Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
2-8
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
6:30a
SVMS - Restore Community Church
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
LC - Real Life Ministries
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:00a
LHS-Liberty Christan Felllowship Marriage Enrichment Retreat
10:30a
A2J Kids Club
10:30a
North Start UMC
1:00p
LHS - GBB Fall League
1:00p
SC-9i Sports (Gentrup)
1:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
1:30p
Golden Clovers 4-H Club Awards Banquet
2:00p
Northland Judo & BJJ
2:00p
Speed & Agility Training
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball Camp
4:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
4:30p
SC- Thunder Basketball (Littrell) - Gym
5:30p
International Soccer
6:00p
AD B-Ball Practice - Wahlert
6:00p
KC Premiere Volleyball @ DMS
6:00p
SVMS fall play
3
ECC Building Use
WHE - National Custodial Day
TBD
LHS-Varsity Golf-SECTIONALS
TBD
LN WGolf V at Sectionals
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
Jill Bracken - Dental Screenings
8:00a
DAC 3-Exec.Conf.Room - SLT Meeting
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room & Art Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:30a
LEAP Team Lesson - Freshmen Team
9:00a
LSHU- Clay County Dental Screenings
11:10a
LHS - Counselor Lunch
11:15a
Flu Shots
12:00p
LHS - Psych Testing (Kingore)
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:20p
SM2/Ath. Dept Meeting
1:00p
LHS Student Council LH Meeting
1:00p
LN Eagle Hour - SEC Competition
1:00p
LNHS Eagle Steppers Practice
1:00p
Missouri Western State University
2:30p
8th Cheer Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
GOTR
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:30p
AD 5th Grade Strings
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
LN WR Off-Season
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Bricks 4 Kidz
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Spanish Club
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Bricks4kidz (Jobe) - LMC
3:45p
SC-Creative Expressions for Children (Nelson) - Room 405
3:45p
SC-Girls On the Run - Purple Hall/Track
3:50p
RV - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:55p
AD - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:00p
LHS-JV Football Away @ Park Hill South
4:00p
LHS- V/JV Softball Home vs Lee's Summit North
4:00p
LN 8 CC @ Kearney
4:00p
LN 8 VB @ Brittany Hill
4:00p
LN MSoc C vs Belton
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
LHS RUGBY TEAM
4:30p
LN FB JV vs SJCentral
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
DMS DRAMA TECH WORK
5:00p
LN MSOC JV/VAR @ Truman
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Killer Bees Softball Practice @ DMS
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS- Blue Jay Nation Executive Meeing
5:30p
LHS-C/JV/Var VB Away @ Lee Summit North
5:30p
LHS-C Soccer @ Home vs Lee Summit
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LN VB 9/JV/V at WChrisman
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Liberty High School Blue Jay Chamber Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Cheer and Stunt Team
6:00p
DAC 3-Board Room Board Work Session
6:00p
Dirt Dawgs Baseball- Joel Lovelady
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Youth Soccer
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
SC-Panther Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
6:30p
FR- Read a Thon Committee Meeting
6:30p
Liberty Rivals Baseball
6:30p
SC- Crushers (Fleming & Stegal) - Baseball Fields
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
LN Model UN
7:00p
LC - PTA Meeting
7:00p
Liberty High School LHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
SC- Girls Scouts (Manuel) - Great Hall
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
4
ECC Building Use
12:00a
Jill Bracken - Dental Screenings
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Steel Drum Band Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:30a
DAC 3 - Board Room - Team Liberty
7:30a
IEP
7:30a
LIFE classes @ DMS
7:30a
LN CC
8:00a
LN Student Ambassador Meeting
8:15a
LHS- Career Connections
8:20a
LGIR-SS/APPS -SVMS-KELLERMEYER
8:30a
LHS Coping Skills
9:00a
LSHU- Clay County Dental Screenings
9:30a
SSC - Kid Zone Full Day Training
10:30a
LIFE Classes @ DMS
11:00a
LNHS Graduation Announcement & Cap/Gown Order day
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:00p
Process Coordinator Meeting
1:00p
LHS- ASEM Mentoring
1:00p
LHS-Breakfast Club Mtg
1:00p
Nutrition Services meeting @ DMS
1:30p
LGIR-SS/APPS -SVMS-KELLERMEYER
2:00p
LHS-XC Ex Spgs Invitational @ Ex Spgs
2:30p
5th Grade Strings
2:30p
8th Cheer Practice
2:30p
DAC 3-Exec Conf Room Vision 20/20 Steering Committee
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
LN 8 Cheer practice
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting @ DMS
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
Lego Club
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Amber Hess
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS- Debate Mentoring
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-LN Robotics Meetings
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 VB Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:20p
LHS-Casel Parent Mtg, 504
3:30p
AD PTA Fundraiser Delivery - GYM
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LHS HASMAT Meeting
3:30p
LN 8 CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS MSoc C Team Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc V/JV Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:40p
LC - 5th Grade Strings Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
AD Spanish Club
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
LN 8 Football @ Platte County
4:00p
LN M SW & D JV/V at BSouth-LSNorth
4:00p
LSHU- Cici's PIzza Night
4:00p
Strings Class
