:00p
LN Soccer C Navy vs Belton
6:00p
LNVB Club Practice
6:00p
LN Youth Boys Soccer
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LS - KC Storm Chasers Practice (Barner)
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
Liberty Juniors
6:00p
MH - Liberty Nationals (Moran)
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:15p
SCE - Panthers Basketball (Graham/Michaelsen)
6:30p
LHS - KCSG Soccer Practice(Yows)
6:30p
MH-Muffins with Moms
6:30p
SCE - Cub Pack/Boy Scout Troop 337 (Day)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult Volleyball
6:45p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
7:00p
LHS - KC Process Basketball
7:00p
LN Eagle Club Meeting
7:00p
LNHS Theatre banquet
7:00p
WHE - KC Tornadoes Basketball
9
AD Staff Appreciation Week
Education Appreciation Week
6:00a
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LNHS Football Training
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - 6:30 am - 9:00 am - Cafeteria & Gym
7:00a
DAC-408 Visible Learning Planning/Data Review
7:00a
SVMS-Orchestra Dress Rehearsal
7:00a
SVMS Art Show Display - Front Lobby
7:00a
Youth Entrepreneurship Market Day
7:30a
LN - Advanced Placement Exams
7:30a
SVMS-PE-LGIR-ALL DAY: Yigdall
7:45a
LHS - Eligibility Determination Meeting - Henderson
8:00a
DAC-410 Secondary Principal
8:00a
DAC 3-Executive Conf Room-Strategic Planning
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:00a
LHS - VR Meetings - Henderson
8:00a
LS - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:05a
Health Class - Fleming
8:10a
Orchestra Class
9:00a
LHS - Magna Presentation
9:00a
Rehearsal for band concert
9:30a
DAC 3-Board Room DLT Meeting
9:30a
Dental Screening (Clay County Health Dept.): AM session in Art Studio
9:50a
Heath Class - Fleming
10:30a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
11:00a
AP Psych Test - 50% Ext Time
11:30a
"Jay & Leslie: Letters, Numbers, Shapes & Colors" - AM session
11:30a
AP Psych Test - 100% Ext Time Large Print
11:30a
DAC-409 Social Workers Meeting
12:05p
Health Class - Fleming
1:00p
DAC-409 SpEd ASSIST
1:00p
DAC-410 District Assessment Team
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
1:00p
LS- District Health Screenings
1:30p
"Jay & Leslie Letters, Numbers, Shapes & Colors" - PM session
1:30p
Dental Screening (Clay County Health Dept.): PM session in Art Studio
2:00p
Goodwill: Student Meetings
2:30p
SVMS-INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL-GYM-KEELER
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:00p
EPIC - Girl Scout Meeting ( Lynam)
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
MH-Thursday Meeting-
3:10p
Girl Scout Mtg - EPiC
3:15p
LHS - McCallum
3:20p
LHS-504 Mtg (Gillespie)
3:30p
LHS- Cheer Practice
3:30p
LHS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN Boys Tennis Practice
3:30p
LN C-Team Baseball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Blue Star Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Girls C Team Soccer (Gold Team Only)
3:30p
LN Soccer C Navy/Jv/V at Central
3:30p
LN Track & Field Practice
3:30p
LNVB Open Gym
3:30p
LN Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
LN Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Offseason Workouts
3:45p
AD - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class - DIY Lab
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LNHS Men's Golf Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:00p
AD Volunteer Appreciation Event - LMC
4:00p
LHS-C Blue Baseball Away vs Staley
4:00p
LN C BB Navy Tourney
4:00p
LN MTen V at Districts
4:00p
Men's Rugby Practice
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - The Language Project: Spanish Club
4:30p
LHS-JV Baseball @ LHS cs LNHS
5:00p
LHS- Boys Basektball Open Gyms
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var GSoc Away vs Truman
5:00p
LHS-JV Baseball Home vs Liberty North
5:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Bitty T-Ball
5:00p
LN BB JV at LHS
5:00p
MH-Family Engagement Night
5:30p
DMS - Prodigy Baseball (Palmer)
5:30p
