Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
29
th
-
Dec
5
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
6:30a
SVMS - Restore Community Church
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
LC - Real Life Ministries
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:00a
Liberty Juniors Explosion Practice
11:15a
4th Grade PLTW
12:00p
8th Winter Sports Practice
1:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult Basketball
1:30p
LHS - 9th/JV/Var Girls & Boys Basketball Practices
1:30p
Nets Basketball
2:00p
Lady Knights
2:00p
Northland Judo & BJJ
3:00p
JV Sapphires Practice
3:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
3:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion
3:30p
Foust Basketball
4:00p
AD B-Ball Practice - GYM
4:00p
Celtics Basketball
4:00p
LNHS GBB V/JV Practice
4:00p
LNWBB9
5:00p
8th Winter Sports Practice
5:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
5:00p
SC- Running Rebels Basketball (Littrell) Gym
5:00p
SC-Thunder Basketball (Littrell) - Gym
6:00p
International Soccer Club
6:00p
LNMBB - V/JV/SO/FR Practice
6:30p
AD B-Ball Practice - GYM
7:00p
LHS Practice
7:00p
LN - Puma BBall
30
ECC Building Use
LN PAT inspection
SVMS-PE-LGIR-SVMS
SVMS Stuco Canned Food Drive
5:45a
LN W Sw&D Practice
6:00a
Duet Acting Scenes Performances (6th Grade BRAVO)
6:00a
LNMBB - SOPH Practice
6:30a
AD – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH – Kid Zone – AM
7:30a
LHS-504 Meeting (Wiederholt)
7:30a
Theatre Class
8:30a
DAC-Exec. Conf. Rm - SLT Meeting
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
9:30a
LHS-Class Use Fleming
11:15a
4th Grade PLTW
11:30a
LN Administrative Assistants Meeting
12:00p
Amber Hess - LHS Color Guard
12:30p
LHS Orchestra Rehearsal
1:00p
LHS-Breakfast Club Counselor Meeting
1:00p
LHS-Job Shadowing Mtg (C Jones)
1:00p
LHS Student Council Meeting
2:30p
8th Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
GORT
2:50p
LO – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
MH - Parks & Rec Chess Club
3:00p
8th Boys BB vs,. Antioch
3:00p
8th Cheer Practice
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS - 9th/JV/Var Girls & Boys Basketball Practices
3:00p
LHS- ProStart Preparations & Meetings
3:00p
LHS 8th Winter Sports Practices
3:00p
LHS Admin Meeting
3:00p
LN 8 Basketball Practices
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LHS/MH - LHS Cheer Practice
3:15p
Model UN Meeting
3:30p
LHS - Diversity Dinner Prep/Steppers
3:30p
LHS Football - Offseason Training
3:30p
LN GBB V/JV Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Practice
3:30p
LNHS Eagle Steppers Practice
3:30p
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
3:30p
LNWR Practice
3:30p
LN Women's Swim Practice
3:45p
AD – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
FR – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Brick4Kidz
3:45p
LC - Language Project - Spanish
3:45p
LC - P&R Young Rembrants
3:45p
RV – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-LEGO Club - Library
3:50p
AD 5th Grade Strings Practice - Room #208
4:00p
LHS Girls Soccer
4:00p
LN 8 Wrestling @ Platte County
4:10p
KB – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS - Parks & Rec Chess Club - Upper Comons
4:10p
WH – Kid Zone – PM
5:00p
LHS-9th GBB @ Park Hill South
5:30p
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
LHS-9th BBB @ Home vs Park Hill South
5:30p
LN MBB 9 vs. Oak Park
5:30p
LN WBB 9 @ Oak Park
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
AD Girl Scouts - Cafeteria
6:00p
Amber Hess Color Guard
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
LN Speed & Agility Training
6:00p
LN VB Club
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
MH-Basketball-Hand
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:15p
LHS - Freebird Soccer Practice
6:15p