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
KB - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:15p
LS - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:15p
The Language Project
5:00p
DMS TECH WORK
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer Away @ LSN
5:00p
Liberty Juniors
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS Band Booster Meeting
5:30p
LN VB 9/C/JV/V at Park Hill
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LSHU- LHS Color Guard Practice
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WH 3rd Grade Concert - 6:30
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball League
6:00p
KC Premiere Basketball Joe Kilzer
6:00p
LC - Girl Scouts - Troop 1746 - Michelle Diman
6:00p
LHS- Boy's Swim and Dive @ Raytown
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN WSoc Youth Dev
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Bowles) - Cafeteria
6:00p
SC-Liberty Pop Warner Cheerleading Practice - Gym
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
SC-Troop 566(Wilson) - Great Hall
6:00p
Special Olympic YAP
6:00p
Zoom Softball Practice @ DMS
6:15p
SC-GS Troop 475 (Caudle) Great Hall
6:30p
AD Basketball Practice - Overcast - Gym
6:30p
Bragg - DC Aces
6:30p
LC - Basketball Practice - Dallas Ackerman
6:30p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop 858 (Stanley) - Great Hall
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
9:00p
LMS- Gym Closed Cleaning
5
WHE - National Walk to School Day
Walk to School Day
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Chamber Ensemble Rehearsals-BAND
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:00a
SC-Girls On The Run - Purple Commons/Track
7:30a
AD 5th Grade Strings
7:30a
LHS- Admin Use (L. Smith)
7:40a
LGIR-SS/APPS -SVMS-KELLERMEYER
7:55a
WHE - Bricks for Kidz - LMC - 7:55 - 8:55
8:00a
LC - Page Turner's Book Club, Grades 3, 4 & 5
8:00a
Parents As Teachers DIAL Screening
8:00a
Team Meetings
9:00a
DAC 3-Exec Conf Room-COO Meeting
9:15a
SSC-Flu Shot Clinic
10:00a
SVMS-LGIR-SS/APPS-KELLERMEYER
10:30a
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-Foundation Meeting
10:50a
SVMS-LGIR-SS/APPS-KELLERMEYER
11:15a
Wellness Clinic
12:00p
LHS- Admin Use
12:00p
LHS - Psych Testing (Kingore)
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
1:00p
Colleen Jones
1:00p
LN Eagle Hour - SEC Competition
1:30p
LHS - Guardian ed Litem Meeting
1:30p
LHS- UOI Review
1:30p
Primero Voluntary Additional Production Training
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
LHS- AP Use
2:30p
LHS-Counseling Dept Meeting
2:30p
Pokemon Club
2:30p
SVMS-LATE BUS-SVMS
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Game
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Intramural Club
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
SVMS-WYLDLIFE-LGIR-SVMS
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:30p
C/JV/Var Soccer @ Home vs Liberty North
3:30p
LHS- Debate Mentoring
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNGBB Fall Workouts
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSOC C/JV/V @ LHS
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
LN WR Off-Season
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Choir Zone - Grades 4 and 5
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-The Language Project (Ferrell) - LMC
3:55p
LC - P&R Young Rembrants
4:00p
LN 8 CC @ Ray Pec East
4:00p
LN 8 VB vs Platte County
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LSHU- Spanish Club
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
LHS RUGBY TEAM
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
DMS TECH WORK
5:00p
LHS- Fall ACT Prep Classes
5:00p
LN FB 9 A&B at Staley
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
International Soccer
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
Killer Bees Softball @ DMS
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS-Boys Basktball (Skill Clinic)
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WWU
6:00p
HMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball League
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Youth Soccer
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
Lady Knights (Jeanne Hinnenkamp)
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Cub/Boy Pack 337 (Day) - Great Hall
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
SC-Panther Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
6:30p
AD Girl Scout Troop 52 - Cafeteria
6:30p
LHS - GBB Club Practice (Simpson)
6:30p
Liberty Juniors
6:30p
Liberty Rivals Baseball
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:30p
WHE - Cub Scouts Information Evening - Cafeteria - 6:30 - 8:00
6:45p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
7:30p
AD T-Wolves B-Ball - GYM
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6
ECC Building Use
SVMS-LGIR-LIFE CLASSES--SVMS
3:40a
Rugby Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Jazz Ensemble Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:30a
FCA Huddle Meeting
8:00a
LSHU- Bricks 4 Kidz LEGO Club
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room & Art Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:30a
ECSE GOAT meeting
9:10a
Fall Picture Day
11:30a
HMS Choir rehearsal @ LNHS
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:30p
DAC 3 Exec Conf Room - Admin Salary & Welfare
1:00p
LN Eagle Hour - SEC Competition
1:00p
LNHS A+ Study Hall Meetings
2:00p
SSC--NS Primero Training
2:30p
5th Grade Strings
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
Gamers Club @ DMS
2:30p
LN 8 Cheer practice
2:30p
SVMS PCC
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-LN Robotics Meetings
3:00p
LHS- XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN 8 VB Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:00p
Novice Debut Night
3:00p
SIP Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Sapphires Practice
