Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
13-19
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
6:00a
SVMS - Life Church
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS - Spirit of Truth Fellowship
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:00a
LSE - City of Fountains Independent Winter Guard (
10:30a
RV - LCF A2J Kids Club
11:00a
SCE - I9 Sports Soccer & Baseball
12:00p
KB - I9 Sports Soccer/Baseball
12:00p
LO - I9 Sports Flag Football
12:00p
Liberty Juniors
1:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
1:00p
Set building day
2:00p
LNHS - Metropolitan Youth Orchestra (P. Stanley)
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Offseason Workouts
4:00p
DMS - Legends Softball (Mason)
4:00p
LN Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
SVMS - Journey Church Basketball
4:30p
KB - Bearcat Basketball Practice (Leone)
5:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
6:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
6:30p
LHS - Liberty Warriors Basketball (T. Anderson)
14
6:00a
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
7:30a
BS IEP
7:30a
SVMS - Vocal Rehearsal
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
7:40a
IEP meeting
8:00a
DAC - 409 Special Services Team Meeting (25)
8:00a
LMS- Choir Rehearsal @ LPAT
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:05a
KB - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
9:30a
ECC building use
9:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
11:00a
FC - JCI Controls Training
11:00a
LH--Tara
1:00p
DAC 410/409- SpedTrack Training
1:30p
Jason Breit
1:45p
LS- Flu Shot Clinic
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
DMS Volleyball Banquet
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
LO - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
3:00p
LNHS Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:20p
LHS - Duncan/McDorman Mtg
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS-C Soccer Gold Home vs Truman
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc C Gold vsRockhurst
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
SC - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:30p
SCE - Girls on the Run
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
LC - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS-JV FB @ Lee Summit West
4:00p
LN FB JV at BSprings
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run Practice
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
4:30p
LHS-JV/Var Softball @ Smithville
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer Home vs Truman
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
LHS-Volleyball Team Dinner
5:30p
LN MSoc JV/V vs Rockhurst
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Lib. United Soccer Practice (McDorman)
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS/SVMS/HMS Winter Guard Tryouts
6:00p
LNHS 9-10 Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS- Hickey Basketball Practice
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Girl Scout Troop 4269 (Hamidou)
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
WHE - 3rd Grade concert - LNHS Theatre - 6:30
6:00p
WHE - Dragon Slayers Basketball (Browne)
6:30p
Cheer regional practice
6:30p
EF Tours Meeting-Mill's Group
6:30p
HMS - Girl Scout Troop 1021 (Gayle Wood)
6:30p
Model UN meeting
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
MH - Girl Scout Troop 1601 (Goll)
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LHS Orchestra Boosters Meeting
7:00p
LHS Orchestra Boosters Meeting
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Winterguard Information Mtg (LNHS/SVMS/HMS)
15
LHS- G Golf Varsity State @ Swope Park
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
7:00a
DMS- Flu Shot Clinic
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:30a
FC - Manager Operational Meeting
7:30a
LHS Trauma Training
7:30a
Parent Meeting - CC
7:30a
SVMS - Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
7:40a
Teacher Meeting
8:00a
DAC-409/410 HSST
8:00a
LN Coffee with the Counselors
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
8:30a
SSC-Safety Meeting
9:30a
DAC- 408 Parent Meeting
9:30a
ECC building use
10:00a
LHS - Counseling & Social Work Meeting
11:30a
LN Highly Selective Group
12:00p
PSAT PreAdministration
12:45p
Flu Shot Clinic
1:00p
LHS - 11th Grade Large Group Advisory
1:00p
LN--PK service project
1:00p
LN Highly Selective Group
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS-KEELER-TRACK & FIELD INTRAMURAL-CAMPUS-SVMS
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
LO - Mad Science - Hand on Science Workshops
3:00p
8th Football Game vs Liberty North
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:00p
Sapphires Practice
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:20p
504 Re-Evaluation - Duncan
3:30p
FR- 4/5 After school Choir
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Cheer State Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN 8 Football @ Liberty
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LN PK---mtg
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:30p
SC - Kansas City Chess Club (Fee)
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
KB - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:10p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1390
