Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
4-10
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
6:30a
SVMS - Restore Community Church
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:00a
Play Production Set-Up @ DMS
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
AD - Oasis of Love Ministries
8:00a
LMS - Real Life Ministries
10:00a
LHS- LCF Liberty
12:30p
LHS Girls Basketball Fall League
1:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult Basketball
2:00p
Northland Judo & BJJ
2:50p
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball Camp
3:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
AD B-Ball Practice - GYM
5:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
6:00p
International Soccer Club
6:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
6:30p
AD B-Ball Practice - GYM
7:00p
SC-Thunder Basketball (Littrell) - Gym
5
ECC Building Use
SVMS-PE-LGIR-SVMS
6:30a
AD – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH – Kid Zone – AM
7:00a
Joseph Rehearsal
7:30a
LHS-504 Meeting (Crawford)
7:30a
SC - Girls On the Run (Bowles) Purple Hallway & Walking Trail
7:30a
Theatre Class
7:45a
SPED Eligibility Meeting
8:00a
LHS-Var GGolf MSHSAA Districts/Sectionals
8:00a
Van Hauen 7th Grade SS
8:30a
DAC-Exec. Conf. Rm - SLT Meeting
9:00a
LC - Operation School Bell
9:30a
ECC Flu Shot Clinic
9:30a
LHS-Class Use Fleming
10:00a
FC - New Employee Orientation - Custodial
10:30a
LHS - Navy Visit
11:00a
Flu Shots
11:30a
LN Administrative Assistants Meeting
12:00p
Choir Rehearsal
12:00p
DMS Ambassadors Meeting @ DMS
12:00p
LHS-Breakfast Club
12:00p
LN 8 Volleyball vs. Brittany Hill
12:30p
LINK Lesson
12:30p
VR JMORGAN
1:00p
LHS-BC Counselor Mtg
1:00p
LHS-Job Shadowing Mtg (C Jones)
1:00p
LHS Student Council Meeting
1:00p
LNHS Joseph Microphone EQ
1:30p
SC- Flu Shot Clinic
2:30p
Fall Play Rehearsals
2:30p
GORT
2:30p
SVMS Intramural Running
2:30p
SVMS Theater
2:50p
LO – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
MH - Parks & Rec Chess Club
3:00p
8th Cheer Practice
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS 8th FB Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th VB Practice
3:00p
LHS JV Sapphires Practice
3:00p
LMS- Girls on Track
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
LNVB Practice
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
fall Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
LHS - Casel Parent Meeting
3:15p
LHS/MH - LHS Cheer Practice
3:15p
Model UN Meeting
3:15p
Spectator Yearbook Deadline Night--Editors Only
3:30p
LHS - 9th A & B Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS-C BSoc vs Fort Osage
3:30p
LHS- Football Practice
3:30p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boys Varsity/JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Practice
3:30p
LNHS Eagle Steppers Practice
3:30p
LNHS Freshmen Football
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LN MSw & D Practice
3:30p
LN Rugby Practice
3:30p
LN SB Practice
3:30p
LN V FB Practice
3:45p
AD – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
FR – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Girls on the Run
3:45p
LC - Language Project - Spanish
3:45p
LNHS GBB Open Gym
3:45p
LNHS Women's Tennis Practice
3:45p
RV – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-LEGO Club - Library
3:50p
AD 5th Grade Strings Practice - Room #208
3:50p
AD Mad Science - Room #203
4:00p
LN 8 CC Meet @ Kearney
4:10p
KB – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS - Parks & Rec Chess Club - Upper Comons
4:10p
WH – Kid Zone – PM
4:15p
Girls on the Run - Green Pod
4:15p
LHS - Lady Jays Rugby Practice
4:30p
LN FB JV @ William Chrisman
4:30p
LNHS Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var BSoc vs Kearney (Home)
5:00p
LHS-JV FB vs Park Hill South ( HOME)
5:00p
LN MSoc V at PHSouth Tourney
5:30p
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS-9th VB @ Liberty North
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var VB @ Liberty North
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball
5:30p
LN - Youth Soccer
5:30p
LNHS- JV/Var Volleyball vs. Liberty
5:30p
LN MSoc C vs BSSouth
5:30p
LN VB C&Freshman vs. Liberty
5:30p
LO - Pars & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD Girl Scouts - Room #203
6:00p
Amber Hess - LHS Color Guard
6:00p
DAC 3-Board Room Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Kellybrook Skate Night
6:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS Blue Jay Nation Executive Board Meeting
