Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
30
th
-
Sep
5
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
6:00a
LHS- Technology - Computer Storage
6:30a
SVMS - Restore Community Church
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:00a
Rugby Coaching Clinic
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
AD - Oasis of Love Ministries
8:00a
DMS - Real Life Ministries
1:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Adult Basketball
2:00p
Northland Judo & BJJ
3:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
5:00p
International Soccer Club
6:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
6:30p
AD B-Ball Practice - GYM
31
6:00a
LHS- Technology - Computer Storage
6:30a
AD – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH – Kid Zone – AM
7:00a
Computer Activity @ DMS
7:30a
Fall Picture Day
7:30a
Theatre Class
8:00a
LHS-Var GGolf @ Liberty North Invite
9:30a
LHS-Class Use Fleming
10:00a
DAC 3-Exec Conf Room-COO Meeting
11:30a
LN Administrative Assistants Meeting
1:00p
LHS Student Council Meeting
2:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS Theater
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS 8th FB Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th VB Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Volleyball
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
LN VB Practice
3:00p
fall Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
LHS/MH - LHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
LHS - 9th A & B Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS- Football Practice
3:30p
LN 8 CC Practice
3:30p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boys C Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN Boys Varsity/JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN FB JV @ Blue Springs South
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Practice
3:30p
LNHS Eagle Steppers Tryouts
3:30p
LNHS Freshmen Football
3:30p
LNHS Musical Auditions
3:30p
LN MSw & D Practice
3:30p
LN Rugby Practice
3:30p
LN SB Practice
3:30p
LN Varsity FB Practice
3:45p
AD – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
FR – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Tennis Practice
3:45p
RV – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
LN GTENN JV/VAR vs. Platte County
4:10p
KB – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
WH – Kid Zone – PM
4:15p
LHS - Lady Jays Rugby Practice
4:30p
LNHS Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS-JV FB vs Kearney (HOME)
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball
5:30p
LN - Youth Soccer
5:30p
LO - Pars & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Amber Hess - LHS Color Guard
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC- Liberty Pop Warner Football - Football Fields
6:00p
SC - Parent Information Night (K & 1st Gr)- Red Hallway
6:00p
SVMS - Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
Speed/Agility Training
6:15p
LHS - Freebird Soccer Practice
6:15p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
AD B-Ball Practice-Gym
6:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 1757 Glenda Jones
6:30p
LHS - Pop Warner Practices
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Baseball/Softball
6:30p
SC-Pop Warner Cheer (Phillips) - Gym
6:45p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop 832 (Manuel) - Great Hall
7:00p
FR PTA Meeting
7:00p
LHS Girls Basketball - Davolt
7:00p
MH-GirlScouts-Goll
1
ECC Building Use
6:30a
AD – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH – Kid Zone – AM
7:00a
DAC 3-Board Room Board of Education Meeting
7:15a
8th Grade WEB Leader Lesson Prep
7:30a
LHS - Parent Meeting
7:30a
SVMS-SCHOOL STORE-COMPUTERS-SVMS-Pat Hansen
7:30a
SVMS-SCHOOL STORE-COMPUTERS-SVMS-Pat Hansen
7:30a
Theatre Class
9:00a
LHS - Advisory Meeting
9:30a
LHS-Class Use Fleming
9:30a
Story Time with ECC AM students (Woodneath Public Library)
10:30a
LHS- National Guard Visit
11:30a
LN Administrative Assistants Meeting
12:00p
LNHS CC Practice
1:00p
Boy Scouts
1:00p
LHS-Breakfast Club Counselor Meeting
1:00p
LHS-College Knowledge Club Meeting
1:35p
Story Time with ECC PM students (Woodneath Public Library)
2:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS Theater
2:50p
LO – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS-Var/JV G Golf vs St. Joe Central (Home)
3:00p
LHS 8th FB Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th VB Practice
3:00p
LHS 9th Volleyball Game
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Volleyball
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
