Liberty Public Schools #53
LPS
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
6:00a
SVMS - Life Church
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
7:00a
LO - North Star UMC
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS - Spirit of Truth Fellowship
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
1:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
4:00p
DMS - Legends Softball (Mason)
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
7:00p
Lady Jays Youth Basketball
2
Labor Day - SCHOOLS CLOSED
TBD
LHS-JV Softball Trn @ Legacy Park
6:00a
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
7:00a
XC Practice
9:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS-JV FB @ Home vs Lee Summit
4:00p
LN FB JV at LSNorth
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS - Football Practice
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Lib. United Soccer Practice (McDorman)
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
6:00p
LNHS 9-10 Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNVB Practice
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
LHS- JV-Varsity Volleyball Team Dinner
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:31p
Girls/Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
3
TBD
LHS-JV Softball Trn @ Legacy Park
TBD
LHS- Var Soccer LHS Kick Off Classic
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
DAC 3-Board Room Board of Education Study Session
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:30a
FC - Manager Operational Meeting
8:00a
5th Grade Orchestra
8:00a
DAC-409/410 Math Solutions
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:15a
Story Time for ECC students with Ms. Keri: AM session
9:30a
Transportation Training
10:00a
LHS - Counseling & Social Work Meeting
12:00p
LHS Parent Mtg (Byrd)
12:00p
LHS Principal Meeting
1:00p
LHS Goldbeck Senior Class Photo
1:20p
Story Time for ECC students with Ms. Keri: PM session
1:30p
LN --pk mtg
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Rehearsal -Fall Play
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Auditions
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HMS XC Practice
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Auditions
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LN WGolf V at Staley Quad
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS-C Soccer Gold @ Rockhurst
4:00p
LHS-G Tennis @ Pembroke Hill
4:00p
LN MSoc C Gold at LSNorth
4:00p
LN WTEN N/JV/V vs Kearney
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
4:30p
LN M SW & D JV/V at Staley
5:00p
LHS-C VB Gold/Silver @ Park Hill
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LS- Cici's Pizza Night
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var VB @ Park Hill
5:30p
LNHS Parent University
5:30p
LN VB C vs LSNorth
5:30p
LN VB JV/V vs LSNorth
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - KC Storm Chasers Baseball (Barner)
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LHS Percussion Rehearsals
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Bombers Softball (Michaelsen/Davis)
6:00p
LO - Kings Basketball (Fisher)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SCE - Girl Scout Troop 1235 Meeting (Gildenhaus)
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
LHS - Havoc Baseball (Rodick)
6:30p
LHS - Wrestling Open Facilities
6:30p
LHS Percussion Rehearsals
6:30p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1757
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Hoffman)
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
7:00p
PTA Meeting
4
LHS-G Golf JV @ BSS Trn
TBD
LHS- Var Soccer LHS Kick Off Classic
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:30a
LN PK meeting
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:30a
Visible Learning Meetings
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:00a
Transportation Training
9:30a
ECC building use
9:35a
8th Social Studies Database Lesson
10:00a
DAC-408 Parent Meeting
10:30a
DAC 3 Board Room Lunch & Learn AC
10:30a
band sectionals
11:00a
DAC 4 - 408 & 409 Lunch & Learn - AC
12:30p
J.King:Parent Meeting
12:40p
band sectionals
2:00p
DAC-409 Director's Meeting
2:00p
LHS-G Golf Var Quad @ Home vs (SJC, LNHS, PH)
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Rehearsal -Fall Play
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
5th Grade Orchestra
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Auditions
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HMS XC Practice
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Vocal Auditions
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS-parent meeting-Bailey
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
DAC-410 Social Studies AP Geography
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
LN WGolf JV/V vs Staley
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
4:00p
LHS-C G/S Football @ Home vs Lee Summit West
4:00p
LHS-C Soccer Gold @ Lee's Summit
4:00p
LHS- G Tennis @ Notre Dame Sion
4:00p
LHS-Swim & Dive @ Henley (Truman, Chrisman, Smithville)
4:00p
LN MSoc C Navy at BSprings
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
4:30p
LHS- Var Softball @ Kearney
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LN FB 9 A&B vs BSSouth
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Diamond Dolls Softball (French)
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SCE - Boy Scout/Cub Scout Pack 337 (Day)
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Keith Hayes Hoops Practice
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
SCE - Panthers Basketball (Graham)
6:30p
LHS - Complete Game Baseball (Schechinger)
6:30p
LHS - Exit 1-6 Rehearsal
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:31p
Girls/Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:45p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
7:00p
AD - Cub Scout Recruitment Night
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
KB - Cub Scout Recruitment Night
7:00p
LC - Cub Scout Recruitment Night
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LO - Cub Scout Recruitment Night
7:00p
LO - KC Process Basketball
7:00p
LS - Cub Scout Recruitment Night
7:00p
MH - Cub Scout Recruitment Night
7:00p
RV - Cub Scout Recruitment Night
7:00p
SC - Cub Scout Recruitment Night
7:00p
WH - Cub Scout Recruitment Night
5
TBD
LHS- Var Soccer LHS Kick Off Classic
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:30a
DAC- 410 Elementary ELA
7:30a
FCA Club Meeting
8:00a
LS - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:30a
LN WGolf JV at NDSion
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:30a
ECC building use
10:00a
FC - Trane Meeting
10:30a
DAC-409 Targeted Schools
10:30a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
10:30a
band sectionals
11:00a
LNHS Counseling Dept. Meeting
11:30a
LN Senior Class Picture
11:30a
SVMS-RED MTG.-CONF. STE. II-BOSWELL
12:40p
band sectionals
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Mtg
1:30p
DAC-408 ELD
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Rehearsal -Fall Play
2:30p
SVMS-ELIG. MTG.-CONF. STE. I-BOSWELL
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Auditions
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HMS XC Practice
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS- G Golf Var Trn @ Kirwin Classic
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Callback Auditions
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS-Parent meeting-Bailey
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LHS Newspaper Interview - Jennavieve Carmony
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:30p
SC - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
AD - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS-G Tennis Home vs Lee Summit
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS - So Football Game vs BSS
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
LMS- EF Tours Franssens Meeting
5:30p
LN VB C at Kearney
5:30p
LN VB JV/V at Kearney
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
EPiC PTA Meeting
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Lib. United Soccer Practice (McDorman)
6:00p
LHS - Marching Band Preview Night
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LN FB 10 vs LSNorth
6:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Women's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
LO - Bombers Softball (Michaelsen/Davis)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
Trap Team Meeting
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
LN Youth Soccer-Boys
6:30p
LHS - Wrestling Open Facilities
7:00p
DAC Exec Conf Rm - PTA Council Mtg
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LNHS Musical Parent Meeting
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
6