6:00p
Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC- Liberty Pop Warner Football - Football Fields
6:15p
FR- PTA Committee Meeting
6:15p
LHS - Freebird Soccer Practice
6:15p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
AD B-Ball Practice-Gym
6:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 1757 Glenda Jones
6:30p
Girls Basketball Fall League
6:30p
LHS - Pop Warner Practices
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
LSHU- Girl Scout Troop #21
6:30p
Model UN
6:30p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Baseball/Softball
6:30p
SC-Pop Warner Cheer (Phillips) - Gym
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult VB Program
6:45p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop 832 (Manuel) - Great Hall
7:00p
BBFP Rehearsal
7:00p
LC - PTA Meeting
7:00p
LHS- Boys Basketball
7:00p
LNHS Musical Parent Meeting
6
ECC Building Use
SVMS-PE-LGIR-SVMS
6:30a
AD – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH – Kid Zone – AM
7:00a
LIFE Graduation @ DMS
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:15a
8th Grade WEB Leader Lesson Prep
7:30a
PCC Meeting
7:30a
Theatre Class
7:40a
IEP Meeting
8:00a
IEP-Morgan
8:00a
LNHS Freshman Meeting
8:15a
LHS - Career Connections
9:15a
LC - Mrs. Brown's class to Mt. Gilead
9:30a
LHS-Class Use Fleming
9:30a
Story Time with ECC students (Woodneath Public Library)
10:00a
FC - New Employee Orientation - Custodial
10:30a
LHS- National Guard Visit
11:30a
LN Administrative Assistants Meeting
12:00p
Choir Rehearsal
12:00p
LNHS CC Practice
1:00p
LHS-Breakfast Club General Meeting
1:00p
LHS-College Knowledge Club Meeting
1:00p
LNHS Joseph Microphone EQ
1:00p
Liberty Academy Assembly @ LPAT
1:35p
Story Time with ECC PM students (Woodneath Public Library)
1:40p
LHS- Counseling Meeting
2:30p
Fall Play Rehearsals
2:30p
Intramural 3 v 3 Basketball
2:30p
SVMS Intramural Running
2:30p
SVMS Theater
2:50p
BeWell Fitness Class - Boot Camp - DMS
2:50p
Bricks for Kids
2:50p
LO – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th Cheer Practice
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS 8th FB Game
3:00p
LHS 8th VB Game
3:00p
LHS Battle of the Brains meeting
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Volleyball
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
LNVB Practice
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
fall Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
LHS/MH - LHS Cheer Practice
3:15p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:20p
LHS-504 Mtg (Alagna)
3:30p
LHS - 9th A & B Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS- Debate Novice Debut Night
3:30p
LHS- Football Practice
3:30p
LN 8 CC Practice
3:30p
LN Boys C Soccer practice
3:30p
LN Boys Varsity/JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Freshmen Football
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LN Rugby Practice
3:30p
LN SB Practice
3:30p
LN V FB Practice
3:45p
AD – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
AD Girls on the Run
3:45p
AD Liberty Parks and Rec Chess Club - LMC
3:45p
AD Spanish Club - Room #208
3:45p
BeWell Fitness Class - Boot Camp- at LNHS
3:45p
FR – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Tennis Practice
3:45p
RV – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
LHS- G/B XC @ Excelsior Springs High School
4:00p
LN 8 Football vs Platte County
4:00p
LSHU- Cici's Night
4:10p
KB – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
The Language Project in Room 19
4:10p
WH – Kid Zone – PM
4:20p
LSHU- Mad Science Club
4:30p
DAC 3 • BOARD ROOM • UNITED WAY KICK-OFF TRAINING
4:30p
LHS-B Swim/Dive vs LNHS/Platte County (Home)
4:30p
LN Boys Swim & Dive vs. Platte Co
4:30p
LNHS V/JV/F Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS- Football Coach Grosdidier
5:00p
LN MSoc V at PHSouth Tourney
5:00p
LN Soc JV vs Rockhurst
5:00p
Liberty Juniors
5:30p
AD 3rd Grade Music Performance
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS-9th VB vs Ruskin
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var VB vs Ruskin
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LO - Pars & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting (Killbreth) Room 19
6:00p
LC - Girl Scout Troop 1746 - Michelle Diman
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC- Liberty Pop Warner Football - Football Fields
6:00p
SSC - Kid Zone Staff Traning
6:00p
SVMS - Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:15p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