LN VB Practice
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
fall Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
LHS/MH - LHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
LHS - 9th A & B Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS- Football Practice
3:30p
LN 8 CC Practice
3:30p
LN 8 Cheer Practice
3:30p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boys C Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Eagle Steppers Tryouts
3:30p
LNHS Freshmen Football
3:30p
LNHS Musical Auditions
3:30p
LN Rugby Practice
3:30p
LN SB Practice
3:30p
LN Varsity FB Practice
3:30p
LN Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
AD – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
AD Liberty Parks and Rec Chess Club - LMC
3:45p
FR – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Tennis Practice
3:45p
RV – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
LHS-GTennis vs Lee Summit North
4:00p
LN Boys Swim & Dive @ Quad Meet
4:00p
LN SB JV/VAR @ Oak Park
4:10p
KB – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
WH – Kid Zone – PM
4:30p
LHS-JV/Var Softball vs Staley (Home)
4:30p
LNHS V/JV/F Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS-JV BSoc @ Staley
5:00p
LN MSoc JV/V vs SJCentral
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var VB vs Lee Summit North
5:30p
LHS Band Parent Meeting
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LNHS- JV/Var Volleyball vs. Staley
5:30p
LN VB C&Freshman vs. Staley
5:30p
LO - Pars & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD PIE Night
6:00p
EPiC PTA Meeting
6:00p
FR Parent Information Evening grades K and 1
6:00p
LC - Girl Scout Troop 1746 - Michelle Diman
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC- Liberty Pop Warner Football - Football Fields
6:00p
SC-Parent Information Night (2nd & 3rd ) - Yellow/Green Hallway
6:00p
SVMS - Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:15p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:25p
FR Parent Information Evening grades 2 and 3
6:30p
AD B-Ball Practice -Gym
6:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
HMS - Parks & Rec Adult Basketball
6:30p
LC - Boy Scout Recruiting Night - A. Swearingin
6:30p
LHS - Pop Warner Practices
6:30p
LHS-Var Soc vs Staley
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
SC-Girl Scout Troop 566 (Kiersten Wilson) - Great Hall
6:30p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop #291(Stanley) - Great Hall
6:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Baseball/Softball
6:50p
FR Parent Information Evening grades 4 and 5
7:00p
LHS-9th VB vs Lee Summit North
7:00p
MH-PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting
9:00p
Gym Cleaning
2
SVMS-LIFE-SVMS-LGIR
6:30a
AD – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH – Kid Zone – AM
7:30a
MA IEP
7:30a
Theatre Class
8:00a
Parents As Teachers DIAL Screening
8:30a
DAC-Exec. Conf. Rm - SLT Meeting
9:30a
LHS-Class Use Fleming
10:30a
8th Grade activity @ DMS
11:00a
FC-Meeting Steve Aldrich
11:30a
LN Administrative Assistants Meeting
1:00p
Boyle--SOS Meeting SMiles
2:00p
DAC 3-Exec Conf Room-COO Meeting
2:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS Theater
2:50p
LHS - Counseling Department Meetings
2:50p
LO – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
LO - Parks & Rec Chess Club
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS 8th FB Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th VB Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Volleyball
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
LN VB Practice
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
fall Musical Rehearsal
3:10p
LN GGOLF JV/VAR @ Platte County
3:15p
LHS/MH - LHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
LHS - 9th A & B Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS- Football Practice
3:30p
LN 8 CC Practice
3:30p
LN 8 Cheer Practice
3:30p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Eagle Steppers Tryouts
3:30p
LNHS Freshmen Football
3:30p
LNHS Musical Callbacks
3:30p
LN MSoc C vs Liberty
3:30p
LN MSw & D Practice
3:30p
LNVB
3:30p
LN Varsity FB Practice
3:30p
LN Women's Golf Practice
3:40p
LC - Choir Zone
3:45p
AD – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
FR – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Tennis Practice
3:45p
RV – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
LHS-B Swim @ Park Hill
4:00p
LHS-JV/Var Softball @ Lee Summit North
4:00p
LN FB Freshman A @ Fort Osage
4:00p
LN GTENN JV/VAR @ Kearney
4:00p
LNHS Freshmen Football vs. Fort Osage
4:10p