LHS- G Golf JV @ Sion Trn
LHS- G Golf Var @ SJC Trn
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:45a
ECC - Rotary
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
SVMS-PICTURE MAKE-UP DAY-LGIR
7:25a
Key Club Meeting
7:30a
DAC- 410 Elementary ELA
7:30a
LHS Trauma Training
7:30a
LN - HSST Time Structures Team Meeting
7:45a
5th Grade Orchestra
7:45a
LHS-Parent Meeting-Borer
7:45a
LHS IEP Mtg (Byrd)
8:00a
DAC-408 Student Meeting-KSD
8:00a
DAC-409 Math Solutions Admin
8:30a
LHS - Training
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
8:30a
Parents As Teachers DIAL Developmental Screening
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:00a
SSC-Transportation Training
10:30a
DAC-408 IEP Meeting
11:00a
DAC 3-Board Room MOSPRA Luncheon Meeting
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Rehearsal -Fall Play
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Auditions
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HMS XC Practice
3:00p
LHS-Football Team Dinners
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Cokely Set Up for Varsity Football
3:30p
LHS-Football
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS-Football Worker Meal Dinner
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LN MSoc C Gold/Navy vs Rockhurst
4:00p
LN WTEN JV/V at BSSouth
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
5:00p
LHS- Sapphires Tailgate (In case of Bad Weather Only)
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
LS- PTA Tailgate
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Keith Hayes Hoops Practice
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LHS-Var Football Home vs Park Hill
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LN FB V at Truman
7
LHS- G/B XC Trn @ Wildflower XC Course
LHS-JV VB Trn @ Staley High School
LHS- Swim & Dive @ Park Hill Aquatic Center
LN VB JV @ Staley Tournament
TBD
LN CC 9/JV/V at Tim Nixon Invite
12:00a
LNHS Softball Practice & Campout
6:00a
LHS-Football
6:00a
Tim Nixon Cross Country Invitational
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
7:00a
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
7:00a
LN FB Coaches Meetings
7:00a
LN Football Practice
8:00a
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LHS - Athletic School Usage
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
8:00a
LN M Dive at Park Hill
8:00a
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
8:00a
SCE - I9 Sports Basketball
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
8:00a
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
1:00p
LN M SW at PHill
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up
8
6:00a
SVMS - Life Church
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS - Spirit of Truth Fellowship
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:30a
RV - LCF A2J Kids Club
11:00a
SCE - I9 Sports Soccer & Baseball
12:00p
KB - I9 Sports Soccer/Baseball
12:00p
LO - I9 Sports Flag Football
1:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
2:00p
LNHS - Metropolitan Youth Orchestra (P. Stanley)
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
4:00p
DMS - Legends Softball (Mason)
4:00p
LN Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
SVMS - Journey Church Basketball
5:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
7:00p
Lady Jays Youth Basketball
9
6:00a
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
LN Drumline Rehearsal
7:30a
DAC-408 Visible Learning Building Coaching
7:30a
DAC-Board Room- Visible Learning
8:00a
DAC-409/410 Math Solutions
8:00a
DAC 3-Board Room - Special Services Team Meeting
8:00a
LN WGolf V Invite
8:00a
SS Conf Room - Special Services Team Meeting
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:05a
KB - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:30a
ECC building use
9:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
12:55p
Guest Speaker - E. Carpenter, Bio
1:00p
LHS - Gonino Parent Meeting
2:00p
DAC-408 Liberty Academy Core Reporting
2:00p
DMS Cross Country Meet
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
Home Volleyball Game
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
LO - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
3:00p
LNHS Football Practice
3:00p
LN Ryan
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:20p
Student Meeting - McDorman/McCallum
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Navy Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
SC - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:30p
SCE - Girls on the Run
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
LC - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
HMS Volleyball @ Antioch
4:00p
HMS XC @ Stocksdale Park
4:00p
LHS-JV FB @ Park Hill
4:00p
SVMS XC @ Heritage
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run Practice
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN MSoc C Gold at Smithville
5:30p
Chamber Choir/Fit Tuxes LHS Choir
5:30p
LN PKmtg
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Lib. United Soccer Practice (McDorman)
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LN FB JV vs Truman
6:00p
LNHS 9-10 Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Girl Scout Troop 4269 (Hamidou)
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
HMS - Girl Scout Troop 1021 (Gayle Wood)
6:30p
LHS - Wrestling Open Facilities
6:30p
LNHS Debate Parent Meeting
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
Model UN meeting
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
MH - Girl Scout Troop 1601 (Goll)
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
10
LHS-G Golf Var @ Liberty North Trn
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:15a
LHS - Point Meeting
7:30a
Estep Parent Meeting
7:30a
FC - Manager Operational Meeting
7:45a
Meeting - English
8:00a
DAC-409/410 PBL 101 Workshop
8:00a
DAC Board Room - Team Liberty
8:00a
LS- Boosterthon Teacher Meeting
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
8:30a
Life Class
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:30a
DAC-3 Exec Conf Rm SLT Meeting
9:30a
ECC building use
9:50a
LHS - Admin / Leadership Meeting
10:00a
DAC 3-Executive Conf Room-Security Mtg
10:00a
DAC 408- Security Meeting
10:00a
LHS - Counseling & Social Work Meeting
11:30a
LN Highly Selective Group
12:00p
DAC-408 Visible Learning Building Coaching
1:00p
LN Highly Selective Group
2:00p
LS- Boosterthon Pep Rallies
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Football Game
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HMS XC Practice
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LNHS Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS FACS Impact team discussion
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS-C Soccer Gold Home vs Park Hill South
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS-LPS College Fair
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LHS Sapphires Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS- G Tennis @ Truman
4:00p
LHS-JV/Var Softball @SJC
4:00p
LN 8 Football @ Kearney
4:00p
LN MSoc C Navy at LSWest
4:00p
LN WTEN JV/V at LSummit
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
KB - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:15p
LS- Girls on the Run Practice
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
4:30p
LHS - College Fair Dinner
4:30p
LHS- Swim & Dive @ Home (Kearney, LNHS, Smithville)
4:30p
LN M SW & D JV/V vs Kearney-Smithville & LHS
4:30p
LN VB C at Central
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer Home vs Park Hill South
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN MSoc C Gold at PCounty
5:30p
AD 2nd Grade PEAK Night - Rooms #'s - 202, 207, 209 & 211
5:30p
LHS-C VB Gold/Silver @ Blue Springs
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var VB @ Blue Springs
5:30p
LN MSoc JV/V vs PCounty
5:30p
LN VB JV/V at Central
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Busy Bus and Engine 4: An Evening of Community Helpers
6:00p
DMS - KC Storm Chasers Baseball (Barner)
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LHS Percussion Rehearsals
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LN Women's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
LO - Bombers Softball (Michaelsen/Davis)
6:00p
LO - Kings Basketball (Fisher)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Liberty Robotics Parent Meeting
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 291 (Shaffer)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
LHS - Havoc Baseball (Rodick)
6:15p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 475 (Caudle)
6:30p
AD PTA Meeting - LMC
6:30p
LN- College Fair
6:30p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1757
6:30p
MH-PTA Meeting-Library
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
11
LHS-G Golf JV @ LSN Trn
