Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
3-9
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
LHS-Varsity Swim & Dive Conference Away at Gladstone CC
7:00a
Agape Boys Basketball Tourney
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS - Spirit of Truth Fellowship
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
9:00a
Lady Jays Basketball Practice
10:30a
LS - I9 Sports: Winter Basketball League
10:30a
RV - LCF A2J Kids Club
11:00a
Liberty Juniors Explosion
11:00a
SC - I9 Sports: Winter Basketball Program
11:30a
LNGBB9
12:30p
DMS - YSKC Rehearsal
12:30p
National Cheer Practice
1:00p
L&C-KCSG Soccer Club-Einerson
1:00p
LNWBB Practice
1:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult Basketball
2:00p
KB-Eagles Basketball-Morley
2:00p
LN Youth VB Club
2:00p
Lady Jays Basketball
2:00p
Lady Jays Youth Basketball
2:30p
LNHS - Metropolitan Youth Sinfonia Rehearsal
3:00p
LHS- Boys Basketball
3:00p
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
3:00p
Lightning Basketball
4:00p
DMS- Rangers & Rovers Soccer Team
4:00p
KB- Bearcat Basketball- Leone
4:00p
LMS - Lady Hawks Basketball (Couch)
5:00p
LNHS wsoccer futsal
5:00p
LNMBB - Soph Practice
5:30p
Cosmos Soccer
5:30p
LHS-Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
7:00p
SC-Lady Warriors Basketball-Milbrandt
4
5:30a
LN Girl's Dive Practice
6:00a
LNWR AM Lifting
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LNHS Football Training
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - 6:30am - 9:00 am - Gym & Cafeteria
7:00a
DMS- WEB Leaders
7:15a
SVMS-LN 8 TRACK-LGIR-SVMS-KEELER
7:30a
DAC-409/410 Secondary Curriculum Council
7:45a
IEP Meeting - English
7:52a
SVMS-PE-LGIR-ALL DAY: Yigdall
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:05a
Health Class - Fleming
8:30a
DAC-408 Process Coordinator Meeting
9:00a
LHS Re-entry meeting: Herrman
9:00a
SSC-Kid's Zone site supervisor meeting
12:00p
DAC-410 HS ELA Foundations
12:00p
LHS Visible Learning
12:00p
SVMS-NCAPS Career Presentations-ERHARD-LMC
1:00p
StuCo Meeting
2:00p
DAC-408 School Psych Team Meeting
2:30p
DAC-409 Elem ELA Planning Meeting
2:30p
DMS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
IM Dodgeball
2:30p
SVMS musical practice
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
HMS Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS Wargaming Club Meeting
3:00p
LMS- Intramural Soccer
3:00p
LMS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
LHS Winter Play Rehearsals
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LHS- Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
LHS Drumline Auditions
3:30p
LN Girl's Swim Practice
3:30p
LNHS Wsoc preseason
3:30p
LNHS Zumba
3:30p
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
3:30p
LNWR Conditioning Practice
3:30p
LNWR Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheer-Moats
3:30p
National's Cheer Practice
3:30p
Robotics Build Season
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
AD - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
L&C-Bricks 4 Kidz-Jobe
3:45p
LC - The Language Project: Spanish Club
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
RV - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:45p
SC-Bricks 4 Kidz-Jobe
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:15p
LHS - Men's Rugby Practice (T. Davies)
4:30p
LS- LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
DMS-KC Fire Track Club-Grace
5:00p
LHS-BBall Soph @ Home vs Park Hill
5:00p
Liberty Robotics Build Season
5:30p
LHS- Executive Board Meetings
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var GBBall Away @ Park Hill South
5:30p
LNHS STUCO - Courtwarming Tip Off Trivia
5:30p
LN WBB JV/V at Staley
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
LC - PTA Meeting
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
LHS - Hoosiers Basketball Practice (Bragg)
6:00p
LHS Winter Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN MBB Soph vs WChrisman
6:00p
LO - Youth Basketball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
Liberty Juniors
6:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:30p
LN Model UN
6:30p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1757
6:45p
WH - Girl Scouts Brownie Troop 1732
7:00p
LHS Chamber Rehearsal
7:00p
MH-PTA Meeting
7:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
7:30p
LHS - Baseball Open Facilities
5
5:30a
LN Girl's Dive Practice
6:00a
LN Baseball Workouts
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - 6:30am - 9:00 am - Gym & Cafeteria
7:00a
DAC 3-Board Room Board of Education Study Session
7:00a
DMS- WEB Leader Meetings
7:30a
FC - Manager Operational Meeting
7:30a
SVMS-PE-LGIR-ALL DAY: Yigdall
7:45a
IEP meeting-Bailey
8:00a
DAC-410 K-5 ELA Team
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:05a
Health Class - Fleming
8:10a
Orchestra Class
8:30a
ECC Staff Training: Conscious Discipline
9:15a
Story Time for ECC students with Ms. Jami: AM session
11:30a
SVMS-CONF. STE. 1-B. FULLER-SVMS
12:00p
LHS - Counseling & Social Work Mtg
12:30p
DAC-409 Panorama Meeting (Tentative)
12:30p
Panorama Meeting
1:00p
DAC-408 IDAC Training
1:20p
Story Time for ECC students with Ms. Jami: PM session
2:30p
DMS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
IM Dodgeball
2:30p
SVMS musical practice
2:50p
LO-Bricks 4 Kidz-Jobe
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
HMS Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LMS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
LHS Winter Play Rehearsals
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:15p
SC-KC Chess Club
3:30p
504 Meeting - Eikel
3:30p
LHS-Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
LHS Drumline Auditions
3:30p
LN Baseball Workouts
3:30p
LN Girl's Swim Practice
3:30p
LNHS Wsoc preseason
3:30p
LN Scholar Bowl Quad Tournament
3:30p
LN TRACK CONDITIONING
3:30p
LN Track Practice
3:30p
LNWBB Practice
3:30p
LNWR Practice
3:30p
Liberty Robotics Build Season
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheer-Moats
3:30p
National's Cheer Practice
3:45p
AD-KC Chess Club-Fee
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
GG Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
DAC-410 Dyslexia
4:00p
LN MBB Soph at Staley
4:00p
Rugby Practice
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
KB - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
WH-The Kansas City Chess Club
4:10p
WHE - Mad Science - 4:10 - 5:10 pm - Room 10D
4:30p
LS- Girl Scout Meeting
5:00p
DMS Musical Tech Work
5:00p
LNWR Jr Jamboree (EWC)
5:00p
LS- Cici's Night
5:30p
LHS- JV/Var BBall Away @ Park Hill South
5:30p
LN MBB JV/V at Staley
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
LHS - Baseball Open Facilities
6:00p
LHS-Early Explorer's Learning Center-Varnell
6:00p
LNWR Youth Practice - EWC
6:00p
LO - Youth Basketball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
Liberty Juniors
6:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Bowles)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:15p
FR-Girl Scouts - Moes
6:30p
9-10 Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
MS Honor Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 566 (Wilson)
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 858 Meetings (Boyd)
7:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
7:32p
LHS Band Booster Meeting
6
6:00a
LNHS Football Training
6:00a
LNWR AM Practice
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - 6:30am - 9:00 am - Gym & Cafeteria
7:00a
8th Track Meeting
7:00a
LHS - Coaches Meeting
7:15a
SVMS-ENROLLMENT PRESENTATION-CAFETERIA-EHRHARD
7:30a
DAC-410/409 Seal of Biliteracy testing
7:30a
SVMS-PE-LGIR-ALL DAY: Yigdall
7:45a
LHS IEP Mtg (Bosch)
7:55a
WH-Bricks 4 Kidz-Jobe
8:00a
DAC-408 Instructional Learning Coaces
8:00a
ELL testing
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:05a
Health Class - Fleming
8:45a
Student Concerns
9:45a
SVMS-CONF. ST. I.-B. FULLER-ELIG.-SVMS
12:00p
DAC - 409 ASSIST
12:00p
KB-Bricks 4 Kidz-Jobe
12:00p
LHS Math EOC meeting
12:30p
ECC Staff Training: Conscious Discipline
12:40p
SVMS-CONF. STE. 1-FULLER-MTG.-SVMS
12:40p
SVMS-CONF. STE. II-SALZMAN-SVMS
1:00p
LHS BC Exec Mtg
1:00p
LN--PK mtg
1:00p
ZF IEP
2:00p
Fiddling in February
2:25p
DMS-Play-Well TEKnologies-Morse
2:30p
DMS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
IM Dodgeball
2:30p
SVMS-INTRAMURAL DODGEBALL-SVMS GYM-KEELER
2:30p
SVMS musical practice
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH-Bricks 4 Kidz-Jobe
2:50p
MH-KC Chess Club
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
HMS Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS ACE Mentoring Meeting