SC- Girl Scouts Troop 3499 (Lewis) - Great Hall
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 1757 Glenda Jones
6:30p
Golden Clovers 4-H Club
6:30p
HMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:30p
LHS Jennifer Brown Thousand Words Event
6:30p
SC-PTA Shoal Creek Service Committee (Room 311)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult VB Program
6:45p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop 832 (Manuel) - Great Hall
7:00p
BBFP Rehearsal
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
7:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion Practice
7:00p
Orchestra boosters meeting
8:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
1
ECC Building Use
Girl Scout Meeting (Killbreth) Room 19
SVMS-PE-LGIR-SVMS
SVMS Stuco Canned Food Drive
6:00a
Choir Rehearsal
6:00a
LHS- 9th Grade Basketball Practice
6:00a
LNMBB - SOPH/FR Practice
6:30a
AD – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH – Kid Zone – AM
7:00a
LHS Leadership Class Meeting
7:00a
Stephenie Stiles
7:30a
LHS Math Meeting
7:30a
PCC Meeting
7:30a
Theatre Class
8:15a
LHS - Career Connections
8:15a
LHS SPED/CoTeaching Meetings
9:00a
LHS-Parent Mtg (Casel)
9:30a
LHS-Class Use Fleming
9:30a
Story Time with ECC students (Woodneath Public Library)
10:30a
Brooke Swearingen
10:30a
LHS- National Guard Visit
11:15a
4th Grade PLTW
11:30a
LN Administrative Assistants Meeting
12:00p
FR Winter Festival Concert Rehearsal grades 1,3,5
12:00p
LHS-Breakfast Club
12:30p
HMS Band Tour
1:00p
LHS-Breakfast Club General Meeting
1:00p
LHS-College Knowledge Club Meeting
1:35p
Story Time with ECC PM students (Woodneath Public Library))
2:30p
LHS 8th Girls Basketball Game
2:30p
Staff Activity @ DMS
2:50p
LO – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th Cheer Practice
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS - 9th/JV/Var Girls & Boys Basketball Practices
3:00p
LHS 8th Winter Sports Practices
3:00p
LHS JV Sapphires Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS- Blue Note Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
Mad Science
3:15p
LHS/MH - LHS Cheer Practice
3:15p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:20p
LHS-504 Mtg (Alagna)
3:30p
LHS Football - Offseason Training
3:30p
LN 8 Cheer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Talent Show Auditions
3:30p
LN JV/V GBB Practice
3:30p
LN MBB - V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Rugby Workouts
3:30p
LNWR Practice
3:30p
LN W Sw&D Practice
3:45p
AD – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
AD Liberty Parks and Rec Chess Club - LMC
3:45p
AD Spanish Club - Room #208
3:45p
BeWell Fitness Class - Boot Camp- at LNHS
3:45p
FR – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
LC - McTeacher Night
4:00p
LHS Girls Soccer
4:00p
LN 8 Boys Basketball @ Summit Lakes
4:00p
LN 8 Girls Basketball vs. Summit Lakes
4:00p
LSHU- Cici's Night
4:10p
KB – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
The Language Project in Room 19
4:10p
WH – Kid Zone – PM
4:15p
FR- Excercise Class
4:30p
LNHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS-10th BBB @ Home vs Blue Springs South
5:00p
Liberty Juniors
5:30p
LHS Band Parent Meeting
5:30p
WH 2nd Grade @ LN PAT - 6:30
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
French Parents
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting (Killbreth) Room 19
6:00p
Girl Scouts (Shaw)
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
LC - Girl Scout Troop 1746 - Michelle Diman
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
LHS-JV/Var Wres @ Blue Springs South
6:00p
LHS - NCAPS Parent/Student Night (Casel)
6:00p
LN VB Club
6:00p
LN WBB 9
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
SC - Girl Scouts Troop 1190 (Bowles) Cafeteria
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:30p
