Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
30
th
-
Oct
6
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
7:00a
LHS-Boys Basketball Fundrasing Tourney
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS - Spirit of Truth Fellowship
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:30a
RV - LCF A2J Kids Club
11:00a
KB - I9 Sports: Fall Sunday Program
11:00a
LO - I9 Sports: Fall Sunday Program
11:00a
SC - I9 Sports: Fall Sunday Program
12:30p
DMS - YSKC Rehearsal
1:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult Basketball
2:30p
LNHS - Metropolitan Youth Sinfonia Rehearsal
3:00p
ECC - Clay County 4-H Recognition Banquet
3:00p
LHS- C Team Volleyball Practice
3:00p
LHS Wrestling - Offseason/Weights
3:00p
Lightning Basketball
3:30p
LMS - Lady Hawks Basketball (R. Couch)
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
5:00p
LHS-JV/Varsity Volleyball Team Dinner
5:00p
SC - Lady Warriors (Milbrandt)
6:00p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
6:00p
LC - War Hawks Basketball (C. Hand)
6:00p
LNVB Practice
6:00p
Liberty Youth Basketball
6:30p
LHS - Warriors 11U Basketball (T. Anderson)
1
LHS-Var GGolf DISTRICTS TBD
SVMS-BRATCHER-LIFE CLASSES-LGIR-SVMS
TBD
LN WGolf V at Districts
6:00a
LHS XC Morning Run
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
DMS- WEB Leaders
7:45a
LHS Re-Entry Meeting - Duncan
8:00a
DAC-409 PBL SSV - Elementary/Secondary
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:05a
KB - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
8:30a
DAC-408 Process Coordinator Meeting
9:15a
ECC Flu Shot Clinic in Break Room
9:50a
LN Brock Sr Mtg
10:40a
LHS Reed Portrait Photo Distribution
12:00p
DAC-409 PBL SSV - Elementary/Secondary
12:00p
LHS-Tennis Districts Week
12:00p
LHS Orchestra Boosters Meeting at LHS
1:00p
LHS - College Lab
1:00p
StuCo Meeting
1:15p
Flu Shots for LPS Employees - Conference Room
1:30p
DAC-410 Counselor Leadership Meeting
1:30p
LN Brock Sr Mtg
2:00p
DAC-408 School Psych Team Meeting
2:00p
LNHS Football Practice
2:30p
DMS Play Rehearsal
2:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
8th Volleyball Game
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS-Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LHS Wargaming Club Meeting
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN PK meeting
3:00p
LO - Girls on the Run Practice
3:15p
LHS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
LHS XC Practice
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LNHS Guys and Dolls Rehearsal
3:20p
LHS - Elliott - IEP Meeting
3:30p
LHS- C Gold BSoccer Home vs St. Joe Central
3:30p
LHS Wrestling - Offseason/Weights
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
3:30p
LN MSoc C Gold at LSummit
3:30p
LN Men's Swimming and Diving Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheer-Moats
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
AD - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
3:45p
LC - The Language Project: Spanish Club
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
RV - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:45p
SC - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
LN 7/8 CC Meet @ Kearney
4:00p
LN 8 Volleyball @ Moreland Ridge
4:00p
LN MSoc C Navy at LSWest
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00 pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:30p
LHS-JV/Var Softball Home vs Liberty North
4:30p
LN Cheer Practice
4:30p
LN SB JV/V at LHS
4:30p
LN V Cheer
5:00p
LHS-JV/V BSoccer Home vs St. Joe Central
5:00p
LHS-JV Football Home vs Park Hill South
5:00p
LN SB C at LSummit
5:30p
GKCASL Meeting
5:30p
LHS-C Gold VB Away vs Kearney
5:30p
LHS- Executive Board Meetings
5:30p
LHS- JV VB Away vs Kearney
5:30p
LN MSoc JV/V at LSummit
5:30p
LN VB C vs WChrisman
5:30p
LN VB JV/V vs WChrisman
5:30p
LN V Cheer
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - PTA Meeting
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LHS - Baseball Open Facilities
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LN FB JV vs Staley
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LO - KC Rising Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SC - Lady Hawks Basketball (B. Carr)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
WHE - 3rd Grade Concert - Risers setup for practice - gym - 6:00pm - 9:30pm
6:15p
KB - Panthers Baseketball (Michaelsen)
6:15p
LO - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:30p
LHS- C Silver VB Away vs Kearney
6:30p
LHS - Jays Youth Football Practice
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
6:30p
LN Model UN
6:30p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1757
6:30p
MH - Storm Chasers Practice (J. Carr)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult Volleyball
6:45p
WH - Girl Scouts Brownie Troop 1732
7:00p
LHS - Shark Shooters Girls Basketball (E. Simpson)