3:00p
LMS- Intramural Soccer
3:00p
LMS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS - Eligibility Meeting - Henderson
3:15p
LHS Winter Play Rehearsals
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LHS- Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
LHS-Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
LN Baseball Workouts
3:30p
LN Freshman Bball - Gear Check-in
3:30p
LN Girl's Swim Practice
3:30p
LNHS Wsoc preseason
3:30p
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
3:30p
LNWBB Practice
3:30p
LNWR Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheer-Moats
3:30p
Robotics Build Season
3:45p
AD-Genius Game Club-Edwards
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
GG Practice
3:45p
LC - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project: Spanish Club
4:00p
LHS LMC-LibraryXL
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:15p
KB - Girl Scout Meeting (Vedder)
4:15p
LHS - Men's Rugby Practice (T. Davies)
4:30p
LS- LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
DMS-KC Fire Track Club-Grace
5:00p
Liberty Robotics Build Season
6:00p
AD - Girl Scout Troop 52 (Lowry)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
LN MBB Soph vs PHill
6:00p
LO - Youth Basketball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
Liberty Juniors
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:30p
KC Athletics Soccer
6:30p
SCE - Cub Pack/Boy Scout Troop 337 (Day)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult Volleyball
6:45p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
7:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7
ECC TEAM SPIRIT DAY: "Black & White Day"
5:30a
LN Girl's Dive Practice
6:00a
LN Baseball Workouts
6:00a
LNWR AM Lifting
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - 6:30am - 9:00 am - Gym & Cafeteria
7:00a
Elective League- set up
7:30a
DAC-408 K-12 Library Meeting
7:30a
DAC 3 - Board Room - Team Liberty
7:30a
Elective league for 6th grade presentation
7:30a
LC - Mad Science STEM Class
7:30a
SVMS-PE-LGIR-ALL DAY: Yigdall
7:45a
LNHS Parent Meeting
8:00a
DAC-409 - Special Programs Transition Meetings
8:00a
ELL testing
8:00a
LHS - Career Connections
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:00a
LS-Bricks 4 Kidz-Jobe
8:00a
WHE - All Pro Dad's Meeting - 8:00 - 8:45 am - Cafeteria
8:05a
Health Class - Fleming
8:10a
Orchestra Class
8:30a
DAC-410 Testing
8:30a
DMS- Elective League
9:30a
SVMS-ELECTIVE LEAGUE-GYM-SVMS
10:30a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
10:30a
Unit of Instruction: Gingerbread Man (RC & JP)
11:30a
LNHS Counseling Dept. Meeting
12:00p
DAC 410-Health OER
12:00p
LNWR Practice
12:00p
Life Strategies Planning
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Mtg
2:00p
Fiddling in February
2:00p
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
2:00p
LNWBB Practice
2:30p
DMS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
IM Dodgeball
2:30p
SVMS-INTRAMURAL DODGEBALL-SVMS GYM-KEELER
2:30p
SVMS musical practice
2:30p
Unit of Instruction: Gingerbread Man (RC & JP)
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
LO - Mad Science STEM Class
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:00p
EPIC - Girl Scout Meeting ( Lynam)
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
HMS Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LMS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
MH-Thursday Meeting-
3:00p
Sapphires Practice
3:00p
Scholar bowl
3:05p
EPIC - Girl Scout Troop 4301 (Babcock)
3:10p
Girl Scout Mtg - EPiC
3:15p
LHS - Eligibility Meeting - Henderson
3:15p
LHS Winter Play Rehearsals
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LHS- Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
LHS-Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
LN Girl's Swim Practice
3:30p
LNHS Wsoc preseason
3:30p
LNHS Zumba
3:30p
LN Track Practice
3:30p
Liberty Robotics Build Season
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheer-Moats
3:45p
AD-Bricks 4 Kidz-Jobe
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
DAC-410 Summer School Meeting
3:45p
FR-Golden Girls practice
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:00p
Rugby Practice
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - The Language Project: Spanish Club