AD B-Ball Practice -Gym
6:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
HMS - Parks & Rec Adult Basketball
6:30p
LHS - Pop Warner Practices
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
PTSA-MEETINGS-SCHOOL STORE-SVMS
6:30p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
SC-Girl Scout Troop 566 (Kiersten Wilson) - Great Hall
6:30p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop #291(Stanley) - Great Hall
6:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Baseball/Softball
6:30p
WHE - 3rd Grade Concert - 6:30 p.m. - LNHS Auditorium
7:00p
LHS Girls Basketball - Davolt
7:00p
LOE PTA Exec Board Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting
9:00p
Gym Cleaning
7
Book Fair
SVMS-LIFE PROGRAM-SVMS-LGIR
Walk To School Day
6:30a
AD – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH – Kid Zone – AM
7:00a
DAC 3 - Board Room - Team Liberty
7:00a
Joseph Rehearsal
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:15a
SVMS-PE-LGIR-SVMS
7:30a
LHS-504 Mtg (Crawford)
7:30a
LHS Student Picture Retakes
7:30a
Theatre Class
7:45a
AD 5th Grade Strings Practice - Room #208
8:00a
LC - Page Turner's Club - 3rd, 4th and 5th
8:00a
Parents As Teachers DIAL Screening
8:00a
Team meetings
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
9:00a
SSC-Flu Shot Clinic
9:15a
LC - Mrs. Linder's class to Mt. Gilead
9:30a
LHS-Class Use Fleming
10:30a
8th Grade activity @ DMS
10:30a
DAC 3-Exec Conf Room-COO Meeting
11:30a
Flu Shot Clinic
11:30a
LN Administrative Assistants Meeting
12:00p
Choir Rehearsal
12:00p
DAC 3 Exec Conf - Admin Salary & Welfare
1:00p
LNHS Joseph Microphone EQ
1:00p
LNHS STUCO Meeting
1:00p
Liberty Academy Meeting @ LPAT
2:30p
Fall Play Rehearsals
2:30p
Intramural 3 v 3 Basketball
2:30p
SVMS Intramural Running
2:30p
SVMS Theater
2:50p
LHS - Counseling Department Meetings
2:50p
LMS Intramurals
2:50p
LO – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
LO - Parks & Rec Chess Club
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
MH - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
LHS 8th FB Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS- Girls on Track
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
LNVB Practice
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
fall Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Be Well Fitness Class-6th Grade Commons
3:15p
LHS/MH - LHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
LHS - 9th A & B Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS- Football Practice
3:30p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boys Varsity/JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Eagle Steppers Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LN MSw & D Practice
3:30p
LN V FB Practice
3:40p
LC - Choir Zone
3:45p
AD – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
FR – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LC - Girls on the Run
3:45p
LNHS Women's Tennis Practice
3:45p
RV – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC- The Language Project -(Ferrell) LMC
4:00p
AD Let Me Run Club
4:00p
LHS-C BSoc @ Blue Springs South
4:00p
LN 8 CC Meet @ Ray Pec East
4:00p
LN 8 Volleyball @ Platte County
4:00p
LN MSoc C at LSNorth
4:10p
Early Engineering Lego Club
4:10p
KB – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LSHU- Spanish Club
4:10p
WH – Kid Zone – PM
4:15p
Girls on the Run - Green Pod
4:15p
LHS - Lady Jays Rugby Practice
4:30p
LN FB Freshman vs St. Joe Central
4:30p
LNHS Freshmen Football vs. St. Joe Central
4:30p
LNHS Varsity Cheer Practice
4:30p
LSHU- BeWell Fitness Class- Boot Camp
4:35p
KB - Parks & Rec Chess Club - Rm 19
5:00p
LHS-9th A/B FB vs Winnetonka (HOME)
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var BSoc vs Ruskin
5:00p
LHS- Wednesday ACT Prep Classes
5:00p
LN - District Softball Tounament
5:00p
LN MSoc V at PHSouth Tourney
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball
5:30p
LO - Pars & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
International Soccer Club
6:00p
Jeanne Hinnenkamp- Lady Nights
6:00p
KC Premiere Volleyball practice @ DMS
6:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Parks & Rec Youth Basketball Camp
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC- Liberty Pop Warner Football - Football Fields
6:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
6:15p
LHS - Freebird Soccer Practice
6:15p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
AD B-Ball Practice - GYM
6:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