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:15p
LS- Girls on the Run Practice
4:15p
LS- Master Chefs Club
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
4:30p
LHS-C VB Gold @ SJC
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var VB @ SJC
5:30p
LN VB C at PHSouth
5:30p
LN VB JV/V at PHSouth
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - KC Storm Chasers Baseball (Barner)
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR- Girl Scout troop-Moes
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - 3rd Grade Music Program Set Up
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LHS Percussion Rehearsals
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS/SVMS/HMS Winter Guard Tryouts
6:00p
LN MSoc C Navy vs PCounty
6:00p
LN Women's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
LO - Bombers Softball (Michaelsen/Davis)
6:00p
LO - Kings Basketball (Fisher)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Daisies (Pozek)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SCE - Girl Scout Troop 1235 Meeting (Gildenhaus)
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
Special Olympics Team Meeting
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
LHS - Havoc Baseball (Rodick)
6:30p
Cheer regional practice
6:30p
LHS - Wrestling Open Facilities
6:30p
LHS Academic Letter Ceremony
6:30p
LHS Percussion Rehearsals
6:30p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1757
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Hoffman)
7:00p
DAC 3-Board Room Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
HMS Vocal Concert @ LNHS
7:00p
LHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
16
LHS- G Golf Varsity State @ Swope Park
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
PSAT Test
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:00a
PSAT
7:30a
DAC- 409 Data Workshop
7:30a
SCE - Girls on the Run
7:30a
SVMS - Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
7:55a
WH - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
CL IEP
8:00a
LMS- Wacky Wednesday Choir Concert @ LPAT
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:30a
ECC staff meeting
8:30a
LHS Weekly Student Concerns
8:30a
LN--Hoover
9:30a
ECC building use
9:30a
Site Supervisor Meeting - Kid's Zone
10:30a
band sectionals
11:00a
DAC 410-Gateway Discussion (0)
12:40p
band sectionals
1:00p
DAC-408 ADPE Team Meeting (6)
1:00p
LHS - Gonino Parent Meeting
1:00p
Parent Meeting Gonino
1:00p
SVMS-KEELER-TRACK & FIELD INTRAMURAL-CAMPUS-SVMS
1:30p
DAC-410 Elementary Counselor Meeting
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
MH - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:00p
5th Grade Orchestra
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
DAC-408 - Life Strategies/Career Explo Qtly Meeting (15)
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:00p
Sapphires Practice
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS - Parent Meeting - Borer
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
ACE Mentoring Club
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS-C Soccer Gold Home vs Liberty North
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
SC - Mad Science - Hand on Science Workshops
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR- Golden Girls practice
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LN MSoc C Navy at LHS
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run Practice
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
WH - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:15p
LS- Girl Scout Meeting
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
4:30p
ACT Prep - McDorman
4:30p
LHS- Swim & Dive Home vs LNHS, Lee Summit ( Senior Night)
5:00p
BJN-Spaghetti Dinner
5:00p
LHS- Softball Dinner
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer Home vs Liberty North
5:30p
LN MSoc JV/V at LHS
5:30p
WWU Class at LNHS
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
Exit 1-6 Show for October
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - 3rd Grade Music Program
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LN FB 9 A&B vs PHill
6:00p
LNHS/SVMS/HMS Winter Guard Tryouts
6:00p
LNHS Cheer Performance
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Diamond Dolls Softball (French)
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MS Honor Symphony Rehearsal
6:00p
Parents As Teachers Parent Child Learning Group (PCLG)
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SCE - Boy Scout/Cub Scout Pack 337 (Day)
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Keith Hayes Hoops Practice
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
SCE - Panthers Basketball (Graham)
6:30p
Cheer regional preview
6:30p
LHS - Complete Game Baseball (Schechinger)
6:30p
LHS - Wrestling Open Facilities
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LMS- Choir Concert @ LPAT
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LNHS NHS Induction Ceremony
7:00p
LO - KC Process Basketball
7:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
7:00p
SVMS - Vocal Concert
17
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:30a
FCA Club Meeting
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
8:00a
DAC-410/409 Principals Meeting
8:00a
LS - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