7:00p
LHS-Var VB Away vs Kearney
7:00p
LHS Chamber Rehearsal
2
6:00a
LHS XC Morning Run
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
DAC 3-Board Room Board of Education Study Session
7:00a
DMS- WEB Leader Meetings
7:00a
LNHS Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts V/JV/So/Fr
7:30a
FC - Manager Operational Meeting
7:30a
Student/Teacher meeting SS
7:30a
WIN - Morley
7:40a
LHS-504 Mtg (Duncan)
7:55a
WHE - Mad Science - 7:55 am - 8:55 am
8:00a
DAC-408 Math Solutions GR 3/4
8:00a
DAC-410/409 - PBL 101 Secondary
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:00a
SSC-LPS Orchestra PD
8:10a
Orchestra Class
9:30a
LHS Equal Opportunity School Discussion
10:00a
LHS- Counselor & Social Worker Meeting
10:30a
Carpet
12:00p
LHS-Tennis Districts Week
12:10p
Student meeting-Grant
1:45p
LHS - Staff Collaboration
2:00p
LNHS Football Practice
2:30p
8th Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Play Rehearsal
2:30p
LHS - Dallas Ackerman Mtg
2:50p
LO - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
8th Football Game
3:00p
8th Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS-Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 7/8 CC Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Volleyball Practice
3:00p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:15p
LHS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LNHS Guys and Dolls Rehearsal
3:15p
LNMBB Workouts V/JV/So/Fr
3:20p
LHS 504 Mtg (McCallum)
3:30p
Girls Basketball Preseason Workouts
3:30p
LHS Wrestling - Offseason/Weights
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys V/JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swimming and Diving Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheer-Moats
3:30p
Robotics Meeting (Pre-Season)
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
GG Practice
3:45p
LN Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - KC Chess Club: Fall Session
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
LN 8 Football @ Grain Valley
4:00p
LN MSoc C Navy at Oak Park
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00 pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
KB - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:30p
LHS-JV/Var Softball Away vs Staley
4:30p
LMS- LHS Boys Soccer Banquet
4:30p
LN Cheer Practice
4:30p
LN V Cheer
4:30p
LS- Girl Scout Meeting
5:00p
GKCASL
5:00p
LHS National Spanish Honor Society Ceremony
5:00p
LS- Cici's Night
5:30p
LHS-C Gold VB Home vs Lee Summit
5:30p
LHS- JV VB Home vs Lee Summit
5:30p
LN VB C/9 vs Staley
5:30p
LN VB JV/V vs Staley
5:30p
StuCo Meeting
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - KC Wolves Basketball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LHS Drumline Rehearsal
6:00p
LHS Drumline Rehearsal
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LN MSoc C Gold at Truman
6:00p
LN Youth Soccer
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
Liberty Juniors
6:00p
MH - Havoc Baseball Practice(Rodick)
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Bowles)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Tornadoes 5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
LO - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:30p
LHS- C Silver VB Home vs Lee Summit
6:30p
LNHS - EF trip meeting
6:30p
MS Honor Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 566 (Wilson)
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 858 Meetings (Boyd)
6:30p
WHE - 3rd Grade Music Concert @ LNHS
7:00p
LHS - KC Process Basketball (C.Bosch)
7:00p
LHS-Var VB Home vs Lee Summit
7:00p
LNHS Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
LO - The Crush Basketball practice
3
6:00a
LHS XC Morning Run
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:40a
LEF Grant Committee Meeting
6:45a
LHS Principal Meeting
7:00a
Blue Notes Choir Rehearsal @ LMS
7:00a
LNHS Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts V/JV/So/Fr
7:55a
WH - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
8:00a
A+ Tutor Training
8:00a
DAC-408 Special Services Meeting
8:00a
DAC-410/409 - PBL 101 Secondary
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:00a
LIfe Classes
8:45a
Student Concerns
9:00a
Carpet
9:00a
DAC 3-Board Room SOS - Signs Of Suicide Training
9:15a
Story Time for ECC students with Ms. Melissa: AM session
11:00a
HMS Conference Room 3-Flu shots for LPS employees
12:00p
LHS-Tennis Districts Week
1:20p
Story Time for ECC students with Ms. Melissa: PM session
2:00p
LNHS Football Practice
2:20p
SVMS-CONF. STE. 1- MEETING-HOLDEN-SVMS
2:30p
DMS Play Rehearsal
2:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
2:30p
Let Me Run Club Meeting
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS-Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS ACE Mentoring Meeting
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LMS- Fall Mixer