KB – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
WH – Kid Zone – PM
4:15p
LHS - Lady Jays Rugby Practice
4:30p
LNHS Varsity Cheer Practice
4:30p
LN SB C @ Blue Springs
4:35p
KB - Parks & Rec Chess Club - Rm 19
5:00p
LHS-9th A/B FB @ Kearney
5:00p
LHS - JV/Var Soccer vs Rockhurst HOME
5:00p
LN MSoc JV/V at Park Hill
5:00p
LN SB JV/VAR vs. Lee's Summit West
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball
5:30p
LO - Pars & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD Boy Scout Recruitment
6:00p
International Soccer Club
6:00p
Jeanne Hinnenkamp- Lady Nights
6:00p
KC Premiere Volleyball practice @ DMS
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Basketball Camp
6:00p
MM practice
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC- Liberty Pop Warner Football - Football Fields
6:00p
SVMS - Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
6:15p
LHS - Freebird Soccer Practice
6:15p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
AD B-Ball Practice - GYM
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
HMS - Adult Basketball
6:30p
LHS - Pop Warner Practices
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
LSHU- Boy Scout Recruitment Night
6:30p
MH-Scouts Night
6:30p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
SC - Boy Scouts Recruitmet Night - Great Hall (Adam Singleton)
6:30p
SC-Cub Scout Pack 337 - Great Hall ( Kevin Day)
6:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Baseball/Softball
6:30p
SC-Pop Warner Cheer (Phillips) - Gym
7:00p
BBFP Rehearsal
3
ECC Building Use
6:30a
AD – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH – Kid Zone – AM
7:00a
LIFE Activity @ DMS
7:30a
LHS-FCA Meetings
7:30a
Theatre Class
7:40a
LNHS Ms. Kurth
8:00a
DAC 3 Board Room - BUCK Institute Science PD
8:00a
Pam Lueders
8:30a
LHS-Var GGolf @ St. Joe Central Invite
8:30a
LN GGOLF JV @ St. Joe Central Tournament
9:00a
LHS-Advisory make-up NCAPS
9:30a
LHS-Class Use Fleming
10:30a
LHS-Air Force Visit
11:00a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
11:30a
LN Administrative Assistants Meeting
12:00p
LNHS CC Practice
1:00p
LHS- Link Crew
2:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals
2:30p
8th Cheer Study Hall
2:30p
SVMS-JAZZ BAND INFO MTG.-SVMS-BAND ROOM
2:30p
SVMS-PCC MEETINGS-LMC-SVMS
2:30p
SVMS Theater
2:50p
LO – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS 8th FB Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th VB Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Volleyball
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
LN VB Practice
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
fall Musical Rehearsal
3:10p
SIP Meeetings
3:15p
LHS/MH - LHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
LHS - 9th A & B Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS- Football Practice
3:30p
LN 8 CC Practice
3:30p
LN 8 Cheer Practice
3:30p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:30p
LNHS Color Guard Practice
3:30p
LNHS Eagle Steppers Tryouts
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LN MSoc C vs Oak Park
3:30p
LN MSw & D Practice
3:30p
LN Rugby Practice
3:30p
LN SB Practice
3:30p
LN Varsity FB Practice
3:30p
LN Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
AD – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
AD Young Rembrandt's - Room #203
3:45p
FR – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Tennis Practice
3:45p
RV – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
LHS-10th FB @ Rockhurst
4:00p
LHS-GTennis @ Blue Springs High School
4:00p
LN GTENN JV/VAR vs. Truman
4:00p
LN Soph FB at Blue Springs South
4:10p
KB – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
WH – Kid Zone – PM
4:15p
LHS - Lady Jays Rugby Practice
4:30p
LNHS V/JV/F Cheer Practice
4:30p
LO Culver's night
5:00p
LN MSoc JV/V vs Oak Park
5:00p
LN SB C vs. Lee's Summit West
5:00p
MH-PIE Night
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS Color Guard Mini Clinic
5:30p
LHS Marching Band Rehearsal with sound equipment
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball
5:30p
LN - William Woods U Class
5:30p
LNHS- JV/Var Volleyball vs. Oak Park
5:30p
LN VB C&Freshman vs. Oak Park
5:30p
LO - Pars & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - BBall Practice - Christopher Hand
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Band Practice
6:00p
LMS PTSA meeting
6:00p
Liberty Robotics Parent Meeting
6:00p
Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC- Liberty Pop Warner Football - Football Fields
6:00p
SC-Panthers Basketball (Armstrong) - Gym
6:00p
SC-Parent Information Night (4th & 5th) Purple Hallway