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:15p
LHS IEP meeting Bailey
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LN 8 CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Football 10-12 Practice
3:30p
LNHS MSoc C Team Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:40p
LC - 5th Grade Strings Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Mad Science
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC - Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
4:00p
LHS-9th (A&B) Football Away @ St. Joe Central
4:00p
LHS-10th Football Away @ Blue Springs
4:00p
LHS- Boy's Swim and Dive KC Classic
4:00p
LN M SW & D JV at KC Classic
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WHE - Spanish Class - LMC - 4:10 - 5:10
4:15p
LHS RUGBY TEAM
4:30p
LN FB SO vs L Summit
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
DMS TECH WORK
5:30p
AD 3rd Grade Music Program
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS-C/JV/Var VB @ Home vs Park Hill South
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LN VB 9/C/JV/V at Truman
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DAC 3 • BOARD ROOM • PTA COUNCIL MEETING
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
HMS - FC Kansas City Youth Soccer
6:00p
KC Premiere Basketball Joe Kilzer
6:00p
LC - Watch D.O.G.S. Kick Off Pizza Night
6:00p
LHS-Freebird Soccer Practice (Frigon)
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LN Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Homecoming Nest Fest
6:00p
LN SB at FOsage vs LHS - Districts
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Liberty Pop Warner Cheerleading Practice - Gym
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:00p
SC-Northtown Pirates(Smith) - Gym
6:00p
Zoom Softball Practice @ DMS
6:15p
Northland Judo & BJJ
6:45p
MH-Girl Scouts-Goll
7:00p
HMS Vocal Concert 7/8 ensembles
7:00p
LHS Marching Band Rehearsal
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
7
ECC Building Use
6:30a
AD - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid's Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
LHS Steel Drum Band Rehearsal
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH - Kid Zone - AM
6:45a
East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:00a
Character Trait Breakfast
7:00a
FC - LTS
7:00a
LHS- Liberty Police Defensive Tactics Class
7:30a
LHS Key Club Monthly Meeting
7:45a
LC - 5th Grade MakerKid's Club
8:00a
Strings Practice
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
9:00a
LSHU- Fire Safety Day
9:30a
ECC Motor Groups (OT / PT) - AM session
10:30a
LHS - Counselor First Friday Table
12:00p
LHS- Liberty Police Defensive Tactics Class
12:00p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
12:00p
SSC - Special Education Presentation
12:30p
Becky Evans
1:00p
LHS Football - Team Meeting
1:00p
LNHS College Application Bootcamp
1:35p
ECC Motor Groups (OT / PT) - PM session
2:30p
DMS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SVMS Battle for the Paddle (after school activities)
2:30p
SVMS fall play
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th VB Practice
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Fall Musical Rehersal
3:00p
GOTR
3:00p
LHS- C-Team Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS - Cheer Practice (per Valarie)
3:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS-XC Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN 8 VB Practice
3:00p
LN Athletics
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LHS-C/JV/Var W Golf Practice
3:15p
LHS- Var Football Pre Game Team/Coaches Meal & Team Meeting
3:30p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:30p
LHS Football - Practice
3:30p
LHS Soccer practice 9th-Varsity
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS MSoc C Team Practice
3:30p
LNHS Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swim and Dive Practice
3:30p
cheer practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
RV - Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
LN SB at FOsage vs LHS - Districts
4:10p
KB - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid Zone - PM
4:15p
WHE - Board Game Club - LMC - 4:15 - 5:15
4:30p
LS - LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
DMS TECH WORK
5:00p
LN 8 CC @ Stocksdale
5:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LP&R Fall Soccer and/or Flag Football
6:00p
PTA Garage Sale Setup
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Liberty Warner Football
6:30p
North Star Church
7:00p
LHS-Varsity Football Away @ Truman
7:00p
LN FB V vs Park Hill
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8
LHS-XC Red Div Conference Meet
7:00a
LN- Teachers as ACT Coaches
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LHS, LNHS Liberty Robotics Massive Mini
8:00a
LHS- Fall ACT Prep Classes
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
LHS-Var VB Trn Away @ Truman
8:00a
LHS Theatre Sewing Bootcamp
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
LNHS Mary Poppins Choreography Rehearsal
8:00a
LP&R Soccer and/or Flag football
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
North Star Chruch
8:00a
PTA Garage/Craft Sale
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer League
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
9:00a
LHS- Boy's Swim and Dive COMO Invite
9:00a
LN CC V/JV Conference
9:00a
LNHS Saturday School
9:00a
LNHS Soccer Development Program
9:30a
LHS MARCHING BAND COMPETITION REHEARSAL
10:00a
DMS Activity @ DMS
10:00a
Killer Bees Softball Practice
10:15a
LN M SW & D V at COMO
12:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
1:00p
Choir rehearsal for Princeton Trip
2:30p
SVMS fall play
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals
5:00p
DMS TECH WORK
6:00p
SVMS fall play
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up
8:00p
LN Homecoming Dance