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Volleyball Practice
3:00p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:00p
Tennis Club
3:15p
LHS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
LHS XC Practice
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LNHS Guys and Dolls Rehearsal
3:30p
LHS Wrestling - Offseason/Weights
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys C Team Navy Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Soccer Gold Team Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swimming and Diving Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheer-Moats
3:40p
SC - Mad Science STEM Class
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
GG Practice
3:45p
LC - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:45p
LN Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project: Spanish Club
4:00p
LHS- C Gold BSoccer Home vs Staley
4:00p
LHS- C Gold Football Away vs Lee Summit
4:00p
LHS LMC-LibraryXL
4:00p
LN 7/8 CC Meet @ Ray Pec East
4:00p
LN SB JV/V at LSWest
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00 pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:15p
KB - Girl Scout Meeting (Vedder)
4:30p
LN Cheer Practice
4:30p
LS- LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
ACT Prep
5:00p
LHS-JV/V BSoccer Home vs Staley
5:00p
LN MSoc JV/V at Truman
5:00p
LN SB C vs Smithville
5:30p
LN V Cheer
6:00p
AD - Girl Scout Troop 52 (Lowry)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - War Hawks Basketball (C. Hand)
6:00p
LHS- C Silver FB Away vs Lee Summit
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
LN FB 9 A&B vs LSNorth
6:00p
LO - Northtown Pirates Baseball (P. Smith)
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
MH-Diamond Dolls Practice
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
LO - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
SC - Panthers Baseketball (Michaelsen)
6:30p
AD - Kansas City Football Cheer Practice
6:30p
LHS - Jays Youth Football Practice
6:30p
LHS - Lady Hawks Basketball (T. Anderson)
6:30p
LN Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
SCE - Cub Pack/Boy Scout Troop 337 (Day)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult Volleyball
6:45p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
7:00p
LHS - Women's Basketball Open Facilities
7:00p
LO - The Crush basketball practice
7:30p
WH - KC Process Basketball
4
ECC TEAM SPIRIT DAY: "Favorite Team Shirt or ECC Shirt Day"
6:00a
LHS XC Morning Run
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
LNHS Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts V/JV/So/Fr
7:00a
SVMS-BURTON-CONF. STE. II-PARENT MTG.-SVMS
7:30a
DAC-408 Elementary Library Meeting
7:30a
DAC 3 - Board Room - Team Liberty
7:30a
LC - Mad Science STEM Class
7:30a
WIN - Morley
8:00a
DAC-410/409 - PBL 101 Secondary
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:00a
LS - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
8:00a
WHE - All Pro Dad's Meeting - 8:00 - 8:45 am - Cafeteria
8:10a
Orchestra Class
8:30a
IEP Meeting
8:30a
LHS - ASVAB Test
9:45a
DAC-408 Special Services Meeting
10:30a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
11:30a
LNHS Counseling Dept. Meeting
12:00p
LHS-Tennis Districts Week
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
1:30p
LHS Administrator Meeting Mrs. Herrman
2:00p
LNHS Football Practice
2:30p
8th Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Play Rehearsal
2:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
LO - Mad Science STEM Class
2:50p
MH - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
3:00p
8th Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
EPIC - Girl Scout Meeting ( Lynam)
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsal
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS-Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 7/8 CC Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Volleyball Practice
3:00p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:00p
LO - Girls on the Run Practice
3:00p
MH-Thursday Meeting-
3:10p
Girl Scout Mtg - EPiC
3:15p
LHS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LNHS Guys and Dolls Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Basketball Preseason Workouts
3:30p
LHS Wrestling - Offseason/Weights
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys C Team Navy Practice
3:30p
LN Men's Swimming and Diving Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheer-Moats
3:30p
Robotics Meeting (Pre-Season)
3:45p
AD - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR-Golden Girls practice
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
4:00p
LHS- C Gold BSoccer Away vs Lee Summit West
4:00p
LHS - So. Football @ Blue Springs - AWAY
4:00p
LN MSoc C Gold vs Belton
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00 pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - The Language Project: Spanish Club