HMS - Adult Basketball
6:30p
LHS - Pop Warner Practices
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
SC-Cub Scout Pack 337 - Great Hall ( Kevin Day)
6:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Baseball/Softball
6:30p
SC-Pop Warner Cheer (Phillips) - Gym
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult VB Program
6:45p
LN - District Softball Tounament
8
Book Fair
ECC Building Use
SVMS-PE-LGIR-SVMS
TBD
WHE - Papa John's Pizza Night
6:30a
AD – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH – Kid Zone – AM
7:00a
All Pro Dad's
7:00a
LNHS ACT Academy Fishbowl
7:00a
LNMBB - Fall Workouts
7:30a
LHS-FCA Meetings
7:30a
Theatre Class
7:45a
LC - Storytelling Club
8:30a
HMS Choir rehearsal
9:00a
BIST w/paras @ DMS
9:00a
Fall Pictures
9:00a
LNHS Principal/Counselor Meeting
9:00a
Stephenie Stiles
9:15a
LC - Miss Oyler's class to Mt. Gilead
9:30a
LHS-Class Use Fleming
10:30a
LHS-Marine Visit
11:00a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
11:30a
LN Administrative Assistants Meeting
11:57a
SVMS-FLIGHT INCENTIVE-COMMONS-LGIR-SVMS
12:00p
Choir Rehearsal
12:00p
LNHS CC Practice
1:00p
DAC 3-Exec Conf Room-COO Meeting
1:00p
LHS- Link Crew
1:00p
LHS-Prevention (NYLS) (Welch)
1:30p
Harlem Wizards: Anti-Bully Assembly
2:30p
DMS - "Check Please" Fall Play Performance
2:30p
Intramural 3 v 3 Basketball
2:30p
SVMS Intramural Running
2:30p
SVMS Theater
2:50p
LO – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
The Language Project
3:00p
Breakfast Club
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS 8th FB Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th VB Practice
3:00p
LHS JV Sapphires Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LN 8 Volleyball
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
LNVB Practice
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
fall Musical Rehearsal
3:10p
Staff Meetings- eLeads
3:15p
LHS-504 Mtg (Crawford)
3:15p
LHS/MH - LHS Cheer Practice
3:15p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
LHS - 9th A & B Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS- Football Practice
3:30p
LN 8 Cheer Practice
3:30p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boys C Soccer practice
3:30p
LN Boys Varsity/JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Practice
3:30p
LNHS Freshmen Football
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
LN Rugby Practice
3:30p
LN V FB Practice
3:45p
AD – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
AD Girls on the Run
3:45p
AD Young Rembrandt's - Room #203
3:45p
FR – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
FR Golden Girl Practice
3:45p
LNHS GBB Open Gym
3:45p
LNHS Women's Tennis Practice
3:45p
RV – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Girls On The Run (Bowles) Purple Hallway & Walking Trail
4:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-LSDF - Learning Enrichment Grant Review
4:00p
LHS-10th FB @ LS
4:00p
LHS-C BSoc @ Oak Park
4:00p
LN Boys Swim & Dive @ William Chrisman
4:00p
LN FB SO @ Lee's Summit West
4:10p
KB – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LSHU- Garden Club
4:10p
WH – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
4:15p
LHS - Lady Jays Rugby Practice
4:20p
Stem After School Classes in room 19
4:30p
LHS_Harlem Wizards Basektball GAME
4:30p
LNHS V/JV/F Cheer Practice
4:45p
LHS Color Guard Practice
5:00p
HMS Vocal Concert @ LN PAT - 7:00
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var BSoc vs Lee Summit North
5:00p
LN - District Softball Tounament
5:00p
LN MSoc V at PHSouth Tourney
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS-9th VB @ St. Joe Central
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var VB @ St. Joe Central
5:30p
LHS Marching Rehearsal with Clinician
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball
5:30p
LN - William Woods U Class
5:30p
LNHS- JV/Var Volleyball @ William Chrisman
5:30p
LN VB Freshman A vs. William Chrisman
5:30p
LO - Pars & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Bragg - Baseball
6:00p
DAC 3 • BOARD ROOM • PTA MEETING
6:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Band Practice
6:00p
LHS-Freebird Soccer
6:00p
LSHU- Harlem Wizards Basketball Night @ LHS
6:00p
Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC- Liberty Pop Warner Football - Football Fields
6:00p
SC-Panthers Basketball (Armstrong) - Gym
6:00p
SVMS - Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:15p
LHS - Freebird Soccer Practice
6:15p
Northland Judo & BJJ