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:30a
SCE - Girls on the Run
7:55a
A+ Training Session
7:55a
WH - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
DAC-409/410 PBL 101 Workshop
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:15a
DAC 3-Board Room Director's Meeting
8:15a
LHS - KC Scholar Meeting
8:30a
LHS Weekly Student Concerns
8:30a
LN WGolf JV/V vs PCounty
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:00a
AD Fall Pictures - Cafeteria
9:00a
FC - Meeting Noresco
9:30a
DAC-408 MSIP CCR
9:30a
ECC building use
10:00a
DMS- PTSA Executive Board Meetings
10:00a
SVMS PE LGIR
10:30a
LN PK--mtg
10:30a
band sectionals
12:30p
LHS Academic Letter Ceremony
12:40p
band sectionals
1:45p
SSC-Nutrition Services Manager Meeting
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
MH - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:00p
5th Grade Orchestra
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS - Manifestation Determination - Henderson
3:15p
LHS Parent meeting-Bailey
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS-C Soccer Gold @ Park Hill
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR- Golden Girls practice
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
4:00p
HMS Volleyball @ Northgate
4:00p
HMS XC @ Osage Trail
4:00p
LHS-C G/S Football @ Staley
4:00p
LN MSoc C Gold vs PHSouth
4:00p
LN WTEN JV/V vs Oak Park
4:00p
SVMS Volleyball @ Walden
4:00p
SVMS XC @ Osage Trail
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run Practice
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
WH - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:15p
LS- Girl Scout Meeting
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
4:30p
KB - Girl Scout Troop 2132 (Vedder)
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer @ vs Park Hill (playing at Park Hill South)
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
5:30p
LN MSoc C Navy vs Ray Pec
5:30p
LN MSoc JV/V at RPec
6:00p
AD - Girl Scout Troop 52 Meeting (Brooke)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LN FB 9 A&B vs Ray Pec
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Diamond Dolls Softball (French)
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Keith Hayes Hoops Practice
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
SCE - Panthers Basketball (Graham)
6:30p
LHS - Complete Game Baseball (Schechinger)
6:30p
LHS - Wrestling Open Facilities
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LN Eagle Club Meeting
7:00p
LO - KC Process Basketball
12
3:30a
LN FB 10 at BSSouth
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:30a
DAC-408 Visible Learning
7:30a
FCA Club Meeting
7:40a
LHS - Elliott - Parent Meeting
8:00a
DAC-409/410 PBL 101
8:00a
LS - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
8:15a
LHS - Manifestation Determination - Michael Pindar
8:30a
LN WGolf V at Central
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:30a
DAC 3-Board Room DLT Meeting
9:30a
ECC building use
10:30a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
10:30a
band sectionals
11:00a
LNHS Counseling Dept. Meeting
12:10p
LHS Parent meeting-Bailey
12:40p
band sectionals
1:00p
A+ Training Session
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
1:45p
FR-Early Dismissal
2:00p
LHS-G Golf V @ PHS Quad
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
DAC-408 Elementary Library Meeting
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
EPIC - Girl Scout Troop 699 (Lynam)
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HMS XC Practice
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS Parent meeting-Bailey
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:30p
SC - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
AD - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS-10th FB @ Lee Summit West
4:00p
LHS - C White Soccer Game vs LSW
4:00p
LHS- G Tennis Home vs Staley
4:00p
LN WTEN JV/V vs Truman
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LHS - Rugby Practice
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
4:30p
LHS-JV/Var Softball @ Home vs Lee Summit
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
Diva's of Liberty- LMS Women's Choir Field Trip
5:00p
LHS-C VB Gold/Silver Home vs Lee Summit
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var VB Home vs Lee Summit
5:30p
LN VB C vs Staley
5:30p
LN VB JV/V vs Staley
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
ADE - Liberty United Soccer
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR-PTA Skate Night
6:00p
FR-PTA Skate Night
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Lib. United Soccer Practice (McDorman)
6:00p
LHS - Marching Band Preview Night
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LO - Bombers Softball (Michaelsen/Davis)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Musical Parent Meeting
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 2120 (Shaffer)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
LN Youth Soccer-Boys
6:30p
KB - Panthers Basketball (Graham)
6:45p
MH - Girl Scout Troop 3853 (Goll)
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
7:30p
LHS Band Rehearsal
13
TBD
LHS-JV Soccer Trn @ Shawnee Mission South
TBD
LHS-Swim & Dive @ Independence Invite Henley AC
TBD
LN MSoc V at Parkview Tourney
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
XC Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:45a
ECC - East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:30a
DAC- 409 Visible Learning
7:30a
LHS - Parent Meeting- Williams
7:30a
LHS Trauma Training
7:45a
5th Grade Orchestra
8:00a
DAC-410 Conscious Discipline
8:00a
DAC 3 Ex Conf Rm Meeting with Center School District
8:00a
SSC-Safety Meeting
8:30a
LHS - Training
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
8:30a
Parents As Teachers DIAL Developmental Screening
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:00a
DAC-408 - Proportionate Share Consultation Meeting
10:30a
DAC 3 Board Room Lunch & Learn AC
12:30p
DAC-409 Admin Assist
2:00p
DAC-410 Elementary Principals Lexia
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HMS XC Practice
3:00p
LHS-Football Team Dinners
3:00p
LHS-G Golf Var @ LSW Match
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS-Football
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice & Camp Out
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 3300
4:15p
LS- Girls on the Run Practice
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN M Dive at Truman
5:00p
MH-Back to School tailgate
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD Backyard BBQ - Greentop / Gym
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Keith Hayes Hoops Practice
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LHS-Var Football @ Truman
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LN FB V vs Park Hill
14
LHS-C VB Silver Trn@ Blue Springs Fresh Center
LHS- G/B XC Invite @ Forest Park
TBD
LHS-JV Soccer Trn @ Shawnee Mission South
TBD
LHS-Swim & Dive @ Independence Invite Henley AC
TBD
LN CC 9/JV/V at Metro Meet
TBD
LN MSoc V at Parkview Tourney
12:00a
LNHS Softball Practice & Campout
6:00a
LHS - ACT Testing
6:00a
LHS-Football
6:00a
LHS Color Guard Rehearsal
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
7:00a
LHS Band Rehearsal
7:00a
LMS Fall Play Set Construction
7:00a
LN FB Coaches Meetings
7:00a
LN Football Practice
7:00a
LN Women's Rugby Tournament
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
SCE - I9 Sports Basketball
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
9:00a
LSE - City of Fountains Independent Winter Guard (L. Walls)
9:00a
Parents As Teachers Messy Mania
10:15a
LN M Swim at Truman
12:30p
LHS - Youth Football Games
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up
15
6:00a
SVMS - Life Church
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS - Spirit of Truth Fellowship
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:00a
LSE - City of Fountains Independent Winter Guard (L. Walls)
10:30a
RV - LCF A2J Kids Club
11:00a
LNVB Practice
11:00a
SCE - I9 Sports Soccer & Baseball
12:00p
KB - I9 Sports Soccer/Baseball
12:00p
LO - I9 Sports Flag Football
1:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
2:00p
LNHS - Metropolitan Youth Orchestra (P. Stanley)
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
4:00p
DMS - Legends Softball (Mason)
4:00p
SVMS - Journey Church Basketball
5:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
5:30p
Softball Team Dinner
6:30p
LHS- JV-Varsity Volleyball Team Dinner
7:00p
Lady Jays Youth Basketball
16
6:00a
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
DAC-410 Grant Review Meeting
8:00a
DAC-408 Special Services Team Meeting
8:00a
DAC- 409 Orton-Gillingham
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:05a