Discovery Middle School Winter Band Concert
6:30p
HMS - Parks & Rec Adult Basketball
6:30p
LHS - Freebird Futsol Soccer Practice
6:30p
LHS-Unified FC Youth Soccer Practice
6:30p
SC-Girl Scout Troop 566 (Kiersten Wilson) - Great Hall
6:30p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop #291(Stanley) - Great Hall
6:30p
WHE - 2nd grade Music Concert - 6:30 p.m. - Gym
7:00p
LHS FRESHMAN AND CHAMBER ORCHESTRA CONCERT w/DMS & LMS 8th Grade
7:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion Practice
8:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
8:15p
SC-KC Premiere (Kilzer) - Gym
9:00p
Gym Cleaning
2
AD Major Saver Fundraiser
LNHS Blood Drive
SVMS-PE-LGIR-SVMS
SVMS Stuco Canned Food Drive
5:45a
LN W Sw&D Practice
6:00a
Choir Rehearsal
6:00a
LNMBB - SOPH Practice
6:30a
AD – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SSC-Blue Bird Bus Training
6:30a
WH – Kid Zone – AM
7:00a
LHS- Freshmen Parent Meeting
7:00a
LHS Highway Patrol Defense Tactics Training
7:15a
SVMS-MAJOR SAVER KICK-OFF ASSEMBLY-GYM-SVMS
7:15a
SVMS NJHS Meeting: During Advisory
7:30a
J Morgan IEP
7:30a
Theatre Class
7:40a
IEP - Barreca
7:40a
LHS StuCo Prom Committee Meeting
7:45a
AD 5th Grade Strings Practice - Room #208
8:00a
LC - Page Turner's Club - 3rd, 4th and 5th
8:00a
LNHS ASVAB TEST
8:00a
Team meetings
8:45a
FC-WG meeting with Tennant
9:00a
DAC 3-Exec Conf Room-COO Meeting
9:30a
LHS-Class Use Fleming
10:30a
8th Grade activity @ DMS
11:15a
4th Grade PLTW
11:30a
LN Administrative Assistants Meeting
12:00p
Amber Hess - LHS Color Guard
1:00p
LHS-Counselors meet with Freshmen
1:00p
LN 9th Grade Family Connections
1:00p
LNHS STUCO Meeting
2:20p
SVMS-LATE BUS-SVMS
2:30p
8th Winter Sports Practices
2:30p
LHS - Counseling Department Meetings
2:30p
SVMS Late Bus Clubs
2:50p
LO – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
LO - Parks & Rec Chess Club
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
MH - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts
3:00p
8th Wrestling Meet
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
LHS - 9th/JV/Var Girls & Boys Basketball Practices
3:00p
LHS IEP Meeting
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Basketball Practices
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
Thespian Induction Ceremony
3:15p
LHS/MH - LHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
5th Grade Strings Concert @ LS - 4:30
3:30p
LHS Football - Offseason Training
3:30p
LNHS Eagle Steppers Practice
3:30p
LNHS Talent Show Practice
3:30p
LN JV/V GBB Practice
3:30p
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Women's Swim Practice
3:30p
Major Saver Kickoff Assembly
3:40p
LC - Choir Zone
3:45p
AD – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
FR – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC- The Language Project -(Ferrell) LMC
4:00p
LHS-G Swim @ Blue Springs
4:00p
LHS Girls Soccer
4:00p
LN 8 Wrestling @ Smithville
4:10p
KB – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LSHU- Spanish Club
4:10p
WH – Kid Zone – PM
4:35p
KB - Parks & Rec Chess Club - Rm 19
5:00p
LHS-9th GBB @ HOME vs NKC
5:00p
LN MBB 9 @ Kearney
5:00p
LN WR 9/JV/V at Staley Tri
5:30p
LN - William Woods U Class
5:30p
LN WBB 9 vs. Kearney
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
LHS 8th Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
LN- Puma BBall
6:00p
LN VB Club
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
MH-Basketball-Hand
6:00p
Pam Lueders
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:30p
HMS - Adult Basketball
6:30p
LHS - Ballerz Youth BB Practice
6:30p
LHS Girls Basketball-U6 and U10 teams Noah Simpson
6:30p
SC-Cub Scout Pack 337 - Great Hall ( Kevin Day)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult VB Program
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
7:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion Practice
8:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
3
AD Major Saver Fundraiser
ECC Building Use
SVMS-MAJOR SAVER CAMPAIGN
SVMS-PE-LGIR-SVMS
SVMS Stuco Canned Food Drive
6:00a
Choir Rehearsal
6:00a
LNGBB9
6:30a
AD – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH – Kid Zone – AM
7:00a
SSC Conference Room-Secondary Nurses Meeting
7:00a
SVMS Vocal Music Winter Concert - 7 PM
7:30a
LHS-FCA Meetings
7:30a
LHS - FCA Meetings
7:30a
Theatre Class
7:45a
LC - Storytelling Club
7:45a
LHS-IEP meeting-Bailey
7:45a
LMS- Major Savor Kick Off Assembly
8:00a
8th Grade Career Center Tours
8:15a
SVMS-PEAK TESTING
9:30a
LHS-Class Use Fleming
10:30a
LHS-Air Force Visit
11:00a
J Morgan IEP
11:00a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
11:15a
4th Grade PLTW
11:30a
LHS- Student Leadership Council
11:30a
LN Administrative Assistants Meeting
12:00p
Speed Agility Training
1:00p
LHS- Link Crew
1:00p
LHS Sophomore Class Registration Meeting
1:00p
LN 9th Grade Family Connections
2:30p
Assembly Practice @ DMS
2:30p
LHS 8th Boys Basketball Game
2:30p
SVMS-PCC MEETINGS-LMC-SVMS
2:30p
Staff Activity @ DMS
2:50p
LO – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
The Language Project
3:00p
Breakfast Club
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS - 9th/JV/Var Girls & Boys Basketball Practices
3:00p
LHS 8th Winter Sports Practices
3:00p
LHS JV Sapphires Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS- Blue Note Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Practice
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:05p
LC - Major Saver Assembly
3:10p
SIP Meeetings
3:15p
LHS/MH - LHS Cheer Practice
3:15p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
LHS Football - Offseason Training
3:30p
LN 8 Cheer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Practice
3:30p
LNHS GBB V/JV Practice
3:30p
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
3:30p
LN Rugby Workouts
3:30p
LNWR Practice
3:30p
LN W Sw&D Practice
3:45p
AD – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
AD Young Rembrandt's - Room #203
3:45p
FR – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
RV – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
LHS Girls Soccer
4:00p
LN 8 Boys Basketball vs. Delta Woods
4:00p
LN 8 Girls Basketball @ Delta Woods
4:00p
SSC Conference Room-Elementary Nurses Meeting
4:10p
KB – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
WH – Kid Zone – PM
4:30p
LNHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
DMS Orchestra Concert
5:00p
LHS-9th BBB @ NKC
5:00p
LHS - Blue Jay Nation Sponsor Dinner
5:00p
RV 4th Grade Music Program and Art Show
5:00p
SCE 2nd Grade Vocal Concert - 6:00
5:00p
Studio 5 Strings Concert - 6:00 @ LT
5:30p
4th Grade Concert
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var GBB @ Home vs BSS
5:30p
LN - William Woods U Class
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
Amber Hess Color Guard
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
Kellybrook Skate Night
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
LHS-Diversity Dinner
6:00p
LNGBB9
6:00p
LNMBB - SOPH/FR Practice
6:00p
LN VB Club
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:00p
Winter Guard Rehearsal
6:15p
Northland Judo & BJJ
6:30p
HMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:30p
LHS - Freebird Futsol Soccer Practice
6:30p
LHS - KC Select Blades Soccer (Trace Larson)
6:30p
SC-Girls Scouts (House-Packard) - Great Hall
6:30p
SC Syncopations Choir @ LN PAT - 6:45
7:00p
LMS- Band Concert
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
7:00p
Liberty Juniors Explosion Practice
8:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
4
AD Major Saver Fundraiser
ECC Building Use
SVMS-MAJOR SAVER CAMPAIGN
SVMS-PE-LGIR-SVMS