6:15p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
Girls Basketball Fall League
6:30p
LHS - Pop Warner Practices
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
SC-Girls Scouts (House-Packard) - Great Hall
6:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Baseball/Softball
6:45p
LN - District Softball Tounament
6:45p
MH-Girl Scout-Goll
9
Book Fair
ECC Building Use
LO Scholastic Book Fair
SVMS-PE-LGIR-SVMS
6:00a
LHS - 9th A & B Volleyball Practice
6:30a
AD – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH – Kid Zone – AM
6:45a
East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
6:45a
Faculty Basketball
7:00a
Joseph Rehearsal
7:30a
SPED Eligibility Determination Meeting
7:30a
Theatre Class
7:45a
LC MakerKid's Club 5th Grade
8:30a
Circle of Friends Activity @ DMS
9:30a
LC - Bus Evacuations
9:30a
LHS-Class Use Fleming
11:00a
LHS Administrative Office Luncheon
11:30a
LN Administrative Assistants Meeting
12:00p
Choir Rehearsal
12:30p
Sped Weekly Meeting
1:00p
LHS Diversity Club Meeting
1:00p
LNHS NHS Meeting
1:00p
LN Student Ambassador Meeting
2:30p
8th VB Practice
2:30p
DMS - "Check Please" Fall Play Performance
2:30p
GORT
2:30p
SVMS Intramural Running
2:30p
SVMS Theater
2:30p
Stephenie Stiles
2:50p
LO – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
LO - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts - Red Pod
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS 8th FB Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th VB Practice
3:00p
LMS- 6th and 7th Grade Mixer
3:00p
LN 8 Volleyball
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
LNVB Practice
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
fall Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
LHS/MH - LHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
LHS- Football Practice
3:30p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boys C Soccer practice
3:30p
LN Boys Varsity/JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Freshmen Football
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNVB
3:45p
AD – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
FR – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Tennis Practice
3:45p
RV – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC - Parks & Rec Chess Club - Rm 405
3:45p
SC - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts - Rm 409
4:00p
LHS-B Swim/Dive @ Truman
4:00p
LN Boys Swim & Dive @ William Chrisman
4:10p
KB – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
WH – Kid Zone – PM
4:15p
AD Let Me Run Club
4:15p
LSHU- Girl Scouts Troop 3300
4:35p
KB - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts Room 19
5:00p
LN - District Softball Tounament
5:00p
LN MSoc V at PHSouth Tourney
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball
5:30p
LO - Pars & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Foust Basketball
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC- Liberty Pop Warner Football - Football Fields
6:00p
SVMS - Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:15p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
LHS - Pop Warner Practices
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
LO- PTA School Dance
6:30p
North Star Church
6:30p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Baseball/Softball
7:00p
LHS-Var FB vs Columbia Hickman (HOME)
7:00p
LN FB Var @ Fort Osage
7:00p
SVMS-RAMBLERS SQUARE DANCE CLUB-CAFETERIA-SVMS
10
Book Fair
LHS- G/B Conference Championship Meet
LO Scholastic Book Fair
7:00a
LN CC Conference Meet
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Footbal
8:00a
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LHS- Saturday ACT Prep Classes
8:00a
LHS-Var VB @ Truman High School Trn
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball
8:00a
LO - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
Massive Mini - Robotics Seminar
8:00a
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer Flag Football
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Baseball/Softball
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
SVMS - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:15a
North Star Church
8:30a
LHS-B Sim/Dive @ Truman
8:30a
LN Boys Swim & Dive @ William Chrisman
9:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball Camp
9:00a
LN V FB Film Review
9:00a
SVMS Theater
11:00a
Work in Classroom in 600s
2:30p
DMS - "Check Please" Fall Play Performance
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
LN MSoc V at PHSouth Tourney