KB - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:30a
LN WGolf JV at PCounty Invite
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:00a
DAC- 410 Administrator Mentors
9:00a
LN WGolf V at NDSion Tourney
9:30a
Custodial Interviews
9:30a
ECC building use
9:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
11:00a
DAC-410 ILC
12:00p
LHS Wickham Meeting
1:00p
Diversity Council Proposition
2:00p
Cross Country at DMS
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
Home Volleyball Game
2:30p
LHS - Parent Meeting McCallum
2:30p
LN --pk mtg
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
LO - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
LHS- G Tennis @ Home vs St. Teresas
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS-C Soccer Gold Home vs Staley
3:30p
LHS - Dr. Adams mtg
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc C Navy at Truman
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
SC - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:30p
SCE - Girls on the Run
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
LC - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
HMS Volleyball vs Plaza
4:00p
HMS XC @ Discovery
4:00p
LHS-JV/Var Softball @ Park Hill South
4:00p
LHS-JV FB @ Home vs Truman
4:00p
LN FB JV at PHill
4:00p
SVMS Volleyball vs Antioch
4:00p
SVMS XC @ New Mark
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run Practice
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LHS - Rugby Practice
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS-C VB Gold/Silver Home vs Lee Summit North
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer Home vs Staley
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN MSoc JV/V at Truman
5:30p
DAC 3-Board Room-Audit & Finance Committee Meeting
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var VB Home vs Lee Summit North
5:30p
LN VB C vs OPark
5:30p
LN VB JV/V vs OPark
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Lib. United Soccer Practice (McDorman)
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LHS Blue Jay Nation Executive Board Meeting
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS 9-10 Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
WHE - Dragon Slayers Basketball (Browne)
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
Model UN meeting
6:30p
SVMS-PTSA MTG.-LMC-SVMS
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LHS Blue Jay Nation General Meeting
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
17
TBD
LHS- Girls Tennis Trn @ St. Thomas Aquianas
TBD
LHS-Var G Gold @ Oak Park Trn
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:30a
FC - Manager Operational Meeting
7:40a
LHS - IEP Meeting - Henderson
7:45a
IEP Meeting - English
8:00a
DAC-408 - MAP A Training
8:00a
DAC 409- Orton- Gillingham Training
8:00a
LN Coffee with the Counselors
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
8:30a
DAC 3-Executive Conf Room-COO Mtg
8:30a
LN WGolf JV/V Tri Meet
8:30a
SSC-Fine Arts Meeting
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:30a
Reed Portrait Group Individual Pictures: AM session
10:00a
LHS - Counseling & Social Work Meeting
10:30a
LHS - Crossley Meeting
11:30a
LN Highly Selective Group
1:00p
LHS Mrs. Wickham's parent meeting
1:00p
LN Highly Selective Group
1:20p
Reed Portrait Group Individual Pictures: PM session
2:00p
DAC-410 Data Team Meeting
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Football Game
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
DAC-409 Calendar Weeds
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HMS XC Practice
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS - Duncan 504 Meeting
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
DAC-408 - Parent Committee
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LN PK---mtg
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:30p
SC - Kansas City Chess Club (Fee)
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LN 8 Football @ Northgate
4:00p
LN WTEN N/JV/V vs Staley
4:00p
SVMS Volleyball vs Northgate
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
KB - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:10p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1390
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:15p
LS- Girls on the Run Practice
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
4:30p
LHS-JV/Var Softball @ Home vs Truman
4:30p
LHS- Swim & Dive Home vs SJC, LNHS, Savannah
4:30p
LN M SW & D JV/V vs Savannah, Central & LHS
5:00p
LHS-C VB Gold/Silver @ Park Hill South
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LNHS Sb JV/V vs PHSouth
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var VB @ Park Hill South
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - KC Storm Chasers Baseball (Barner)
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR- Girl Scout troop-Moes
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LHS Percussion Rehearsals
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LN Women's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
LO - Bombers Softball (Michaelsen/Davis)
6:00p
LO - Kings Basketball (Fisher)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SCE - Girl Scout Troop 1235 Meeting (Gildenhaus)
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
LHS - Havoc Baseball (Rodick)
6:30p
DMS- PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
LHS - Wrestling Open Facilities
6:30p
LNHS SB C vs BSSouth
6:30p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1757
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Hoffman)
7:00p
DAC 3-Board Room Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
18
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:30a
SCE - Girls on the Run
7:55a
WH - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
DAC-409 Orton-Gillingham Training
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:30a
LHS Band London Invitation
8:30a
LHS Weekly Student Concerns
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:15a
LHS Principal Counselor Meeting
9:30a
ECC building use
9:30a
Site Supervisor Meeting - Kid's Zone
10:30a
band sectionals
12:00p
DAC-410 Getting Smart
12:40p
band sectionals
1:00p
DAC Exec Conf R - United Way Prep
1:30p
DAC-408 Elementary Counselor Meeting
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
HOME VB Game
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
MH - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:00p
5th Grade Orchestra
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
LN WGolf JV/V vs LHS
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
MS Honor Symphony Auditions
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR- Golden Girls practice
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
4:00p
DAC-408 Dyslexia Meeting
4:00p
HMS Volleyball @ Lakeview
4:00p
HMS XC @ Stocksdale Park
4:00p
LHS-C G/S Football @ Lee Summit North
4:00p
SVMS Volleyball @ Congress
4:00p
SVMS XC @ Home
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run Practice
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
WH - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
4:30p
DAC Board Room - United Way Coordinators Meeting
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer @ Truman
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Girl Scouts New Recruitment
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LN FB 9 A&B vs BSprings
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Diamond Dolls Softball (French)
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Keith Hayes Hoops Practice
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
SCE - Panthers Basketball (Graham)
6:30p
LHS - Complete Game Baseball (Schechinger)
6:30p
LHS - Exit 1-6 Rehearsal
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LO - KC Process Basketball
19
Professional Development - Early Release
TBD
LN CC 9/JV at PCounty
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
XC Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
7:00a
DMS- Color Splash
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:30a
FCA Club Meeting
7:40a
LHS - Wiederholt 504
7:40a
S. Richardson IEP meeting
8:00a
DAC-408 Conscious Discipline
8:00a
DAC- 409 Orton- Gillingham Training
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
8:30a
Building Professional Development
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:30a
ECC building use
9:30a
LS- Boosterthon Fun Run
10:00a
DAC 3 • Board Rm • Coffee With the Community
10:30a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
10:30a
band sectionals
11:00a
LNHS Counseling Dept. Meeting
12:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Mtg
1:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS-G Golf JV @ Kearney (Liberty North Tri)
3:30p
LHS-G Golf Var @ Liberty North
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:30p