4:15p
LHS - Men's Rugby Practice (T. Davies)
4:30p
LS- LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:30p
LO-5th Grade Vocal Concert & Choir
5:30p
StuCo Meeting
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
Kellybrook Skate Night
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
LHS - Hoosiers Basketball Practice (Bragg)
6:00p
LHS Winter Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Parent University
6:00p
LN MBB Soph vs Central
6:00p
LO - Youth Basketball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
Liberty Juniors
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:30p
DMS- Parent Education
7:00p
DAC - EXEC CONF RM - PTA COUNCIL MTG
7:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
7:00p
Northland Student Jam Session
7:30p
LHS - Baseball Open Facilities
8
5:30a
LN Girl's Dive Practice
6:00a
LHS Blood Drive
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LEF Grant Review
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - 6:30am - 9:00 am - Gym & Cafeteria
6:45a
ECC - East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
6:45a
Intramural Basketball
7:00a
Carolyn Fulk - high school enrollment
7:30a
DAC-410/409/408 Seal of Biliteracy testing
7:30a
SVMS-PE-LGIR-ALL DAY: Yigdall
7:45a
IEP meeting-Bailey
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:05a
Health Class - Fleming
8:30a
LHS:Parent Meeting:King
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
9:00a
SSC-Transportation Safety Meeting
9:45a
IEP for M.A,
10:54a
LHS Jostens Class Ring Order Day
1:00p
LHS - Diversity Council Meeting
1:00p
LHS Diversity Council Meeting
2:30p
DMS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
SVMS musical practice
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
HMS Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LMS- Intramural Soccer
3:00p
LMS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
LHS Winter Play Rehearsals
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LN Baseball Workouts
3:30p
LN Girl's Swim Practice
3:30p
LNHS Zumba
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheer-Moats
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
GG Practice
3:45p
RV-Bricks 4 Kidz-Jobe
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
LHS- JV/Var BBall Away @ Lee Summit High School
4:00p
LHS-JV/Var GBBall Away vs Lee Summit High School
4:00p
LMS Speech & Debate Awards
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:15p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 3300
5:00p
DMS-KC Fire Track Club-Grace
5:00p
LN WBB JV/V vsTruman
5:00p
Spring Dance and Book Fair
5:30p
KC Crossover
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Bitty Basketball Program
6:00p
AD Bingo Night - Gym/Cafeteria
6:00p
Bad Movie Night
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
DMS - Saltdog Softball Academy
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
LC - PTA Movie Night
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
LHS CHAMBER AND SYMPHONIC LOCK-IN
6:00p
LN MBB JV vs Truman
6:00p
LNWR Youth Practice - EWC
6:00p
LO - Youth Basketball League
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:30p
LS- PTA Movie Night
7:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
8:00p
LN MBB V vs Truman
9
12:00a
LHS CHAMBER AND SYMPHONIC LOCK-IN
6:00a
LHS - ACT National Test
7:30a
LMS Spring Musical Set Construction
8:00a
AD - Parks & Rec Bitty Basketball Program
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
8:00a
HMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
8:00a
LC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
LHS Winter Guard Camp
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
8:00a
LO - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Basketball League
8:00a
RV - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
8:00a
WH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
9:00a
LNHS Choir Princeton Trip Clinic and Parent Meeting
9:00a
LNHS Winter Guard Rehearsal
9:00a
LNMBB - Ability Camp
9:00a
Liberty Robotics Build Season
10:00a
LHS - Special Olympics Practice (Lenger)
10:00a
LN Rugby - United
12:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
12:00p
Eagle Girls Basketball Youth Tournament
12:00p
SVMS musical build
12:30p
LHS-Frigon
3:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up