SVMS Stuco Canned Food Drive
WHE - Major Saver Fundraiser Begins
5:45a
LN W Sw&D Practice
6:00a
Choir Rehearsal
6:30a
AD – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH – Kid Zone – AM
6:45a
East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:30a
LHS- Key Club Meeting
7:30a
Theatre Class
9:00a
ECC Dental Screenings by Clay County Health Department
9:00a
LHS - Enrollment Mtg for CC and NCAPS
9:30a
LHS-Class Use Fleming
10:45a
LHS - JEnglish parent meeting
11:00a
LHS Administrative Office Luncheon
11:15a
4th Grade PLTW
11:15a
SVMS-MIDDLE LEVEL COUNSELOR'S MTG.-SCHOOL STORE-SVMS
11:30a
LN Administrative Assistants Meeting
12:00p
SSC - Kid Zone Meeting
12:30p
Sped Weekly Meeting
1:00p
DAC 3-Exec Conf Room-Business Operations Meeting
1:00p
LHS Diversity Club Meeting
1:00p
LHS StuCo Polar Plunge Meeting
1:00p
LN Student Ambassador Meeting
2:30p
8th Winter Sports Practices
2:50p
LO – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
LO - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts - Red Pod
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS - 9th/JV/Var Girls & Boys Basketball Practices
3:00p
LHS 8th Winter Sports Practices
3:00p
LN 8 Wrestling Tournament Setup
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LHS/MH - LHS Cheer Practice
3:15p
LHS IEP Meeting-Bailey
3:30p
LN GBB JV/V Practice
3:30p
LNWR Practice
3:30p
LN Women's Swim Practice
3:45p
AD – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
FR – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Golden Girls Practice
3:45p
RV – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC - Parks & Rec Chess Club - Rm 405
3:45p
SC - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts - Rm 409
4:00p
LHS-9th GBB @ Excelsior Springs Trn
4:10p
KB – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
WH – Kid Zone – PM
4:15p
LSHU- Girl Scouts Troop 3300
4:30p
5th Grade Strings Concert @ RV - 6:30
4:35p
KB - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts Room 19
5:00p
LN MBB Soph vs. Rockhurst
5:00p
LN WR V at Pleasant Hill
5:30p
LHS-10th BBB @ Fort Osage
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var BBB @ Fort Osage
5:30p
LN WBB 9 @ St. Teresa's
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball League
6:30p
HMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
6:30p
LHS-Unified FC Youth Soccer Practice
6:30p
LN MBB JV/Var vs. Rockhurst
6:30p
North Star Church
6:30p
UMC
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
8:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
5
AD Major Saver Fundraiser
LHS-9th GBB @ Excelsior Springs Trn
LHS-JV Wres @ Blue Springs
LHS-Var Wres @ Leavenworth Trn
SVMS-MAJOR SAVER CAMPAIGN
SVMS-PE-LGIR-SVMS
6:00a
KC Metro 7/8 Honor Choir @ LNHS
6:00a
LN Women's Swim Practice
7:30a
HMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
7:30a
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
7:30a
LS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
7:30a
SVMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
8:00a
AD - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
8:00a
Amber Hess - LHS Color Guard
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
8:00a
LHS - 9th/JV/Var Girls & Boys Basketball Practices
8:00a
LN 8 Wrestling Tournament @ HMS
8:00a
LO - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
9:00a
LC - Bball Practice - Dallas Ackerman
9:00a
LHS- Youth Basketball Clinic LHS Boys Basketball
9:00a
LNMBB - V/JV Practice
9:00a
PaT Group Connection Board Book Exchange
9:00a
lnhs winter Guard Practice
11:00a
LHS - Youth BB Practice (Simpson)
11:15a
4th Grade PLTW
1:00p
LHS-Agape Basktball Tourney (Stirtz)
2:00p
LN- SOlympics Basketball
3:00p
LHS- ProStart Preparations & Meetings
5:00p
LNHS Talent Show@ LNHS PAT
5:00p
LN WR V at Pleasant Hill
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up