SC - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
HMS Volleyball @ Platte County
4:00p
LHS-C Soccer Gold Home vs Park Hill
4:00p
LHS- Girls Tennis Home Park Hill South
4:00p
LN WTEN JV/V vs Central
4:00p
SVMS Volleyball vs Lakeview
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Cafeteria & Gym - 4:15 - 6:00 pm
4:30p
LHS-JV/Var Softball @ Home vs Liberty North
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
FR-PTA Culver's Night
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
LHS-C VB Gold Home vs SJC
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var VB Home vs SJC
5:30p
LN VB C vs PHSouth
5:30p
LN VB JV/V vs PHSouth
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
DMS - Prodigy Baseball (Palmer)
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Lib. United Soccer Practice (McDorman)
6:00p
LHS - Marching Band Preview Night
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS - trip meeting
6:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Parent University
6:00p
LO - Bombers Softball (Michaelsen/Davis)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
LN Youth Soccer-Boys
6:30p
KB - Panthers Basketball (Graham)
6:30p
LHS - Wrestling Open Facilities
6:30p
Lady Jays Open Gym
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:15p
LO - Panthers Basketball
20
Professional Development - SCHOOLS CLOSED
FR-No School
LMS - GYM CLOSED - HVAC Work
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
SVMS-PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT-MULLEN-SVMS
6:00a
XC Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
DMS- Middle Level PD
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:45a
ECC - East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:40a
Badalucco Meeting
7:45a
5th Grade Orchestra
8:00a
DAC-408 SSWs PD
8:00a
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
8:00a
LNHS Secondary Counselor PD
8:00a
SSC-Nurses Professional Development
8:00a
SVMS- DISTRICT SPED MEETING-LGIR-WESTFALL-SVMS
9:00a
HMS- Auditorium/200's Active Shooter Training
9:30a
DAC-410- School Psychs/PC
9:30a
ECC building use
1:00p
8th Volleyball Practice
2:00p
LHS-G Tennis JV/Var @ Park Hill
2:00p
LMS- Choir Blue Notes Fall Retreat
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
LHS-Football Team Dinners
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS-Football
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS-Football Worker Meal Dinner
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:30p
LN M Swim at NKC Invite - Prelims
5:00p
HMS - GKC Avicultural Society
5:00p
LHS- Sapphires Tailgate (In case of Bad Weather Only)
5:00p
LHS - Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
DMS - Prodigy Baseball (Palmer)
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Keith Hayes Hoops Practice
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
7:00p
8th Grade VB Tournament Setup
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LHS-Var Football Home vs Liberty North
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LN FB V at LHS
7:00p
SVMS - Ramblers Square Dance Club
21
LHS-G/B XC @ Jefferson City
LMS - GYM CLOSED - HVAC Work
TBD
LHS- Girls Tennis Trn @ Plaza Tennis Center
TBD
LN CC V at Joplin
6:00a
LHS-Football
6:00a
LMS 8th Grade Volleyball Tournament
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
7:00a
LN FB Coaches Meetings
7:00a
LN Football Practice
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LHS - Athletic School Usage
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LN VB V at Winnetonka Tourney
8:00a
LN WTEN V at LHS/LN Invite
8:00a
LN WTen JV at PHill tournament
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
SCE - I9 Sports Basketball
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
8:30a
LN M Dive at NKC
9:00a
HMS - GKC Avicultural Society
10:00a
Liberty Early Education Provider Meeting: Conscious Discipline Strategies
1:00p
LN M Swim at NKC Finals
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up
22
LMS - GYM CLOSED - HVAC Work
6:00a
SVMS - Life Church
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS - Spirit of Truth Fellowship
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:00a
LSE - City of Fountains Independent Winter Guard (
10:30a
RV - LCF A2J Kids Club
11:00a
SCE - I9 Sports Soccer & Baseball
12:00p
KB - I9 Sports Soccer/Baseball
12:00p
LO - I9 Sports Flag Football
1:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
2:00p
LNHS - Metropolitan Youth Orchestra (P. Stanley)
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
4:00p
DMS - Legends Softball (Mason)
4:00p
LN Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
SVMS - Journey Church Basketball
5:00p
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
7:00p
Lady Jays Youth Basketball
23
6:00a
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
8:00a
DAC-3 Exec Conf Rm SLT Meeting
8:00a
DAC-408 Special Services Team Meeting
8:00a
DAC-409/410 Math Solutions
8:00a
LHS Parent Meeting - Wickham
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:05a
KB - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:30a
LN WGolf JV at Odessa Invite
8:30a
LN WGolf V at LSWest Invite
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:00a
Fall Concert Dress Rehearsal
9:30a
ECC building use
9:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
10:00a
ELA in 401
1:15p
DAC-408 Summer School Meeting
2:00p
DMS Cross Country Meet
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
HOME VB GAME
2:30p
Home Volleyball Game
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
LO - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
DAC-408- PBRC-Digital-Parent Guide
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
3:00p
LNHS Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:20p
LHS - Elliott - Parent Meeting
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Navy Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
SC - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:30p
SCE - Girls on the Run
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
LC - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
HMS XC @ Kearney
4:00p
LHS-C Soccer Gold @ Liberty North
4:00p
LHS- Girls Tennis @ St. Joe Central
4:00p
LHS-JV FB @ Liberty North
4:00p
LN FB JV vs LHS
4:00p
LN MSoc C Gold vs LHS
4:00p
SVMS Volleyball @ Plaza
4:00p
SVMS XC @ Campbell
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run Practice
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
4:30p
LHS-JV/Var Softball @ Staley
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer @ Liberty North
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
LN MSoc JV/V vs LHS
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Lib. United Soccer Practice (McDorman)
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS 9-10 Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Girl Scout Troop 4269 (Hamidou)
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
WHE - Dragon Slayers Basketball (Browne)
6:30p
HMS - Girl Scout Troop 1021 (Gayle Wood)
6:30p
LHS - Wrestling Open Facilities
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
Model UN meeting
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:45p
MH - Girl Scout Troop 1601 (Goll)
6:45p
WH - Girl Scout Brownie Troop 1732 (Sellars)
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
24
LHS-V G Golf Conference Trn @ Paradise Pointe
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:00a
XC Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:30a
FC - Manager Operational Meeting
7:30a
LHS Trauma Training
8:00a
DAC-408 - MAP A Training
8:00a
DAC-409/410 PBL 101 Workshop
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
8:15a
LN WGolf V at OPark
8:30a
LIfe clas
8:45a
Custodial Interviews
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:00a
Fine Arts Meeting
9:30a
ECC building use
9:45a
UOI Community Worker Presentation: Sheriff (RR/CP/KOB/SM)
10:00a
LHS - Counseling & Social Work Meeting
11:30a
LN Highly Selective Group
12:00p
DAC-408 ILC
1:00p
Jostens Senior Meeting: Announcements/CapGown
1:00p
LN Highly Selective Group
1:45p
UOI Community Worker Presentation: Sheriff (RR/CP/KOB/SM)
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
LO - Mad Science - Hand on Science Workshops
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HMS XC Practice
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS - Duncan 504 Meeting
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Navy Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LN PK---mtg
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:30p
SC - Kansas City Chess Club (Fee)
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS - C White Soccer Game vs OP
4:00p
LN 8 Football vs Summit Lakes
4:00p
LN CC JV at Smithville
4:00p
LN WTEN JV/V at PHSouth