6:00p
SVMS - Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:15p
LHS - Freebird Soccer Practice
6:15p
Northland Judo & BJJ
6:15p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
LHS - Pop Warner Practices
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Baseball/Softball
4
ECC Building Use
Trash Bag Kickoff
6:00a
LHS - 9th A & B Volleyball Practice
6:30a
AD – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
EPiC - Kid Zone - AM
6:30a
FR – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
KB – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LO – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
LS – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
MH – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
RV – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
6:30a
WH – Kid Zone – AM
6:45a
East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
6:45a
Faculty Basketball
7:00a
Ambassador Training
7:30a
LHS- Key Club Meeting
7:30a
Theatre Class
8:00a
LHS-JV BSoc @ Shawnee Misson South Trn
8:00a
LHS-Mendez Meeting
8:10a
Stephenie Stiles
9:00a
LHS- P/T Conference Planning
9:30a
LHS-Class Use Fleming
11:30a
LN Administrative Assistants Meeting
11:40a
LHS StuCo Exec Meeting
12:30p
Sped Weekly Meeting
1:00p
LHS Diversity Club Meeting
1:00p
LN Student Ambassador Meeting
2:00p
Fall Play Rehearsals
2:30p
8th Cheer Study Hall
2:30p
SVMS-COUNSELORS MTG.-SVMS-CONF. RM. I
2:30p
SVMS Theater
2:50p
LO – Kid Zone – PM
2:50p
LO - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts - Red Pod
2:50p
MH – Kid Zone – PM
3:00p
8th Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
EPiC - Kid Zone - PM
3:00p
LHS 8th FB Practice
3:00p
LHS 8th VB Practice
3:00p
LMS- Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Volleyball
3:00p
LNHS Band Lessons
3:00p
LN VB Practice
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
fall Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
LHS/MH - LHS Cheer Practice
3:30p
LHS- Football Practice
3:30p
LN 8 CC Practice
3:30p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boys C Soccer Practice
3:30p
LN Boys Varsity/JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Freshmen Football
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LN MSw & D Practice
3:30p
LN SB Practice
3:30p
LNVB
3:45p
AD – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
FR – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Tennis Practice
3:45p
LN Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RV – Kid Zone - PM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC - Parks & Rec Chess Club - Rm 405
3:45p
SC - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts - Rm 409
4:10p
KB – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
LS – Kid Zone – PM
4:10p
WH – Kid Zone – PM
4:30p
LHS- JV/Var Softball @ Kearney
4:35p
KB - Parks & Rec Young Rembrandts Room 19
5:30p
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LHS - Cross Country Team Dinner
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball
5:30p
LO - Pars & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Foust Basketball
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC- Liberty Pop Warner Football - Football Fields
6:00p
SVMS - Fall Youth Volleyball League
6:15p
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
LHS - Pop Warner Practices
6:30p
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
6:30p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Baseball/Softball
7:00p
LHS-Var FB @ Home (WJ) vs Ray Pec
7:00p
LN FB Var @ Kearney
5
LHS- G/B XC @ Liberty Invitational/Stockdale Park
TBD
LN Cross Country @ Liberty
6:00a
LNHS Boys Swim Practice
7:00a
LMS- Fall Play Set Building
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Footbal
8:00a
LC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LHS-JV BSoc @ Shawnee Misson South Trn
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec Youth Volleyball
8:00a
LO - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
RV - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer Flag Football
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Baseball/Softball
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Youth Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
SVMS - Fall Youth Volleyball League
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
WH - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
Wolfpac Football
9:00a
LHS - Youth Football Games
9:00a
LN V FB Film Review
9:00a
SVMS Theater
10:00a
LN FB JV vs. Kearney
1:00p
Set Construction
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
LNHS CC Overnight Relay