9:00a
DAC-408 SPED ASSIST
9:00a
MCPL- Literacy Journey Visit w/Play, Learning, & Stories
9:30a
ECC building use
9:30a
Parents As Teachers Parent Child Learning Group (PCLG)
9:50a
Visiting Artist: Meghann Henry (AM / PM sessions)
10:00a
DAC 3 Board Room HR Benefit Information Session
10:17a
Great Central U.S. ShakeOut Earthquake Drill
10:30a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
10:30a
band sectionals
10:40a
LHS Jostens Ann, Cap/Gown Delivery
11:00a
DAC-408 PBIS Training Review
11:00a
LHS Parent Meeting Mrs. Herrman
11:00a
LNHS Counseling Dept. Meeting
12:40p
band sectionals
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Mtg
1:00p
DAC 408- Manifestation Determination (8)
1:00p
SVMS-KEELER-TRACK & FIELD INTRAMURAL-CAMPUS-SVMS
1:00p
Wrestling Meeting
2:00p
DAC-410 Quarterly Admin Meeting (0)
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
Stuco Fall Mixer-Holden
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
DAC 409- iPad Pilot Team Meeting
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
EPIC - Girl Scout Troop 699 (Lynam)
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS- STUCO Mixer
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:00p
Sapphires Practice
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Cheer State Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:30p
SC - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
AD - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS-C G/S Football @ Blue Springs South
4:00p
LHS-C Soccer Gold @ Park Hill South
4:00p
LN FB 10 vs BSprings
4:00p
LN MSoc C Gold vs BSSouth
4:00p
LN MSoc C Navy at BSprings
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
KB - Mad Science - Hand on Science Workshops
4:15p
LS- Waves and Sound Club
4:15p
LS- Young Artists Club
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN Women's Tennis Banquet
5:00p
LOE-2nd Grade Music Program
5:30p
LHS-C VB Gold/Silver @ Liberty North PINK OUT GAME
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var VB @ Liberty North (PINK OUT GAME)
5:30p
LN VB C vs LHS
5:30p
LN VB JV/V vs LHS
5:30p
SC-4th Grade Music Programs - LPAT
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
DMS - Prodigy Baseball (Palmer)
6:00p
FR-PTA Skate Night
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Lib. United Soccer Practice (McDorman)
6:00p
LHS - Marching Band Preview Night
6:00p
LHS - Parent Night
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS/SVMS/HMS Winter Guard Tryouts
6:00p
LO - Bombers Softball (Michaelsen/Davis)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
AD - Panthers Basketball
6:15p
LC - KC Rising Basketball (J. Smith)
6:15p
LN Youth Soccer-Boys
6:30p
KB - Panthers Basketball (Graham)
6:30p
Lady Jays Open Gym
6:30p
October BBFP Show
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LMS -EF Tour Meeting
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
18
Teacher Workday – Early Release
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:00a
XC practice
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:45a
ECC - East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:00a
DMS- Color Run
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:30a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
7:45a
5th Grade Orchestra
7:45a
IEP Meeting - English
7:45a
LHS - Eligibility Determination Meeting - Henderson
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
9:00a
ELDT Training
9:00a
Lindenmeyer - Class
9:30a
ECC building use
9:30a
Open Enrollment Benefit information
10:30a
DAC 410-Summer School Meeting
10:30a
LHS AVID Tutor
12:30p
Fall play rehearsals
1:00p
DAC-408 Adaptive PE Team Meeting (6)
1:00p
FR-Fall Classroom Parties
1:00p
LHS - Fresh Meeting
1:30p
LHS - Eligibility Determination Meeting - Henderson
1:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
2:10p
WHE - Early Release at 2:10 pm
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
LHS-Football Team Dinners
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS-Football
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
DMS - Prodigy Baseball (Palmer)
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
Fall Festival and Book Fair
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Keith Hayes Hoops Practice
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LHS-Var Football @ SJC
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LN FB V at LSummit
19
LHS-C Gold Trn @ Park Hill High School
LHS-Var VB Trn Truman Trn @ Truman
Wedding (Backup Location)
TBD
LHS-XC Girls Varsity Conference Champsionship Meet @ LHS
6:00a
LHS-Football
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
LN Boy's S&D Practice
7:00a
LN FB Coaches Meetings
7:00a
LN Football Practice
7:30a
ACT Prep - McDorman
7:30a
Cheer regional practice
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LHS - Athletic School Usage
8:00a
LHS - Football Fundraiser
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LN VB V at BVNorth Tourney
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
SCE - I9 Sports Basketball
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
10:00a
Hawaii rehearsals
10:30a
DMS - The Coterie Theater Acting Classes
1:00p
Fall play set day
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
7:00p
LSE - City of Fountains Independent Winter Guard (L. Walls)