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
KB - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:15p
LS- Girls on the Run Practice
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
4:30p
LHS- C Softball vs Smithville Home
5:00p
LHS-C VB Gold/Silver Home vs Liberty North
5:00p
LHS Fall Choir Concert
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN MSoc C Gold at PHill
5:00p
LN VB C at LHS
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var VB Home vs Liberty North
5:30p
LN VB JV/V at LHS
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - KC Storm Chasers Baseball (Barner)
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LHS Percussion Rehearsals
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Bombers Softball (Michaelsen/Davis)
6:00p
LO - Kings Basketball (Fisher)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 291 (Shaffer)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
LHS - Havoc Baseball (Rodick)
6:30p
ECC Parent Parliament Advisory Board Meeting
6:30p
LHS Percussion Rehearsals
6:30p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1757
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LNHS Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
25
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:00a
MH-Donuts with Dads
7:30a
SCE - Girls on the Run
7:55a
A+ Training Session
7:55a
WH - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
DAC-409/410 PBL 101 Workshop
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:15a
DAC-408 Director's Meeting
8:30a
ECC staff meeting
8:30a
LHS Weekly Student Concerns
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:30a
ECC building use
10:30a
band sectionals
12:30p
Custodial Meeting
12:30p
Fine Arts Meeting
12:40p
band sectionals
2:00p
LN WGolf JV/V at PHSouth
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
MH - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:00p
5th Grade Orchestra
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc C Navy at Central
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
SC - Mad Science - Hand on Science Workshops
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR- Golden Girls practice
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
4:00p
HMS Volleyball vs Congress
4:00p
HMS XC @ Buffalo Stampede (Independence)
4:00p
LHS-C G/S Football @ Home vs Park Hill
4:00p
LHS-C Soccer Gold @ Smithville
4:00p
LN FB 9 A&B at LSWest
4:00p
SVMS XC @ Buffalo Stampede
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run Practice
4:10p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
WH - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:15p
LS- Girl Scout Meeting
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
4:30p
KB - Girl Scout Troop 2132 (Vedder)
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer Home vs Lee Summit North
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN MSoc JV/V at Central
5:00p
LS- Culver's Night
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
6:00p
AD - Girl Scout Troop 52 Meeting (Brooke)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
Band Rental Night
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
Exit 1-6 Show for September
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Diamond Dolls Softball (French)
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SCE - Boy Scout/Cub Scout Pack 337 (Day)
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Keith Hayes Hoops Practice
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
SCE - Panthers Basketball (Graham)
6:30p
LHS - Complete Game Baseball (Schechinger)
6:30p
LHS - Wrestling Open Facilities
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
6:30p
WHE - Amber Meadows HOA Meeting
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LO - KC Process Basketball
26
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:00a
Mirror Image Arts Workshop
7:30a
DAC 2-Tech Conf Room-District Technology Team
7:30a
FCA Club Meeting
8:00a
DAC-408 Principals Collab
8:00a
DAC-409/410 PBL 101 Workshop
8:00a
DAC- Board Room Principals Meeting
8:00a
LS - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
8:30a
LS- Fall Picture Day
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:30a
ECC building use
9:45a
UOI Community Worker Presentation: Firefighter (RR/CP/KOB/SM)
10:30a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
10:30a
band sectionals
10:45a
DAC-408 Elementary PBRC Digital Team
11:00a
LNHS Counseling Dept. Meeting
12:30p
DAC-408 Elementary ELA
12:40p
band sectionals
1:00p
A+ Training Session
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
1:45p
LHS - McCallum parent meeting
1:45p
UOI Community Worker Presentation: Sheriff (RR/CP/KOB/SM)
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
EPIC - Girl Scout Troop 699 (Lynam)
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HMS XC Practice
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:20p
Byrd-Stand Up Teacher Mtg
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Navy Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:30p
SC - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
AD - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS- Girls Tennis @ Liberty North
4:00p
LN FB 10 at LSWest
4:00p
LN WTEN N/JV/V vs LHS
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
4:30p
LHS-JV/Var Softball @ Home vs SJC
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LN MSoc C Gold vs Smithville
5:30p
LHS-C VB Gold/Silver @ Staley
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var VB @ Staley
5:30p
LHS - Parent Night
5:30p
LN VB C at Truman
5:30p
LN VB JV/V at Truman
5:30p
Literacy Night
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
DMS - Prodigy Baseball (Palmer)
6:00p
District Band Audition Prep Night
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Lib. United Soccer Practice (McDorman)
6:00p
LHS - Marching Band Preview Night
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Women's Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
LO - Bombers Softball (Michaelsen/Davis)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 2120 (Shaffer)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
WHE - Watch Dog Dad/All Pro Dad's Pizza Kickoff - Cafeteria - 6:00 - 7:00pm
6:15p
LC - KC Rising Basketball (J. Smith)
6:15p
LN Youth Soccer-Boys
6:30p
KB - Panthers Basketball (Graham)
6:30p
LHS TSA parent meeting
6:30p
LNHS - trip meeting
6:30p
Lady Jays Open Gym
6:30p
September BBFP Show
6:45p
MH - Girl Scout Troop 3853 (Goll)
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
7:15p
LO - Panthers Basketball
27
TBD
LHS-C Soccer Gold @ Rockhurst C-Tournament
TBD
LHS- Swim & Dive @ Como Prelims (Mizzou)
TBD
LHS- Var Softball Trn September Slam @ LHS & LNHS
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:00a
XC Practice
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:45a
ECC - East Clay Rotary Club Meeting
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:30a
DAC-408 Elementary ELA
7:40a
Badalucco Meeting
7:45a
5th Grade Orchestra
7:45a
LHS - Duncan 504 Mtg
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
8:30a
LN WTen C Team Tourney at Plaza Tennis Center
8:46a
PLTW App Creators-Thornburg
9:00a
LNHS Softball September Smash
9:30a
ECC building use
9:30a
WHE - Boosterthon Fun Run - Track - K - 2nd - 9:30 am
10:00a
SVMS-COLOR RUN-SVMS/DMS CAMPUS
10:30a
Estep Parent Meeting
10:45a
WHE - Boosterthon Fun Run - Track - 3rd - 5th - 10:45 am
1:00p
LHS FRESH Club Meeting
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HMS XC Practice
3:00p
LHS-Football Team Dinners
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS-Football
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 3300
4:15p
LS- Girls on the Run Practice
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
5:00p
HMS - Liberty Fall Festival Shuttle (Parking Lot Only)
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
LMS- Choir Blue Notes Fall Retreat
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
AD Event - Greentop/Gym
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
DMS - Prodigy Baseball (Palmer)
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Keith Hayes Hoops Practice
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LHS-Var Football @ Lee Summit North
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LN FB V at Central
28
LHS-Girls Tennis Trn @ Rockbridge
LHS-JV Trn @ Fort Osage
LHS-Varsity VB Trn @ Lee Summit North
LMS - GYM CLOSED - HVAC/ROOFTOP Work
TBD
LHS-C Soccer Gold @ Rockhurst C-Tournament
TBD
LHS- Swim & Dive @ Como Prelims (Mizzou)
TBD
LHS- Var Softball Trn September Slam @ LHS & LNHS
TBD
LN CC 9/JV at Ray Pec
TBD
LN CC V at State Preview Meet
6:00a
LHS-Football
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
7:00a
FR- PTA Pancake Breakfast
7:00a
LMS Fall Play Set Construction