Exit 1-6 Auditions - Callbacks
5:30p
LMS- EF Tours Franssens Meeting
6:00p
Band trip parent meeting
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
HMS - Prodigy Baseball (Morley)
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - RBC Rangers Baseball (Schranz)
6:00p
LC - Naturals Practice (J.Smith)
6:00p
LHS - KC Athletics Soccer Practice
6:00p
LHS Speech/Debate Banquet
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LS - Clay Meadows HOA
6:00p
LS- PTA Skate Night
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
Liberty Juniors
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 2120 (Shaffer)
6:00p
SC - Kansas City Kings (Frazier)
6:00p
SC - Lady Bears Practice (B. Carr)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Soccer Practice - McDorman Liberty United
6:30p
DMS Beginning Band Concert
6:30p
LHS - KC Dodgers (Monnig)
6:30p
LNHS - Diamond Club Softball Practice
6:30p
LNHS - Wolfpac Baseball (Ackerman)
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Meeting (Gildehaus)
7:00p
KB - Lady Hawks Practice (C. Hand)
7:00p
LHS-Open Gym
7:00p
LNHS Band Concert and Awards
7:00p
SVMS-Orchestra Concert
7:15p
DMS Cadet/Concert Band Concert
10
AD Staff Appreciation Week
Education Appreciation Week
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - 6:30 am - 9:00 am - Cafeteria & Gym
6:45a
ECC - East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:00a
DAC-409 Visible Learning
7:00a
SVMS Art Show Display - Front Lobby
7:30a
IEP meeting
7:30a
LN - Advanced Placement Exams
7:30a
SVMS-PE-LGIR-ALL DAY: Yigdall
7:40a
IEP for A.D. (Simpson)
8:00a
DAC-410 Learning Principals
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:05a
Health Class - Fleming
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
9:00a
DAC-408 Elementary ILC Team
9:00a
LHS Vocal Pops Concert Dress Rehearsal (All Choirs)
9:00a
LN Jazz Band to WJC
9:00a
Safety Meeting
9:50a
Heath Class - Fleming
10:00a
LHS-Office Aide/Ofc Staff Party
10:00a
Parents As Teachers "Meet Me at the ECC" - Playground
12:05p
Health Class - Fleming
1:00p
DAC-410 HSST
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:30p
LHS - Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN Boys Tennis Practice
3:30p
LN C-Team Baseball Practice
3:30p
LN Track & Field Practice
3:30p
LN Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
LN Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
LN Wsoc J.V./varsity practice
3:30p
Wrestling Offseason Workouts
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LNHS Men's Golf Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
LN C BB Navy Tourney
4:00p
LN MTen V at Districts
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:15p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 3300
5:00p
DMS-KC Fire Track Club-Grace
5:00p
LHS-JV Baseball Home vs Staley
5:00p
LMS- 8th Grade Dance
5:30p
KC Crossover
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LHS- Wrestling Spike Ball Trn
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball
6:00p
WHE - Dragon Slayers Basketball Practice
6:30p
LHS - KC Athletics Soccer Practice (Jones)
6:30p
LN FCCLA Lock-in
7:00p
LNHS Spring Choir Concert
11
TBD
LHS-Track Districts
12:00a
LN FCCLA Lock-in
7:00a
SVMS Art Show Display - Front Lobby
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
LHS - Cheer Clinic
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball
8:00a
LO - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
RV - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
SC - I9 Sports: Spring/Summer Basketball League
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec Spring Youth Volleyball
8:30a
LN Track & Field Practice
8:30a
LSE - I9 Sports
9:00a
LHS-Volleyball
9:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Lifeguard Certification
10:00a
LHS- Baseball Districts
10:00a
LNHS - Wolfpac Baseball (Ackerman)
10:00a
LPS Community Provider Meeting
3:30p
Wrestling Offseason Workouts
5:30p
Intn'l Jr Thespian Induction Ceremony
6:30p
DMS Red Carpet Awards Banquet
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up