4:30p
LN Cheer Practice
4:30p
LN V Cheer
4:30p
LS- LHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS- JV/V BSoccer Away vs Lee Summit West
5:00p
LN FB SO at Staley
5:00p
LN SB JV/V vs Lee's Summit
5:30p
LHS-C Gold VB Home vs Park Hill South
5:30p
LHS- JV VB Away vs Park Hill South
5:30p
LMS - Wolfpac Baseball
5:30p
LN MSoc JV/V vs Belton
5:30p
LO-2nd Grade Vocal Concert
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
Havoc Baseball (Rodick)
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LHS - Baseball Open Facilities
6:00p
LHS Marching Band Rehearsals
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
LO - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:30p
LHS - Blue Jay Youth Feeder Practice (McDorman)
6:30p
LHS- C Silver VB Away vs Park Hill South
6:30p
LHS - Jays Youth Football Practice
6:30p
SC - Thunder Basketball
7:00p
DAC - EXEC CONF RM - PTA COUNCIL MTG
7:00p
LHS-Var VB Away vs Park Hill South
7:00p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
5
TBD
LHS-XC Conference Meet Location TBD
6:00a
Freshman Boys Practice
6:00a
LHS XC Morning Run
6:00a
RV - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EPIC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
LO - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WH - Kid's Zone - AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:45a
ECC - East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:00a
Blue Notes Choir Rehearsal @ LMS
7:00a
LNHS Band Practice
7:30a
Key Club Meeting
7:40a
LHS 504 Mtg (Duncan)
7:45a
AD Donuts with Dudes- Greentop / Cafeteria
8:00a
LHS - ISS School Usage
8:00a
LHS Parent Meeting (Mrs. Smith)
8:30a
DIAL Screening
9:30a
WHE- Kindergarten field trip - Kearney Fun Farm - 9:30 - 2:00
10:30a
LHS - First Friday Table for Counselors
11:30a
LN HSG
12:00p
LHS-Tennis Districts Week
12:00p
LMS Fall Play Late Rehearsal
12:10p
Student meeting-Grant
1:00p
Bio II Speaker - M. Knowles
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
1:00p
LHS - FRESH Club Meeting
1:00p
LN PK meeting
2:30p
Battle for Paddle activities
2:30p
DMS Play Rehearsal
2:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
2:30p
Let Me Run Club Meeting
2:50p
LO - Kid Zone - PM
2:50p
MH - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
8th Volleyball Practice
3:00p
EPIC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LHS- Football Home Game Team Meeting
3:00p
LHS - School Athletic Usage
3:00p
LHS-Soccer Practice
3:00p
LHS Football - Practice
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Volleyball Practice
3:00p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:15p
LHS-Football Team Meal
3:15p
LHS XC Practice
3:15p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:15p
LNHS Guys and Dolls Rehearsal
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys C Team Navy Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Soccer Gold Team Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys V/JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
LN Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RV - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
4:00p
LN 7/8 CC Meet @ SVMS
4:00p
WHE - Kids Zone - 4:00pm - 6:00 pm - Cafeteria & Gym
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone - PM
4:10p
LS - Kid Zone - PM
4:10p
WH - Kid's Zone - PM
4:15p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 3300
4:30p
LHS-JV/Var Softball Away vs Lee Summit North
5:00p
8th Volleyball Tourney Setup
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
LO - KC Rising Basketball
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
LO - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:30p
LS- PTA Movie Night
7:00p
LHS- V Football Away vs Lee Summit West
7:00p
LN FB V at Blue Springs
6
LHS-C Gold Tournament @ NKC
LHS-JV/Var Swim & Dive Como Invite Away
LHS- JV VB Tournament @ Fort Osage
LN M SW & D V at COMO Invite
TBD
LN VB 9 NKC Tourney
6:00a
8th Volleyball Tournament
6:00a
LNHS Football Practice
7:00a
LHS Football - Team Meetings
7:00a
LHS_ Basketball Trn
7:30a
ACT Prep
7:30a
LMS Fall Play Set Construction
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
LHS - School Athletic Usage
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
8:00a
SC - I9 Sports: Fall Basketball Program
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Volleyball
8:15a
LHS Act Prep
9:00a
LN Youth G soccer
9:30a
LHS- Football Practice
10:00a
DMS Play Set painting/Const
10:00a
LNHS - Wolfpac Baseball Practice (Ackerman)
11:30a
LHS - Band Performance Run Through
12:00p
LHS-Tennis Districts Week
1:00p
LN Band Practice
3:00p
LHS Softball
3:00p
LHS Softball
4:30p
LHS-Robotics Glow Run
5:30p
LC - PTA Tailgate
5:30p
LN VB JV at F Osage Tourney
6:00p
LC - War Hawks Basketball (C. Hand)
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up