7:00a
LN FB Coaches Meetings
7:00a
LN Football Practice
7:30a
ACT Prep - McDorman
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LHS - Athletic School Usage
8:00a
LHS - So. Football Game vs Rockhurst
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LN VB C Gold at LSWest Tourney
8:00a
LN VB JV Tourney
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
9:00a
HMS - Liberty Fall Festival Shuttle (Parking Lot Only)
9:00a
LNHS Softball September Smash
9:00a
LN M Swim at COMO Invite
1:00p
LN M Dive at COMO
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up
29
LMS - GYM CLOSED - HVAC/ROOFTOP Work
6:00a
SVMS - Life Church
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
7:45a
WH - Liberty Hills Baptist Church
8:00a
DMS - Spirit of Truth Fellowship
8:00a
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries
10:30a
RV - LCF A2J Kids Club
11:00a
SCE - I9 Sports Soccer & Baseball
12:00p
KB - I9 Sports Soccer/Baseball
12:00p
LO - I9 Sports Flag Football
12:30p
Boys Basketball Fall League
1:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Basketball
2:00p
LHS- JV/Var @ Bertoldie Cup
2:00p
LNHS - Metropolitan Youth Orchestra (P. Stanley)
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Offseason Workouts
4:00p
DMS - Legends Softball (Mason)
4:00p
LN Women's Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
SVMS - Journey Church Basketball
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
5:30p
Softball Team Dinner
7:00p
Lady Jays Youth Basketball
30
6:00a
Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
7:45a
LNHS Counselor Meeting
8:00a
DAC - 408 Special Services Team Meeting
8:00a
DAC-409/410 Math Solutions
8:00a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:05a
KB - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:30a
LN WGolf JV/V at Conference
9:30a
ECC building use
9:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
11:30a
LHS - School/Agency Conference - Henderson
12:00p
FR-PTA Read a Thon begins
12:00p
LHS HSST Work Group
1:00p
Women's Soccer Meeting
2:00p
LHS - Counselor PD Planning Meeting
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
Home Volleyball Game
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
LO - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
DAC-408 September PD
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
504 Meeting - Duncan
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:25p
LHS 800s Meeting
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS-C Soccer Gold @ Lee Summit
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LN MSoc C Navy at PHill
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
SC - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:30p
SCE - Girls on the Run
3:30p
XC Meeting
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
LC - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
HMS Volleyball vs Walden
4:00p
HMS XC @ Kearney
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS - C White Soccer Game vs Raytown
4:00p
LHS-JV/Var Softball @ Lee Summit
4:00p
LHS-JV FB @ Home vs Lee Summit North
4:00p
LN FB JV vs Central
4:00p
LN WTEN JV/V vs PCounty
4:00p
SVMS XC @ Home
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run Practice
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
LHS-JV/Var Soccer @ Lee Summit High School
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
LN MSoc JV/V at PHSouth
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Lib. United Soccer Practice (McDorman)
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LNHS 9-10 Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Chamber Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS- PTA Skate Night
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
WHE - Dragon Slayers Basketball (Browne)
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:30p
Model UN meeting
6:30p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
1
LHS-G Golf Var Districts @ Paradise Pointe
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
7:00a
DAC 3-Board Room Board of Education Study Session
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:30a
FC - Manager Operational Meeting
7:30a
LHS Trauma Training
8:00a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
9:00a
Mastercard Girls in Tech Workshop
9:15a
Story Time for ECC students with Ms. Keri: AM session
10:00a
LHS - Counseling & Social Work Meeting
11:30a
LN Highly Selective Group
12:00p
Basketball Interview w/ Rob Miller
1:00p
LN Highly Selective Group
1:20p
Story Time for ECC students with Ms. Keri: PM session
1:30p
DAC-408 ELD
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
LO - Mad Science - Hand on Science Workshops
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HMS XC Practice
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
504 Meeting - Duncan
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR- 4/5 After school Choir
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Soccer Film Study
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LN PK---mtg
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:30p
SC - Kansas City Chess Club (Fee)
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LN 8 Football vs Pioneer Ridge
4:00p
LN MSoc C Gold vs Staley
4:00p
LN MSoc C Navy at PHSouth
4:00p
SVMS-BACK TO SCHOOL BBQ-SVMS
4:00p
SVMS Volleyball vs Kearney
4:10p
KB - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:15p
LS- Girls on the Run Practice
4:15p
LS- Master Chefs Club
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
4:30p
LHS-JV/Var Softball @ Home vs Park Hill South
5:00p
LHS-C VB Gold/Silver Home vs Truman
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:00p
LS- Cici's Pizza Night
5:30p
LHS-JV/Var VB Home vs Truman
5:30p
LN VB C vs LSummit
5:30p
LN VB JV/V vs LSummit
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - KC Storm Chasers Baseball (Barner)
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR- Girl Scout troop-Moes
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LHS Percussion Rehearsals
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Bombers Softball (Michaelsen/Davis)
6:00p
LO - Kings Basketball (Fisher)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Daisies (Pozek)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SCE - Girl Scout Troop 1235 Meeting (Gildenhaus)
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
LHS - Havoc Baseball (Rodick)
6:30p
LHS Percussion Rehearsals
6:30p
LS- Girl Scouts Troop 1757
6:30p
Parent Meeting
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Hoffman)
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
LNHS Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
2
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
7:00a
LHS Make-up Photos & Sr. Last Chance
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:30a
SCE - Girls on the Run
7:40a
LHS - Counselor PD Planning Meeting
7:55a
WH - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
8:00a
WHE - 5th Grade Strings - Music Room - 8:00 - 9:00 am
8:30a
DAC-409 Targeting Differentiated Instruction
8:30a
LHS Weekly Student Concerns
8:30a
Visible Learning Meetings
9:30a
ECC building use
10:30a
DAC 3 Board Room Lunch & Learn GBCB
10:30a
band sectionals
10:55a
LHS Jostens Grad Ann, Cap/Gown Delivery
12:00p
LHS ALG I
12:30p
LHS AP Scholar Celebration
12:40p
band sectionals
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
HOME VB GAME
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
2:50p
MH - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:00p
5th Grade Orchestra
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LNHS Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
ACE Mentoring Club
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS-C Soccer Gold Home vs Lee Summit North
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LHS Jazz Band Auditions
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
SC - Mad Science - Hand on Science Workshops
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
FR- Golden Girls practice
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project - Spanish Club
4:00p
HMS Volleyball @ LMS
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS-C G/S Football @ Liberty North
4:00p
LN FB 9 A&B vs LHS
4:00p
LN WTEN N/JV/V vs WChrisman
4:00p
SVMS Volleyball vs Discovery
4:10p
KB - Girls on the Run Practice
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
WH - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
4:30p
LHS-JV/Var Softball @ Truman
5:00p
LMS- LHS Soccer Dinner
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
HMS - International Soccer Club (Thompson)
5:30p
LHS ACT Prep
5:30p
LN MSoc C Navy vs Staley
5:30p
LN MSoc JV/V vs Staley
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Exit 1-6 Rehearsal
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Diamond Dolls Softball (French)
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MS Honor Symphony Rehearsal
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SCE - Boy Scout/Cub Scout Pack 337 (Day)
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Keith Hayes Hoops Practice
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
SCE - Panthers Basketball (Graham)
6:30p
LHS - Complete Game Baseball (Schechinger)
6:30p
LHS - Wrestling Open Facilities
6:30p
LS - Shark Shooters Basketball (Simpson)
6:31p
LHS Boys Basketball
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LO - KC Process Basketball
7:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Adult Volleyball
3
TBD
LHS- Girls Tennis Trn- Liberty North DBLS
TBD
LHS- Swim and Dive @ KC Classic (Blue Springs)
TBD
LHS-Var Soccer Tournament @ Quincy Iowa
5:00a
LNHS Cheer Practice
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:00a
LNMBB Workouts
7:30a
DAC-409 Elementary Library Meeting
7:30a
FCA Club Meeting
8:00a
LHS AVID
8:00a
LS - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
8:00a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
8:00a
WHE - Treble Makers Practice - Music Room - 8:00 - 8:55am
8:30a
DAC-410 Math Solutions PD
8:30a
ECSE Metro Admin Group
9:30a
ECC building use
10:30a
SSC - Sertoma Lunch Meeting
10:30a
band sectionals
11:00a
Flu Shot Clinic
11:00a
LNHS Counseling Dept. Meeting
12:00p
DAC-409 Elementary New Teacher Meeting
12:00p
LHS 8th and 9th grade Connection
12:40p
band sectionals
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Meeting
1:00p
DAC 3-Executive Conference Room-COO Mtg
1:00p
Wresting Meeting for females
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS-ELIG. MTG.- CONF. STE. I-BOSWELL
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SVMS XC Practice
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
EPIC - Girl Scout Troop 699 (Lynam)
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HMS XC Practice
3:00p
JV Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LHS Varsity Sapphire Practice
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:00p
LN Football Practice
3:00p
Musical Reheasals
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
LHS - Eligibility Meeting - Henderson
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
GG Practice
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
MH-LHS Cheerleaders-Moats
3:30p
Robotics - Pre Builds Season Meetings
3:30p
SC - Young Rembrandts - Fall Session
3:45p
AD - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
RVE JV Cheer Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
LHS-G Tennis @ Park Hill
4:00p
LN MSoc C Navy vs LSNorth
4:00p
SVMS XC @ Home
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
KB - Mad Science - Hand on Science Workshops
4:15p
LS- Waves and Sound Club
4:15p
LS- Young Artists Club
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
4:30p
LNHS JV Cheer Practice
5:00p
Fine Arts- LOE 2nd Grade Music Program
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
5:30p
LN VB C vs Central
5:30p
LN VB JV/V vs Central
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
DMS - Prodigy Baseball (Palmer)
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
HMS - Eagles Youth Football Club
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LHS - Lib. United Soccer Practice (McDorman)
6:00p
LHS - Marching Band Preview Night
6:00p
LHS - Youth Football Practices
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LN FB 10 vs Rockhurst
6:00p
LNHS Color Guard Rehearsal
6:00p
LN Homecoming Nest Fest
6:00p
LO - Bombers Softball (Michaelsen/Davis)
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
AD - Panthers Basketball
6:15p
LC - KC Rising Basketball (J. Smith)
6:15p
LN Youth Soccer-Boys
6:30p
EF Tour 2021 Information Meeting (Germany, Austria, Switzerland)
6:30p
KB - Panthers Basketball (Graham)
6:30p
LHS - Wrestling Open Facilities
6:30p
Lady Jays Open Gym
7:00p
DAC Exec Conf Rm - PTA Council Mtg
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Liberty Juniors
4
TBD
LHS- Girls Tennis Trn- Liberty North DBLS
TBD
LHS- Swim & Dive KC Classic @ (Henley)
TBD
LHS- Swim and Dive @ KC Classic (Blue Springs)
TBD
LHS-Var Soccer Tournament @ Quincy Iowa
6:00a
LHS - Marching Band Class
6:00a
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00 am
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
EP - AM Kid's Zone
6:30a
FR - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
KB - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LC - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LO - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
LS - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
MH - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
RV - Kid's Zone AM
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone AM
6:45a
ECC - No Rotary at ECC due to DIAL
7:00a
LN Band Practice
7:25a
Key Club Meeting
7:30a
Targeting Di
7:40a
504 Initial Eligibility Mtg
7:45a
5th Grade Orchestra
8:00a
SVMS PE LGIR BECK
8:30a
LHS Principal Meeting
8:30a
Parents As Teachers DIAL Developmental Screening
9:00a
LN WTEN V Doubles Tourney
9:30a
ECC building use
10:00a
Homecoming Assembly
10:30a
DAC 3-Exec Conf Rm Upgrade
11:00a
DAC-408 Release APR
12:00p
HMS XC @ Stocksdale Park
12:30p
DAC-409/410 #GO OPEN OER
2:00p
Cross Country at DMS
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
2:30p
DMS Cross Country Practice
2:30p
DMS Fall Sports Practices
2:30p
Fall play rehearsals
2:30p
SVMS Volleyball Practice
2:45p
5th Grade Orchestra
2:50p
LO - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
8th Grade Sports Practice
3:00p
EP - Kid's Zone PM
3:00p
HMS Play Rehearsals
3:00p
HMS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
LHS-Football Team Dinners
3:00p
LMS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
LN 8 Football Practice
3:15p
After-school band tutoring
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
FR - Kid's Zone PM
3:30p
LHS - C Gold/Silver Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS-Football
3:30p
LHS - Football Practice
3:30p
LHS-Football Worker Meal Dinner
3:30p
LHS - JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LHS - School Atheltic Usage
3:30p
LHS 8th Football Practice
3:30p
LN Boy's S&D Practice
3:30p
LN CC Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Gold Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys JV Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
3:30p
LNVB Practice
3:45p
AD - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LC - Kid's Zone PM
3:45p
LNHS Women's Golf Practice
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone PM
4:00p
KB - Kid's Zone PM
4:10p
LS - Kid's Zone PM
4:15p
LS- Girls on the Run Practice
4:15p
WHE - Kids Zone - Gym & Cafeteria - 4:15 - 6:00pm
5:00p
LHS- Sapphires Tailgate (In case of Bad Weather Only)
5:00p
LN Cheer Practice
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
DMS - Prodigy Baseball (Palmer)
6:00p
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LO - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
LS - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
MH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
RV - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
6:00p
SVMS - Sharks Youth Football
6:00p
WH - Keith Hayes Hoops Practice
6:00p
WH - Parks & Rec - Fall Soccer/Flag Football
6:30p
FR-PTA Read a Thon Read In
7:00p
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LHS-Var Football Home vs Park Hill South
7:00p
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
7:00p
LN FB V vs Staley - Homecoming
5
LHS-G/B XC Invite @ Ray Pec
TBD
LHS- Swim & Dive KC Classic @ (Henley)
TBD
LHS-Var Soccer Tournament @ Quincy Iowa
TBD
LN CC V at KC XC Classic at RP
6:00a
LHS-Football
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
6:30a
LN Boy's S&D Practice
7:00a
LN FB Coaches Meetings
7:00a
LN Football Practice
7:00a
Liberty Robotics - Drive One 4 Ur Community Event
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
DMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
8:00a
FR - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
Homecoming Dance
8:00a
KB - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LHS - Athletic School Usage
8:00a
LHS - Youth Football Games
8:00a
LMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
LN VB C Silver at Kearney Tourney
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Fall Baseball/Softball
8:00a
SCE - I9 Sports Basketball
8:00a
SVMS - Parks & Rec - Fall Youth Volleyball
8:30a
LHS ACT Prep
10:00a
Hawaii rehearsals
2:00p
SVMS fall play rehearsals
3:15p
XC Meeting/Practice Location
3:30p
LNHS Softball Practice
5:30p
LC - PTA Fall Tailgate
5:30p
LN VB V at BSSouth Tourney
7:00p
SSC - Oasis of Love Ministries - Set Up
8:00p
LNHS Homecoming Dance